Registration and Records

 

2005 Summer Course Schedule - Business

 

Day Division - Minimester A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-342-A01 Corp & Org Finance

3  1:00PM-3:30PM  MW  KAMM 107 L. Sosa Sandoval

 

Preq: BUS-212; ECN-100 or ECN-101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-365-A01 Management Scnce 

3   1:00-

3:30PM  TTH  KAMM 149 L. Sosa Sandoval

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evening Division - Minimester A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-211P-AE1 Prin. of
Accounting I

4  6:15PM-10:00PM  TH  KAMM 106 K. Kleppel

 

Preq: MTH-136 or higher

 

 

BUS-326-AEQ
Environment of Organizations

3

6:15PM-9:15PM TH BWE E. Rooney

 

Course meets at BW East in Beachwood  Preq: Junior standing

 

 

BUS-326P-AEQ Legal Environment of Organizations

3  6:15PM-9:15PM  TH  BWE E. Rooney

 

Preq: Junior Standing

 

 

Course meets at BW Mgmt Ctr East in Beachwood.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-305P-ADL Intro to Management

4  6:15PM-10:00PM  W  KAMM 249  L. Long

 

First class meeting is mandatory--details on distance learning requirements will be discussed. Midterm

 

and final exams will be held on campus.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-330P-ADL Intro to Marketing 

3  6:15PM-9:15PM  TH  KAMM 214  D. Auble

 

Preq: ECN-100 or ECN-101

 

First class meeting is mandatory--details on distance learning requirements will be discussed. Midterm

 

and final exams will be held on campus.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-338-AE1 Consumer Behavior 

3

6:15PM-9:15PM  T  KAMM 107  D. Auble

 

Preq: Take BUS-330;

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-342-AE1  Corp & Org Finance

 3  6:15PM-9:15PM  W  KAMM 106 G. Anderson

 

Preq: ECN-100 or ECN-101 BUS-212

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-358-AE1 Bus Commnctns

3  6:15PM-9:15PM  T  KAMM 123 R. Ward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-365-AE1 Management Scnc

3  6:15PM-9:15PM  TH  KAMM 123 M. Kopkas

 

Preq: ECN-279  MTH-136 CSC-121;

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-451-AE1 Mngmnt Strategy &

Policy  4  6:15PM-10:00PM  W  KAMM 126 K. Potetz

 

Preq: All courses required for the Business major

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weekend Division - Immersion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-263-XIM Team Building  3

9:00AM-5:00PM  WSASU  KAMM 107 K. Razi

 

Course meets SA/SU/W/SA/SU on August 6, 7, 10, 13 and 14.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-326P-XIM Legal Envrn or Orgn

3  9:00AM-5:00PM  WSASU  KAMM 124 R. Ward

 

Course meets on SA/SU/W/SA/SU on June 4, 5, 8, 11 and 12.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-329-XIM Business Ethics  3

9:00AM-5:00PM  WSASU  KAMM 123  R. Ward

 

Course meets SA/SU/W/SA/SU on June 18, 19, 22, 25 and 26.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-410P-XIM  Human Resources 

3  9:00AM-5:00PM  WSASU  KAMM 205 P. Srikantia

 

Preq: BUS-305;

 

 

 

Course meets SA/SU/W/SA/SU on May 14, 15, 18, 21 and 22.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS-411-XIM Compensation Mgmt

3 9:00AM-5:00PM  WSASU  KAMM 126 K.Potetz

 

Preq: BUS-305 BUS-410;

 

 

Course meets SA/SU/W/SA/SU on July 23, 24, 27, 30 and 31.

 

Share |