Indoor Track and Field

 

2012 Baldwin Wallace Indoor Track & Field Rosters

Also See Baldwin Wallace Women's Indoor Track and Field Alphabetical Roster (.doc)

Also See Baldwin Wallace Men's Indoor Track and Field Alphabetical Roster (.doc)

Click on player for complete bio.

WOMEN'S ROSTER

Name

Yr.

Events

Hometown (High School)
Bryn Allen Fr. Distance Chardon
Jessica Ballard * Jr. Sprints Cardington (Buckeye Valley)
Victoria Brown      So. Jumps Berlin Center (Western Reserve)
Nicole Christner Fr. Multi-Events Minerva
Jamie Clapacs So. Distance      Willoughby Hills (South)
Megan Couglin Fr. Sprints Olmsted Falls
Domenique DeMaria Fr. Throws Columbia Station (Columbia)
Francesca Dore So. Multi-Events Collins (Western Reseve)
Melissa Erikson Jr. Hurdles Hinckley (Medina Highland)
Lynne Fahy Jr. Distance Ontario, N.Y. (Wayne Central)
Brittany Gerhardstein So. Jumps Mentor
Shequella Greeno So. Sprints Lima
Tess Hoogeveen * Jr. Distance Westerville (South)
Brooke Hradisky So. Distance Aurora
Lauren Hutka So. Distance North Ridgeville (Midview)
Kara Kasper **

Sr.

Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles

Amherst (Steele)
Courtney Kiner Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Sunbury (Ashland)
Julie Kotesovec **

Sr.

Distance

Litchfield (Medina Buckeye)
Shaina Kovatch * Jr. Distance Parma (Valley Forge)
Kaylan Lemon * Jr. Sprints Canton (Massillon Perry)
Genevieve Masti Jr. Sprints Cleveland (Holy Name)
Lauren McGaughey Jr. Distance Allison Park, Pa. (Hampton)
Lauren Nanni * Jr. Sprints Parma (Padua Franciscan)
Judy Patterson *

Sr.

 Distance

Aliquippa, Pa. (Monaca Center)
Cristina Perrine * Jr. Discus Middleburg Heights (Midpark)
Becca Purcell So. Hurdles Polk (Ashland)
Leslie Purnell Sr. Throws Springfield (Catholic Central)
Sarah Rospert * Jr. Distance Milan (Edison)
Alex Shaw So. Throws Pittsburgh, Pa. (Bishop Canevin)
Stephanie Shockley Jr. Jumps Tiffin (Columbian)
Sara Simmons Fr. Jumps Lorain (Clearview)
Allison Smith * Jr. Sprints Strongsville
Nicole Smith So. Sprints Geneva
Brittany Sterling * Jr. Sprints / Hurdles Lima 
Danielle Torrence Fr. Throws Canton (South)
Dusica Vasic Fr. Distance Broadview Heights (Brecksville-Broadview Heights)
Blair Vrcan So. Distance Mentor
Krista Wharton So. Hurdles Cincinnati (Colerain)

 

MEN'S ROSTER 

Name

Yr.

Events

Hometown (High School)
Gabe Adams So. Jumps Hudson
Issac Baker Fr. Distance Lithia, Fla, (Newsome)
Drew Beck **

Sr.

Distance

Canandaigua, N.Y. (Canandaigua Academy)
Greg Blevins Fr. Distance Mentor
Jake Buckey * Jr. Throws Geneva
Jake Butchko Fr. Jumps Vermilion (Firelands)
Mike Connolly Fr. Sprints Macomb, Mich. (Eisenhower)

Shawn Cordes

So. Sprints Litchfield (Medina Buckeye)
Geremey Dewitt Fr. Distance Crystal River, Fla. 
Brandon Eddy So. Multi-Events Cuyahoga Heights
Alex Evers Fr. Hurdles Middlefield (Berkshire)
Ryan Fallow Jr. Distance Medina 
David Gerding Jr. Distance Strongsville
Tim Gibbons So. Jumps Fairview Park (Rocky River)
Tim Gruskiewicz Fr. Distance Andover (Pymatuming Valley)
Mickey Haba Jr. Sprints Twinsburg
Jeremy Harris * Jr. Jumps Beachwood
Kenyatta Hill Fr. Multi-Events Wiesbaden, GERMANY
Josiah Holt So. Sprints Elyria (Midview)
Stephen Humbert So. Distance Middletown (Lakota East)
Zachary Icardi Fr. Jumps Lodi (Cloverleaf)
Ken Janosko * Jr. Distance Mentor
Nicholas Jeffers * Sr. Distance South Amherst (Firelands)
Kevin Johnson So. Sprints Maple Heights (St. Ignatius)
Kevin Krakora Fr. Sprints Avon
Chris Lopez Fr. Sprints Washington, D.C. (McKinley Technical)
Evan Lyons Fr. Sprints Fairview Park (Fairview)
Dannie Mack Fr. Hurdles Massillon (Washington)
Aaron Manders * Jr. Sprints Toledo (Cardinal Stritch)
Zach Marinucci Jr. Throws Brunswick
Joshua Miller Sr. Jumps Willard
Miles Moore **

Sr.

Throws

Gettysburg, Pa. (Delone Catholic)
Alex Nagy Fr. Sprints Baldwinville, N.Y. (Charles W. Baker)
Stewart Pozzuto **

Sr.

Sprints

Washington, Pa. (Trinity)
Mike Sisko *

Sr.

Distance

Olmsted Falls
Dan Sloat *

Sr.

Sprints

Medina 
Cody Smith Fr. Hurdles Brunswick
Mike Smith * Sr. Jumps Wintersville (Indian Creek)
Mitch Supan * Jr. Throws Medina (Walsh Jesuit)
Zach Szablewski **

Sr.

Distance

Tiffin (Calvert)
Dusan Vasic So. Distance Broadview Heights (Brecksville-Broadview Heights)
Ed Washington So. Hurdles Cleveland (St. Ignatius)
Ryan Weir Fr. Sprints Lodi (Cloverleaf)
Tom Wilkin Sr. Distance Powell (Olentangy Liberty)
Ben Woods So. Jumps Cleveland (St. Ignatius)

* -- denotes varsity letters earned.

This page was last updated on February 24, 2012.

 

Share |