International Studies

International Affairs. National Security.
 
The Alpha Mu chapter of Sigma Iota Rho, the International Society for International Studies, was established in 1989 at Baldwin Wallace University. There are now over 100 chapters nationally and several in Canada. The aim of the honorary is to promote and reward scholarship and service among students, faculty, and others interested in international relations.

New Officers for 2013-2014

Charles Henderson II- President
Patrick R. Mahoney- Vice President
Brooke Hradisky- Secretary/Treasurer

2013 Inductees

Stephen Joseph Fasone Charles Henderson II Brooke Hradisky
Emily Kay Householder Paige Livengood Patrick R. Mahoney
Elliott  Thomas Mahnke Selena Anna Ventura Elise Wallis
Dr. Indira Gesink (Honorary Member) Michael Weidokal (Honorary Member)  

 

2012 Inductees

Elizabeth Black Julieanne Bryant 'Lizabeth Disiena
Sundous Eddeb Claire Macosko Cierra Norris
Nathan Perry RaeAnne Pina Kristopher Smeage
Maureen Wallace Ashley Zacharias Dr. Liya Wang (Honorary Member)

 

2011 Inductees

Morsheda Akhter Khush Baig Lauren Connors Alexis DeFonseca
Ashley Freytag Rodney Hildebrand Katherine Korenz Elizabeth Lindhomme
Ariel Marbury Alycia Tarach Richard Teel Rong Song
(Honorary Member)

 

2010 Inductees

Michelle Athanas Katherine Battaglia Timothy Booker Lacey Caporale Kaity Harman
Alex Jenkins Carl J. Meyer Samantha Mucha Tarek Nasser Nicholas Rubano
Jasen Sokol Stephen Springer Jillian Watson Samera Zaidi Christie Shrefler
(Honorary Member)

 

2009 Inductees

Julia Donnan Brittany House Sarah Rebrovich Amanda Wyant
Kirsten Oehl Rebecca Quinones Camilo Villa  
Dave Thewlis Daniel Tylicki
Cari Kristoff
 
Ashley Ziganti  Darren Kerchinske  Nadia Sahely  

 

2008 Inductees

Mohammed H. Awadallah Jessica Baaklini Tina M. Boyle Alea Danzy Timothy Davey
Steven M. Dotterer Sarah Friedmann Alexis E. Kalina Cecily Kamps Kasey Lansberry
Stephen M. Love Ellen Mackall Malorie Rooney Clayton Rotuno Faith Roy
Johnathan Rudy Amanda L. Sideris Christine E. Spencer Hannah R. Stein Samuel A. Stone

Kevin F. Sullivan

Erin E. Wheat

 Dr. Javier Morales Ortiz
(Honorary Member)
 

 

 

2007 Inductees

Nicole A. Baillis Kimberly Coniam Jennifer M. Forcier Lauren E. Helowicz
Phillip E. Kerlin Sarah Kolat Ashley McMillin Kali Reiber
Irina Stoenecscu Anna J. Stryczny Mayland Ubaid Christine Walker
 Dr. Ansar Ahmed
(Honorary Member)
     

 

2006 Inductees

Mark A. Belkofer Chad Colman Nora Fox Jessica Graham Mark Lammon
Ibaa Nawash Josefine Petrie Daniel A. Ramos Sylvia Roldan Suzanne Stachel
Courtney N. Stacho Joanne Tanner Kristin Tarajack Malte Weiland Dr. Robert W. Montgomery
(Honorary Member)

 

2005 Inductees

Justin Apger Kerri Butcher April Cipo Adam Eltrich Selina Khuu
Kristen Laughlin Quoc Le Liliana Peric Juanshu Wang Dr. Mary Pisnar
(Honorary Member)

 

2004 Inductees

Holly J. Burton Brandy Carr Cynthia Dimitriu Beth Ann Gajewski Scarlett S. Gemm
Amanda L. Kale Katherine E. Lange Lisa A. Moscalink Kustrime Musmurati Katrina E. Spillane
Katherine P. Stryczny Emily Volpe      

 

2003 Inductees

Michael Anuszkiewicz Scott Damberger  Kevin Dujan  Shimena Jasinto
Carolyn McGowan Daniel Robescu Samantha Lea Stephens Kristin Ulbricht
 Dr. Haesook Chae
(Honorary Member)
     

 

2002 Inductees

David J. Beeson Laura Callahan Tiffany Carwile Mary Rebecca McClure Heather Ramsey
Sarah Rasmussen Cristina Raulea Regina Wilson

Dr. Alan Coe
(Honorary Member)

Dr. Steven Hook
(Honorary Member)

 

2001 Inductees

Sarah Bell Jessica Eberts Jessica M. Robey Marijana Seget
Meredith Waite

Jennifer Wilhelm

 

 

 

2000 Inductees

Meghan Burger Molly Hall Annie McEnroe Douglas Nelson
Joey Pirl Christine Shepard Bobbie Webster Mr. Jerry Torma
(Honorary Member)

 

1999 Inductees

Amanda Cooke Joseph Fisher Patrick Fitzgerald Karla Loebick
Mary M. Svetlik Nancy Tahan    

 

1998 Inductees

Christina Adelmann Irene Blakemore Kevin Dyer Jason Guzy
Nicole Weinbroer Dr. Maria Marin
(Honorary Member)
   

 

1997 Inductees

Nathan Burkiewicz Ruben Chandrasekar Michael Dovilla Jennifer Kee
Michael Rousek Zita Schmeltzer Prof. Charles F. Burke
(Honorary Member)
Dr. Michael Melampy
(Honorary Member)

 

1996 Inductees

Christine Burkhart Brian De Luca Kristopher Lucskay Barbara Tamas Kristin Walker

 

1995 Inductees

Cheryl Eckersley Darko Gerovac Gretchen Gosnell Samuel R. Insanally
Shamus McKnight Susanna Owens    

 

1994 Inductees

Christopher Baldwin Kevin Chapman Astra Delvigs Ann Horm
Patricia Malone Michelle Rasey Christopher Young Dr. Festus Brotherson, Jr.
(Honorary Member)

 

1993 Inductees

Cullen Church Jennifer De la Rosa Susan Resch Michael Rogers
Andrew Scholl Masako Suzuki Dr. Albert Gray
(Honorary Member)
Dr. Stephen Hollender
(Honorary Member)

Dorothy Hunter
(Honorary Member)

 

 

 

 

1992 Inductees

Thomas Baker Michael Baranowski Jay Carson Jennifer Chunyo Stacie Cooper
Michael Monnolly Kelly Reblin Crystal Thies Karen Ward Dean Mark Collier
(Honorary Member)

 

1991 Inductees

James Patrick Richard Lisa Susan Andrew Talton Susan Wagner Robert B. Woods

 

1990 Inductees

Susan Engle Melanie M. Miguel Rene Mihalko Patricia Nagy
Henry Precht Parul Shah Dawn Tobey Trent Vesely
Chanin Wendling Louis Barone
(Honorary Member)
Dr. Margaret Brooks-Terry
(Honorary Member)
Hugh Burtner
(Honorary Member)
Dr. Ronald S. Corey
(Honorary Member)
Dr. Robert R. Ebert
(Honorary Member)
Prof. Louise W. Kiefer
(Honorary Member)
President Neal Malicky
(Honorary Member)
Dean Stanley F. Maxwell
(Honorary Member)
     

 

Share |