Registration and Records

 

Spring 2006 Course Schedule - Graduation Education

SECTION        TITLE                       FACULTY     PRE-REQ.   CR.    DAYS   BLDG./RM    TIME

EDU 510-E72   Ed. Studies               R. Paynther                      3       M         Wh 305        5:00-8:00

EDU 511-E72   Ed. Research            R. Janke                           3       T          Wh 110        5:00-8:00

EDU 512-E71
  
Psy. Foundations      W. Guinter                       3       M         Wh 108        5:00-8:00

EDU 512-E72
  
Psy. Foundations      M. Dwyer                         3        W         MC 214        5:00-8:00

EDU 514-E73
  
Instructional Tech    S. Finelli                           3       W        Wh 207        5:00-8:00

EDU 516-E71
  
Tech Int:                   J. Harman    EDU 514       4       W         MC 120       5:00-9:00  
        
        
     Media/Inst.Des                                                                                               

EDU 517-E71
  
Tech Issues  in         M. Dunlap     EDU 514       4      Th         Wh 2016      5:00-9:00
                      
Edu Tech                                                                                               

EDU 519-E71
  
Issues in Ed Tech     J. Elliott        EDU 514       4       Th        GO5             5:00-9:00

EDU 542-E72
  
Tch Read Mild/Mod  R. Wisniewski   EDU 541   3       T          Wh 112        5:00-8:00
                      
& Ed Tech This course is for Mild/Moderate & Ed Tech students only. 

EDU 542-E73
  
Tch Rdg Content      L.Henderson   EDU 541      3       T          Wh 304        5:00-8:00
                     
Reading Majors This course is for Reading Major students only. 

EDU 543-E74
  
Diag/Correct             N. Feldman    EDU 541      3        T          Wh 108        5:00-8:00
                     
Rdg. Meth                                                                                              

EDU 546-E73
  
Child/Adol Lit           R. Thomas                        3       Th        Wh 108        5:00-8:00

EDU 553-E74
  
School Curr.             D. Vale                             3       W        MC 16         5:00-8:00

EDU 557-E73
  
Intern for Pre-Admin  J. Hruby                          3       W        Wh 108        5:00-7:00

EDU 563-E71
  
Sem/Top M/M           J. Kreiner        EDU573       2      M         Wh 110        5:00-7:00

EDU 573-E72
  
Edu Child Spec Need  L. Franz                         2       T          Wh 2016      5:00-7:00

EDU 577-E73
  
Assess/Remed          D. Janas         EDU 573     3      W        Wh 305        6:15-9:15
                      
M/M Needs                                                                                             

EDU 578-E71
  
Stud Tchg: M/M        L.Henderson                      5      TBA     TBA             TBA               

EDU 591-E73
  
School Law/Govt      C. Dusek                          3       T         Wh 304        5:00-8:00

EDU 593-E73
  
Intern for Admin       J. Hruby                            3       W        Wh 108      5:00-7:00

 

Share |