Wrestling

 

2010-11 Baldwin Wallace University Wrestling Archive

FINAL 2010-2011 Records: 10-9 overall, 4-2 in OAC dual matches 
Wrestling Banquet Program (.pdf) | FINAL 2010-11 Season Statistics and Team Scores (.pdf) | Senior Bios


 

Date

Site

Time/Result

Nov.

6

@ Messiah (Pa.) Invitational

Fourth of Nine Teams
Brackets

  13 @ Case Western Reserve Won, 31-15
  20 @ Mount Union Duals  
         versus Lycoming (Pa.) Lost, 25-17
         versus Kings (Pa.) Won, 25-19
         versus Mount St. Joseph Lost, 31-21
         versus #21 Wilkes (Pa.) Lost, 43-8
  30 TIFFIN
Match Program (.pdf)
WON, 30-18

Dec.

4 @ Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.) Tournament Fourth of Nine Teams
  11

LAKE ERIE
Match Program (.pdf)

LOST, 38-12
  20 @ Desert Duals in Las Vegas, Nevada  
         versus #1 Wartburg (Iowa) Lost, 39-3
         versus Pacific (Ore.) Won, 38-14
         versus #3 Coe (Iowa) Lost, 36-12
         versus #27 Olivet (Mich.) Lost, 27-18

Jan.

11 @ John Carroll * Won, 21-18
   15 @ Waynesburg (Pa.) Tournament Second of Seven Teams
   22 @ Thiel (Pa.) Mel Berry Duals  
         versus Penn State-DuBois (Pa.) Won, 34-12
         versus Penn State-New Kensington (Pa.) Won, 54-6
         versus Mercyhurst North East (Pa.) Won, 31-17
         versus Thiel (Pa.)  Won, 27-21
      25 @ Wilmington * Won, 26-22

Feb. 

5 25th ANNUAL BW JOHN SUMMA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Tournament Website
SECOND OF SIX TEAMS
  8 HEIDELBERG *
Match Program (.pdf)
WON, 23-22
  12 #14 OHIO NORTHERN *
Seniors' and Parents Day
Match Program (.pdf) | Seniors' and Parent's Day

LOST, 25-18

  12 MUSKINGUM *
Rescheduled from Feb. 1
Match Program (.pdf)

WON, 36-6
  15 @ #8 Mount Union * Lost, 37-6
  25 @ Ohio Athletic Conference Championship Tournament hosted by Ohio Northern in Ada, Ohio
Championships Website
Fourth of Seven Teams

* - denotes Ohio Athletic Conference match; BOLD and CAPS denote HOME match;  All matches and tournaments are afternoon (p.m.) starts except where indicated.

Share |