Licensed to Baldwin-Wallace College    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2003 07:40 PM
                   BALDWIN-WALLACE INVITATIONAL - 4/26/2003                    
                            BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Deanna             Akron                    12.16q  2 
  2 Perryman, Tamala             Akron                    12.20q  1 
  3 Jones, Kristen               Slippery Roc             12.41q  3 
  4 Terrell, Akeya               Ohio Wesleya             12.59q  5 
  5 Stackhouse, Courtney         Oberlin                  12.60q  4 
  6 Rittenhouse, Becky           Allegheny                12.70q  6 
  7 Collins, Teresa              Oberlin                  12.73q  4 
  8 Casi, Alexandra              Youngstown S             12.75q  2 
  9 Nieves, Alisha               Ashland U.               12.83q  1 
 10 Gardner, Alison              Slippery Roc             12.88q  5 
 10 Redd, Elizabeth              Baldwin Wallace          12.88q  2 
 12 Broussard, Aissha            Ohio Wesleya             12.92q  2 
 13 Coleman, Amber               Oberlin                  13.01q  1 
 14 Mitchell, Tierra             Kent State               13.06q  6 
 15 Yeazell, Barbie              Baldwin Wallace          13.08q  5 
 15 Potter, Kelly                Indiana PA               13.08q  3 
 17 Griglak, Mary                Baldwin Wallace          13.09   4 
 18 Lasalvia, Mary               Baldwin Wallace          13.26   3 
 19 McDaniel, Erica              Muskingum                13.38   6 
 20 Kelley, Erica                Baldwin Wallace          13.41   5 
 21 Regal, Rhiannon              Baldwin Wallace          13.48   1 
 22 Avolio, Allison              Muskingum                13.75   2 
 23 Pence, Ashlee                Baldwin Wallace          13.76   2 
 24 Brown, Ashley                Muskingum                13.83   2 
 25 Seidle, Sandy                Clarion                  13.94   5 
 25 Diminuco, Kadi               Baldwin Wallace          13.94   3 
 27 Stewart, Trayce              Slippery Roc             14.04   3 
 28 VanTassel, Amanda            Psu-Behrend              14.08   6 
 29 Fontaine, Krystal            Ohio Wesleya             14.11   6 
 30 Goldsmith, Amy               Edinboro                 14.17   5 
 31 Nigito, Kerri                Allegheny                14.30   4 
 32 Urbansky, Anne               Psu-Behrend              14.56   3 
 33 Roth, Regina                 Clarion                  14.74   1 
 34 Schramm, Joan                Heidelberg               14.91   4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Deanna             Akron                    12.00   1 
  2 Jones, Kristen               Slippery Roc             12.32   1 
  3 Terrell, Akeya               Ohio Wesleya             12.51   1 
  4 Stackhouse, Courtney         Oberlin                  12.55   1 
  5 Rittenhouse, Becky           Allegheny                12.59   1 
  6 Casi, Alexandra              Youngstown S             12.63   1 
  7 Collins, Teresa              Oberlin                  12.72   1 
  8 Broussard, Aissha            Ohio Wesleya             12.98   2 
  9 Gardner, Alison              Slippery Roc             12.99   2 
 10 Mitchell, Tierra             Kent State               13.01   2 
 11 Nieves, Alisha               Ashland U.               13.06   2 
 12 Coleman, Amber               Oberlin                  13.08   2 
 13 Redd, Elizabeth              Baldwin Wallace          13.11   2 
 14 Yeazell, Barbie              Baldwin Wallace          13.28   2 
 15 Potter, Kelly                Indiana PA               13.33   2 
 -- Perryman, Tamala             Akron                       NT   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Deanna             Akron                    24.67   1 
  2 Duncan, Jericka              Ohio                     24.93   1 
  3 Corbin, Lucretia             Akron                    25.21   1 
  4 Casi, Alexandra              Youngstown S             25.42   2 
  5 Terrell, Akeya               Ohio Wesleya             25.72   1 
  6 Rittenhouse, Becky           Allegheny                26.21   1 
  7 Collins, Teresa              Oberlin                  26.45   1 
  8 Bell, Nikki                  Baldwin Wallace          26.58   3 
  9 Moore, Keishay               Muskingum                26.75   1 
 10 Redd, Elizabeth              Baldwin Wallace          26.78   2 
 11 Potter, Kelly                Indiana PA               26.86   3 
 12 Mitchell, Tierra             Kent State               26.87   2 
 13 Mondie, Artesha              Heidelberg               27.20   3 
 14 Yeazell, Barbie              Baldwin Wallace          27.38   3 
 14 Gruskiewicz, Tara            Baldwin Wallace          27.38   4 
 16 Phillips, Anna               Indiana PA               27.85   6 
 17 Buck, Marcie                 Baldwin Wallace          27.94   5 
 18 Lasalvia, Mary               Baldwin Wallace          27.98   4 
 19 Coleman, Amber               Oberlin                  28.16   2 
 20 Stelzer, Courtney            Baldwin Wallace          28.20   4 
 21 Kelley, Erica                Baldwin Wallace          28.34   5 
 22 Pence, Ashlee                Baldwin Wallace          28.40   4 
 23 Regal, Rhiannon              Baldwin Wallace          28.63   5 
 24 Avolio, Allison              Muskingum                28.90   6 
 25 Maze, Jamiel                 Allegheny                28.98   5 
 26 Brown, Ashley                Muskingum                29.00   6 
 27 McDaniel, Erica              Muskingum                29.11   4 
 28 Pajestka, Carolyn            Ohio Wesleya             29.52   5 
 29 Crooks, Bethany              Psu-Behrend              29.97   6 
 30 Busby, Trish                 Slippery Roc             30.64   5 
 31 Romano, AnneMarie            Mercyhurst               30.66   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Keishay               Muskingum                57.26   1 
  2 Thompson, Marquita           John Carroll             58.56   1 
  3 Rolling, Marissa             Indiana PA             1:01.07   2 
  3 Gardner, Alison              Slippery Roc           1:01.07   1 
  5 Hutchison, Amy               Akron                  1:02.43   2 
  6 Phillips, Anna               Indiana PA             1:02.51   2 
  7 Woods, Brooke                Allegheny              1:03.11   1 
  8 Geer, Kelly                  Allegheny              1:03.39   2 
  9 Buck, Marcie                 Baldwin Wallace        1:03.40   2 
 10 Stelzer, Courtney            Baldwin Wallace        1:03.83   2 
 11 Schumacher, Rachael          Muskingum              1:04.58   2 
 12 Pajestka, Carolyn            Ohio Wesleya           1:06.42   3 
 13 Maze, Jamiel                 Allegheny              1:06.60   3 
 14 Crooks, Bethany              Psu-Behrend            1:07.17   3 
 15 Harden, Jamie                Ohio Wesleya           1:07.66   3 
 16 Romano, AnneMarie            Mercyhurst             1:10.23   3 
 17 Antell, Jayne                Slippery Roc        2:37:09.81   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardbarger, Bobbie           Una-Akron              2:11.34  
  2 Castle, Jennie               Akron                  2:11.72  
  3 Abiola, Evelyn               Clarion                2:14.03  
  4 Kahr Sgro, Amy               Ashland U.             2:15.96  
  5 Freudenrich, Emily           Akron                  2:16.21  
  6 Gruskiewicz, Tara            Baldwin Wallace        2:16.99  
  7 Frontz, Lindsay              Youngstown S           2:18.53  
  8 Loomis, Erika                Ashland U.             2:19.59  
  9 Bullard, Becky               Indiana PA             2:19.68  
 10 Albert, Racheal              Youngstown S           2:21.16  
 11 Koss, Lisa                   Ashland U.             2:21.44  
 12 Green, Kelly                 Kent State             2:21.51  
 13 Fleming, Jessica             Ashland U.             2:22.17  
 14 Balzano, Connie              John Carroll           2:22.63  
 15 Borner, Jennifer             Clarion                2:23.54  
 16 Havaich, Stacy               Baldwin Wallace        2:25.16  
 17 Hubbard, Meredith            Slippery Roc           2:25.42  
 18 Gerlach, Trista              Slippery Roc           2:25.75  
 19 Eikleberry, Emily            Ashland U.             2:26.41  
 20 Cressman, Leah               Ohio Wesleya           2:26.66  
 21 Manelick, Claire             Psu-Behrend            2:27.04  
 22 Drake, Katrina               Youngstown S           2:27.36  
 23 Wirfel, Charlene             Indiana PA             2:27.65  
 24 Welton, Carmen               Oberlin                2:28.07  
 25 Wygant, Sarah                Indiana PA             2:28.24  
 26 Kelly, Michele               Edinboro               2:28.35  
 27 Wilhelm, Joni                Heidelberg             2:28.39  
 28 Perry, Tara                  Baldwin Wallace        2:28.86  
 29 Price, Rebecca               Baldwin Wallace        2:29.35  
 30 Sarver, Jessica              Psu-Behrend            2:29.51  
 31 Gostkowski, Jenna            Slippery Roc           2:29.80  
 32 Mavrikis, Gina               Youngstown S           2:29.83  
 33 Despot, Susan                Clarion                2:30.14  
 34 Craig, Shanna                Kent State             2:32.22  
 35 Micheau, Carrie              Clarion                2:32.40  
 36 DiNapoli, Adrienne           Kent State             2:34.46  
 37 Wurzer, Colleen              Ashland U.             2:34.79  
 38 Hnath, Ashley                John Carroll           2:39.27  
 39 Weed, Lisa                   Allegheny              2:41.45  
 40 Kowal, Lindsey               Youngstown S           2:42.09  
 41 Chandler, Joey               Ashland U.             2:42.58  
 42 McShea, Meghan               Allegheny              2:47.83  
 43 Stanley, Alison              Hiram                  2:56.68  
 44 Grey, Carly                  John Carroll           3:01.78  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardbarger, Bobbie           Una-Akron              4:28.28  
  2 Loomis, Erika                Ashland U.             4:41.12  
  3 Koss, Lisa                   Ashland U.             4:45.02  
  4 Michael, Becki               Akron                  4:48.64  
  5 Schoeppner, Brandi           Akron                  4:51.40  
  6 Fleming, Jessica             Ashland U.             4:51.64  
  7 Hubbard, Meredith            Slippery Roc           4:51.95  
  8 Nell, Lisa                   Ashland U.             4:52.76  
  9 Borner, Jennifer             Clarion                4:53.82  
 10 Nemergut, Julie              Edinboro               4:53.88  
 11 DiNapoli, Adrienne           Kent State             4:54.89  
 12 Craig, Shanna                Kent State             4:55.86  
 13 Whetherholt, Samantha        Akron                  4:55.96  
 14 Zaylor, Abigail              Pitt                   4:57.56  
 15 Rodgers, Sarah               Clarion                5:01.10  
 16 Wurzer, Colleen              Ashland U.             5:01.72  
 17 Gallagher, Lisa              Edinboro               5:02.84  
 18 Gerlach, Trista              Slippery Roc           5:02.86  
 19 Sarver, Jessica              Psu-Behrend            5:03.15  
 20 Trent, Sherri                Ashland U.             5:06.11  
 21 McConnville, Shannon         John Carroll           5:07.48  
 22 Hajny, Julie                 Hiram                  5:08.01  
 23 Kalaki, Kim                  Slippery Roc           5:08.95  
 24 Ronyetz, Connie              Ashland U.             5:10.42  
 25 McHugh, Bridgid              Baldwin Wallace        5:13.43  
 26 Wilke, Jenny                 Hiram                  5:15.49  
 27 Seminerio, Jennifer          Heidelberg             5:15.80  
 28 Tullberg, Liz                Ohio Wesleya           5:16.18  
 29 Sosko, Khara                 Baldwin Wallace        5:18.61  
 30 Smith, Sara                  Ashland U.             5:18.91  
 31 Sauder, Jessica              Muskingum              5:20.22  
 32 Weed, Lisa                   Allegheny              5:21.26  
 33 Jones, Stephany              Ashland U.             5:24.00  
 34 Davies, Cheryl               Muskingum              5:24.12  
 35 Thomas, Karen                Mercyhurst             5:25.90  
 36 Hmiel, Ashley                Youngstown S           5:26.20  
 37 Feran, Katie                 Ohio Wesleya           5:27.50  
 38 Rall, Renee                  Ashland U.             5:30.95  
 39 Luketic, Jamie               Baldwin Wallace        5:31.22  
 40 Makstutis, Katy              Indiana PA             5:31.47  
 41 DiTraglia, Nina              Ohio Wesleya           5:31.65  
 42 Wilcoxon, Erin               Ashland U.             5:36.28  
 43 Tomczak, Erin                Edinboro               5:37.62  
 44 Barnett, Alicia              Clarion                5:39.63  
 45 Kowal, Lindsey               Youngstown S           5:47.19  
 46 Gregor, Emily                Hiram                  5:50.97  
 47 Dimase, Sharla               Slippery Roc           6:02.55  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Lauren              Pitt                  17:28.32  
  2 Textoris, Jessica            Baldwin Wallace       17:32.08  
  3 Katanik, Lynn                Baldwin Wallace       17:37.64  
  4 Tuchfeld, Lori               Oberlin               17:47.69  
  5 Schnitkey, Emily             Unattached            18:14.88  
  6 Wojciak, Lindsay             Youngstown S          18:31.33  
  7 Yun, Allie                   Slippery Roc          18:44.95  
  8 Gruskiewicz, Tatum           Baldwin Wallace       18:55.76  
  9 Trent, Sherri                Ashland U.            18:59.40  
 10 Bartkiewicz, Lisa            Baldwin Wallace       19:02.30  
 11 O'Connell, Kelly             Pitt                  19:05.77  
 12 Bardy, Andrea                Youngstown S          19:09.95  
 13 Roadarmel, Amanda            Heidelberg            19:45.28  
 14 Smith, Sara                  Ashland U.            19:51.39  
 15 Boone, Stephanie             Hiram                 19:59.06  
 16 Price, Jessica               Slippery Roc          20:11.99  
 17 McHugh, Bridgid              Baldwin Wallace       20:12.72  
 18 Ronyetz, Connie              Ashland U.            20:23.86  
 19 Widmark, Ashely              Heidelberg            20:32.30  
 20 Luketic, Jamie               Baldwin Wallace       20:35.68  
 21 Eilbeck, Erin                Ohio Wesleya          20:39.05  
 22 Rybold, Kim                  Ohio Wesleya          20:50.98  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terwillinger, Mellissia      Clarion               36:39.71  
  2 Drouhard, Nicole             Baldwin Wallace       38:56.73  
  3 Donahue, Kathleen            Edinboro              40:09.47  
  4 Green, Genise                Edinboro              40:32.54  
  5 Garrity, Deidre              Cal U.                40:41.11  
  6 Schnacke, Stephanie          Mercyhurst            40:47.42  
  7 Spect, Gayle                 Clarion               41:47.07  
  8 Murphy, Kristen              Heidelberg            45:14.70  
  9 Szafran, Katie               Clarion               45:48.41  
 10 Kalchert, Kerri              Heidelberg            47:47.67  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westerman, Linsey            Slippery Roc             14.61q  2 
  2 Rose, Andi                   Slippery Roc             14.76q  3 
  3 Varga, Mary                  Akron                    15.14q  3 
  4 Davis, Stephanie             Akron                    15.41q  1 
  5 Rekich, Jill                 Slippery Roc             15.55q  1 
  6 Duncan, Jericka              Ohio                     15.60q  1 
  7 Schlieper, Lindsey           Edinboro                 15.83q  2 
  8 Miller, Krista               Muskingum                16.00q  3 
  9 Brauch, Julie                Indiana PA               16.02   1 
 10 Hochstetler, Amanda          Ashland U.               16.06   1 
 11 Ryhal, Laura                 Slippery Roc             16.18   1 
 12 Bosworth, Leslie             Oberlin                  16.23   2 
 13 Houlihan, Shannon            Oberlin                  16.51   2 
 14 Diminuco, Kadi               Baldwin Wallace          16.59   2 
 15 Malloy, Kristin              Edinboro                 17.74   3 
 16 Mitchell, Tierra             Kent State               17.76   3 
 17 Garth, Chanel                Ashland U.               18.05   2 
 18 Mineweaser, Nicole           Psu-Behrend              18.57   3 
 19 Lippert, Shannon             Baldwin Wallace          18.58   3 
 20 Signorini, Renatta           Slippery Roc             18.63   1 
 21 Southall, Amy                Baldwin Wallace          19.84   1 
 22 Busby, Trish                 Slippery Roc             20.87   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Westerman, Linsey            Slippery Roc             14.40  
  2 Rose, Andi                   Slippery Roc             14.73  
  3 Duncan, Jericka              Ohio                     14.94  
  4 Varga, Mary                  Akron                    14.97  
  5 Rekich, Jill                 Slippery Roc             15.46  
  6 Davis, Stephanie             Akron                    15.54  
  7 Miller, Krista               Muskingum                16.31  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garth, Chanel                Ashland U.             1:02.39   1 
  2 Sopher, Melissa              Slippery Roc           1:03.93   1 
  3 Hochstetler, Amanda          Ashland U.             1:07.14   2 
  4 Rose, Andi                   Slippery Roc           1:08.01   1 
  5 Davis, Stephanie             Akron                  1:09.11   2 
  6 Bosworth, Leslie             Oberlin                1:09.76   1 
  7 Alsworth, Lynzee             Clarion                1:10.28   2 
  8 Signorini, Renatta           Slippery Roc           1:11.64   2 
  9 Miller, Christine            Heidelberg             1:12.91   1 
 10 Mineweaser, Nicole           Psu-Behrend            1:13.29   2 
 11 Miller, Krista               Muskingum              1:13.46   1 
 12 Alla, Vicki                  Oberlin                1:14.17   2 
 13 Cominsky, Abby               Baldwin Wallace        1:14.37   2 
 14 Houlihan, Shannon            Oberlin                1:17.01   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Kelly              Edinboro              11:09.47  
  2 Benson, Chelsea              Allegheny             11:24.46  
  3 Loewke, Shannon              Edinboro              11:29.73  
  4 Gruskiewicz, Tatum           Baldwin Wallace       11:40.18  
  5 Sardo, Bridgett              Clarion               11:47.58  
  6 Locke, Jennifer              Indiana PA            11:49.97  
  7 Harkins, Melissa             Clarion               11:59.01  
  8 Foster, Ashley               Muskingum             12:26.06  
  9 Reese, Sarah                 Clarion               12:26.43  
 10 Daegar, Kylee                Heidelberg            12:37.05  
 11 Campagna, Jessica            Baldwin Wallace       12:47.41  
 12 Kiehl, Beth                  Baldwin Wallace       12:48.70  
 13 Ford, Dara                   Muc                   13:15.47  
 14 Parker, Angela               Oberlin               13:24.54  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock  'A'                                    49.11  
  2 Oberlin  'A'                                          49.63  
     1) Bosworth, Leslie                2) Coleman, Amber                 
     3) Collins, Teresa                 4) Stackhouse, Courtney           
  3 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                          50.63  
     1) Redd, Elizabeth                 2) Yeazell, Barbie                
     3) Griglak, Mary                   4) Lasalvia, Mary                 
  4 Indiana PA  'A'                                       52.08  
  5 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                      54.10  
     1) Banaszek, Staci                 2) VanTassel, Amanda              
     3) Mineweaser, Nicole              4) Manelick, Claire               
  6 Heidelberg  'A'                                       54.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muskingum  'A'                                      4:05.01  
     1) Schumacher, Rachael             2) Ronevich, Belinda              
     3) McQuaide, Erin                  4) Moore, Keishay                 
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        4:08.07  
     1) Redd, Elizabeth                 2) Griglak, Mary                  
     3) Gruskiewicz, Tara               4) Bell, Nikki                    
  3 Akron  'A'                                          4:22.68  
 -- Slippery Rock  'B'                                      DNF  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varga, Mary                  Akron                  5-10.00  
  2 Green, Kelly                 Akron                  5-06.00  
  3 Mallett, Sarah               Ashland U.             5-04.00  
  3 Brauch, Julie                Indiana PA             5-04.00  
  5 Schoepke, Jamie              Slippery Roc           5-02.00  
  5 Genet, Amber                 Akron                  5-02.00  
  5 Fraser, Amren                Baldwin Wallace        5-02.00  
  5 Miller, Jess                 Slippery Roc           5-02.00  
  9 Lippert, Shannon             Baldwin Wallace        5-00.00  
  9 Feather-Faber, Julie         Hiram                  5-00.00  
  9 Iben, Katrina                Baldwin Wallace        5-00.00  
 12 Bennett, Tiffany             Allegheny              4-10.00  
 12 Banaszek, Staci              Psu-Behrend            4-10.00  
 12 Ridley, Lahnor               Indiana PA             4-10.00  
 12 Worstall, Charlotte          Muskingum              4-10.00  
 12 Bess, Chelsey                Ashland U.             4-10.00  
 12 Schlieper, Lindsey           Edinboro               4-10.00  
 12 Plassio, Nikki               Clarion                4-10.00  
 19 Branam, Kristi               John Carroll           4-08.00  
 19 Malloy, Kristin              Edinboro               4-08.00  
 -- Southall, Amy                Baldwin Wallace             NH  
 -- Miller, Christine            Heidelberg                  NH  
 -- Despot, Susan                Clarion                     NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somoles, Laura               Muc                   17-02.00  
  2 Ryhal, Laura                 Slippery Roc          17-00.50  
  3 Jones, Kristen               Slippery Roc          17-00.00  
  4 Schlieper, Lindsey           Edinboro              16-11.00  
  5 Iben, Katrina                Baldwin Wallace       16-10.75  
  6 Kahn, Gen                    John Carroll          16-04.00  
  7 Klock, Jennifer              Clarion               16-02.75  
  8 Banaszek, Staci              Psu-Behrend           15-10.25  
  9 Werder, Kristen              Clarion               15-09.00  
 10 Brauch, Julie                Indiana PA            15-07.50  
 11 Bullard, Becky               Indiana PA            15-06.50  
 12 Malloy, Kristin              Edinboro              15-04.25  
 13 Stewart, Trayce              Slippery Roc          15-03.50  
 14 Houlihan, Shannon            Oberlin               15-01.50  
 15 Mondie, Artesha              Heidelberg            14-11.50  
 16 MACHO, Erika                 Baldwin Wallace       14-10.00  
 17 Jenkins, Becky               Muc                   14-09.25  
 18 Schaeublin, Brittany         Baldwin Wallace       14-07.50  
 19 Busby, Trish                 Slippery Roc          13-04.00  
 20 Bess, Chelsey                Ashland U.            12-04.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Kristen               Slippery Roc          35-04.00  
  2 Brauch, Julie                Indiana PA            35-03.75  
  3 Collins, Teresa              Oberlin               34-11.00  
  4 Somoles, Laura               Muc                   34-08.75  
  5 Kahn, Gen                    John Carroll          34-08.50  
  6 Houlihan, Shannon            Oberlin               34-08.25  
  7 Banaszek, Staci              Psu-Behrend           34-03.50  
  8 MACHO, Erika                 Baldwin Wallace       33-04.50  
  9 Jenkins, Becky               Muc                   32-02.75  
 10 Iben, Katrina                Baldwin Wallace       32-01.00  
 11 Werder, Kristen              Clarion               31-09.00  
 12 Hannahs, Megan               Clarion               30-09.50  
 13 Harrison, Carrie             Ashland U.            30-09.00  
 14 Gutschalk, Sara              Heidelberg            30-07.75  
 -- Ridley, Lahnor               Indiana PA                FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaines, Delores              Youngstown S          42-07.00  
  2 Varga, Mary                  Akron                 42-06.00  
  3 Gurcak, MacKenzie            Slippery Roc          42-01.00  
  4 Feiten, Lindsay              Akron                 41-03.00  
  5 Kozuchowski, Heather         Slippery Roc          41-01.50  
  6 Eastham, Jamie               Muskingum             41-00.00  
  7 Hepler, Marcie               Duquesne              39-11.50  
  8 Johnson, Rae El              Slippery Roc          39-09.50  
  9 Harris, Lauren               Baldwin Wallace       39-06.00  
 10 Braden, Kelly                Kent State            38-09.50  
 11 Klock, Jennifer              Clarion               38-07.00  
 12 Coleman, Janelle             Indiana PA            38-03.50  
 13 Newell, Liz                  Ohio Wesleya          38-03.00  
 14 Evenoski, Julie              Clarion               37-11.50  
 15 Harris, Lena                 Duquesne              36-11.00  
 16 Sexton, Danielle             Youngstown S          36-06.00  
 17 Groselle, Beth               Hiram                 36-02.00  
 18 Barry, Fay                   Ohio Wesleya          36-01.00  
 18 Mauceri, Amy                 Baldwin Wallace       36-01.00  
 20 Steele, Marian               Youngstown S          35-10.00  
 21 Zehel, Linze                 Ohio                  35-00.00  
 22 Jackson, Julia               Clarion               34-08.50  
 23 Stevens, Lana                Cal U.                34-08.00  
 24 Klenk, Erin                  Muskingum             33-09.00  
 25 Bice, Lindsey                Heidelberg            33-02.50  
 26 Sommers, Tiffany             Ashland U.            32-09.00  
 27 Bullard, Becky               Indiana PA            31-10.50  
 28 Pawlikowski, Mallory         Una-Ashland           31-05.00  
 29 Gifford, Megan               Heidelberg            28-11.50  
 30 Maras, Laura                 Psu-Behrend           28-10.50  
 31 Hutchinson, Theresa          Edinboro              28-09.00  
 32 McDannel, Megan              Baldwin Wallace       28-07.00  
 33 Powley, Angela               Edinboro              27-07.00  
 34 Gruss, Angela                Baldwin Wallace       27-03.00  
 35 Au, Katie                    Oberlin               26-05.00  
 36 Ewald, Ellen                 Heidelberg            25-10.00  
 37 Close, Hillary               Oberlin               22-09.00  
 -- Wells, Colleen               Indiana PA                FOUL  
 -- Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne                  FOUL  
 -- Tracey, Lisa                 Una-Ashland               FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Roberta             Unattached              152-00  
  2 Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne                143-00  
  3 Gurcak, MacKenzie            Slippery Roc            140-04  
  4 Steele, Marian               Youngstown S            132-09  
  5 Barry, Fay                   Ohio Wesleya            131-07  
  6 Harris, Lena                 Duquesne                129-01  
  7 Cobey, Lindsey               Una-Kent Sta            126-07  
  8 Gaines, Delores              Youngstown S            125-03  
  9 Wells, Colleen               Indiana PA              124-09  
 10 Williams, Katy               Youngstown S            124-04  
 11 Sexton, Danielle             Youngstown S            122-10  
 12 Hepler, Marcie               Duquesne                118-10  
 13 McDannel, Megan              Baldwin Wallace         118-07  
 13 Eastham, Jamie               Muskingum               118-07  
 15 Pawlikowski, Mallory         Una-Ashland             116-08  
 16 Harris, Lauren               Baldwin Wallace         116-00  
 17 Groselle, Beth               Hiram                   115-09  
 18 Coleman, Janelle             Indiana PA              113-06  
 19 Klenk, Erin                  Muskingum               112-08  
 20 Mauceri, Amy                 Baldwin Wallace         108-08  
 21 Tracey, Lisa                 Una-Ashland             108-00  
 22 Kozuchowski, Heather         Slippery Roc            105-07  
 23 Alston, Monique              Hiram                   104-00  
 24 Newell, Liz                  Ohio Wesleya            102-10  
 25 Johnson, Rae El              Slippery Roc            100-03  
 26 Jackson, Julia               Clarion                  99-08  
 27 Perry, Jill                  Slippery Roc             99-05  
 28 Gruss, Angela                Baldwin Wallace          95-11  
 29 Edwards, Jessica             Hiram                    94-11  
 30 Weigel, Amanda               Allegheny                94-09  
 31 Sommers, Tiffany             Ashland U.               93-03  
 32 Mong, Missy                  Psu-Behrend              92-11  
 33 Gifford, Megan               Heidelberg               89-04  
 34 Maras, Laura                 Psu-Behrend              82-02  
 35 Bice, Lindsey                Heidelberg               81-04  
 36 Hays, Jessica                Allegheny                81-00  
 37 Au, Katie                    Oberlin                  77-01  
 38 Ewald, Ellen                 Heidelberg               72-09  
 39 Powley, Angela               Edinboro                 70-07  
 40 Close, Hillary               Oberlin                  60-04  
 -- Feiten, Lindsay              Akron                      DNF  
 -- Hahn, Valerie                Duquesne                   DNF  
 -- Gorzelnik, Hillary           Slippery Roc               DNF  
 -- Hochstetler, Beth            Youngstown S               DNF  
 -- Packosky, Laura              Psu-Behrend                DNF  
 -- Zippay, Alexis               Clarion                    DNF  
 -- Campana, Christina           Youngstown S               DNF  
 -- Swany, Donielle              Kent State                 DNF  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lofton, Keturah              Osu                     184-07  
  2 Houser, Katy                 Osu                     163-02  
  3 Braden, Kelly                Kent State              153-09  
  4 Carr, Holly                  Osu                  149-09.50  
  5 Gaines, Delores              Youngstown S         148-09.50  
  6 Tracey, Lisa                 Una-Ashland             146-03  
  7 Sexton, Danielle             Youngstown S            137-00  
  8 Girdler, Lauren              Youngstown S            131-10  
  9 Hepler, Marcie               Duquesne             131-08.50  
 10 McClanahan, Alana            Duquesne             131-05.50  
 11 Harris, Lena                 Duquesne                129-04  
 12 Klenk, Erin                  Muskingum               127-02  
 13 Zehel, Linze                 Ohio                 124-00.50  
 14 Davis, Tiffany               Osu                  120-11.50  
 15 Pawlikowski, Mallory         Una-Ashland             120-02  
 16 Eastham, Jamie               Muskingum               105-08  
 17 Kozuchowski, Heather         Slippery Roc            102-07  
 18 Johnson, Rae El              Slippery Roc          98-00.50  
 19 Gifford, Megan               Heidelberg               94-06  
 20 Mauceri, Amy                 Baldwin Wallace       93-06.50  
 21 McDannel, Megan              Baldwin Wallace          93-06  
 22 Bice, Lindsey                Heidelberg            88-03.50  
 23 Perry, Jill                  Slippery Roc             83-08  
 -- Stevens, Lana                Cal U.                     DNF  
 -- Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne                   DNF  
 -- Campana, Christina           Youngstown S               DNF  
 -- Sommers, Tiffany             Ashland U.                 DNF  
 -- Swany, Donielle              Kent State                 DNF  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCready, Karyn              Slippery Roc            154-00  
  2 Crouch, Jessica              Clarion                 132-04  
  3 Bennett, Tiffany             Allegheny               131-03  
  4 Evenoski, Julie              Clarion                 128-08  
  5 Bullman, Carrie              Clarion                 127-00  
  6 Shoaff, Calista              Slippery Roc            126-08  
  7 Cielo, Cailtlin              Duquesne                123-11  
  8 Hepler, Gail                 Clarion                 121-07  
  9 Ryhal, Laura                 Slippery Roc            120-10  
 10 Johnson, Rae El              Slippery Roc            117-03  
 11 Bukowski, Jessica            Baldwin Wallace         105-09  
 12 Hahn, Valerie                Duquesne                100-01  
 13 Doyle, Megan                 Clarion                  98-00  
 14 Klenk, Erin                  Muskingum                96-08  
 15 Zieba, Danelle               Muskingum                96-03  
 16 Yates, Rachael               Psu-Behrend              95-04  
 17 Bullard, Becky               Indiana PA               94-09  
 18 Sexton, Danielle             Youngstown S             89-11  
 19 Adametz, Ashley              Cal U.                   88-10  
 20 Zehel, Linze                 Ohio                     87-10  
 21 McKay, Jaime                 John Carroll             87-09  
 22 Tracey, Lisa                 Una-Ashland              85-00  
 23 Bice, Lindsey                Heidelberg               84-10  
 24 Packosky, Laura              Psu-Behrend              84-05  
 25 Weigel, Amanda               Allegheny                83-09  
 26 Krall, Lisa                  John Carroll             82-00  
 27 Mong, Missy                  Psu-Behrend              78-10  
 28 Hays, Jessica                Allegheny                78-01  
 29 Dugan, Erin                  Clarion                  77-09  
 30 Klock, Jennifer              Clarion                  76-07  
 31 Gruss, Angela                Baldwin Wallace          76-02  
 32 Cobey, Lindsey               Una-Kent Sta             73-06  
 33 Nees, Heather                Muskingum                65-08  
 34 Busby, Trish                 Slippery Roc             59-07  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Leshaunte           UA                       10.59q  2 
  2 Clayton, Jermaine            Indiana PA               10.69q  3 
  3 Homes, Sherrod               Youngstown S             10.99q  7 
  4 Nicholas, Brian              Cal U.                   11.00q  6 
  5 Douglass, Shawn              Muskingum                11.07q  4 
  5 Gardner, Adam                Ashland U.               11.07q  1 
  7 Lambert, Josh                Baldwin Wallace          11.10q  6 
  8 Hornfeck, Aaron              Akron                    11.15q  1 
  9 Vallee, D.J.                 Cal U.                   11.17q  4 
  9 Phillips, Brandon            Clarion                  11.17q  3 
  9 Williams, Jarrett            Clarion                  11.17q  1 
 12 Jackson, Edwin               Youngstown S             11.22q  7 
 13 Mahon, John                  Muskingum                11.23q  3 
 14 Carter, Toure                Ashland U.               11.24q  2 
 15 Deroux, Mark                 Cal U.                   11.26q  7 
 16 Petersen, Bret               Oberlin                  11.28q  5 
 17 Van der Oord, John           John Carroll             11.33   2 
 18 Graham, Lamar                Indiana PA               11.35   6 
 19 Budrys, Jeff                 John Carroll             11.36   4 
 20 Mc Donald, Tom               John Carroll             11.44   7 
 21 Farman, Jeff                 Baldwin Wallace          11.49   1 
 22 Dunkle, Joe                  Kent State               11.50   7 
 23 Kuntz, Jason                 Psu-Behrend              11.52   4 
 24 Schmuhl, Eric                Baldwin Wallace          11.54   3 
 25 Clark, Earl                  Ashland U.               11.56   5 
 25 Shafer, Mike                 Hiram                    11.56   1 
 27 Morningstar, Mike            Baldwin Wallace          11.57   5 
 28 Gibson, Ian                  Baldwin Wallace          11.59   7 
 29 Rock, Shane                  Psu-Behrend              11.70   5 
 30 March, Mike                  Hiram                    11.71   5 
 31 Little, Seth                 Slippery Roc             11.75   6 
 32 Dittmer, Jeff                Slippery Roc             11.78   2 
 33 McGuire, Keith               Muskingum                11.90   6 
 34 Fries, Sam                   John Carroll             11.91   1 
 35 White, Keith                 Edinboro                 11.98   4 
 36 Moles, Troy                  Allegheny                12.11   3 
 37 Laugelli, Chris              Psu-Behrend              12.15   6 
 38 Rank, Brad                   Psu-Behrend              12.23   1 
 39 Beeler, Ryan                 Baldwin Wallace          12.28   7 
 40 Daugherty, Caine             Ohio Wesleya             12.29   3 
 41 Groselle, Jason              Hiram                    12.73   7 
 42 Johnson, Conley              Oberlin                  12.74   2 
 -- Owusu-Ansah, Kofi            Unattached                 DNF   6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Homes, Sherrod               Youngstown S             10.65   1 
  2 Clayton, Jermaine            Indiana PA               10.68   1 
  3 Gardner, Adam                Ashland U.               10.90   1 
  3 Nicholas, Brian              Cal U.                   10.90   1 
  5 Douglass, Shawn              Muskingum                10.98   1 
  6 Jackson, Edwin               Youngstown S             11.04   2 
  6 Hornfeck, Aaron              Akron                    11.04   1 
  6 Williams, Jarrett            Clarion                  11.04   2 
  9 Vallee, D.J.                 Cal U.                   11.07   2 
 10 Petersen, Bret               Oberlin                  11.09   2 
 11 Phillips, Brandon            Clarion                  11.11   2 
 12 Lambert, Josh                Baldwin Wallace          11.12   1 
 13 Mahon, John                  Muskingum                11.15   2 
 14 Deroux, Mark                 Cal U.                   11.25   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Leshaunte           UA                       20.85   2 
  2 Harris, Eugene               Youngstown S             21.35   2 
  3 Clayton, Jermaine            Indiana PA               21.63   5 
  4 Steingrabe, Ben              Slippery Roc             21.80   4 
  5 Gardner, Adam                Ashland U.               22.00   6 
  6 Dunklin, Antoine             John Carroll             22.10   3 
  7 Williams, Jarrett            Clarion                  22.17   5 
  8 Nicholas, Brian              Cal U.                   22.26   2 
  9 Shafer, Mike                 Hiram                    22.27   4 
 10 Peterson, TJ                 Youngstown S             22.28   4 
 11 Baisden, James               Akron                    22.29   5 
 12 Petersen, Bret               Oberlin                  22.41   2 
 13 Strzalka, Ryan               Youngstown S             22.50   4 
 13 Hornfeck, Aaron              Akron                    22.50   6 
 15 Jackson, Edwin               Youngstown S             22.51   2 
 15 Lambert, Josh                Baldwin Wallace          22.51   6 
 17 Biro, Eric                   John Carroll             22.54   2 
 17 Graham, Lamar                Indiana PA               22.54   3 
 19 Homes, Sherrod               Youngstown S             22.56   3 
 20 Oman, Travis                 Oberlin                  22.65   5 
 20 Deroux, Mark                 Cal U.                   22.65   5 
 22 Farman, Jeff                 Baldwin Wallace          22.68   4 
 23 Cleveland, Matt              Akron                    22.79   2 
 24 Mc Donald, Tom               John Carroll             22.84   5 
 25 Kuntz, Jason                 Psu-Behrend              22.91   5 
 26 Morningstar, Mike            Baldwin Wallace          22.94   5 
 27 Vallee, D.J.                 Cal U.                   23.06   4 
 28 Budrys, Jeff                 John Carroll             23.18   6 
 29 Gibson, Ian                  Baldwin Wallace          23.24   3 
 30 Dunkle, Joe                  Kent State               23.55   2 
 31 Klein, Corey                 Unattached               23.77   4 
 32 Barnes, Ryan                 Allegheny                23.85   7 
 33 March, Mike                  Hiram                    23.97   6 
 34 McGuire, Keith               Muskingum                23.99   6 
 35 Turman, Kyle                 Indiana PA               24.03   6 
 36 Dittmer, Jeff                Slippery Roc             24.38   7 
 37 Moles, Troy                  Allegheny                24.42   6 
 38 Laugelli, Chris              Psu-Behrend              24.73   7 
 39 Johnson, Conley              Oberlin                  25.02   7 
 40 Beeler, Ryan                 Baldwin Wallace          25.11   7 
 41 Rank, Brad                   Psu-Behrend              25.12   7 
 42 Hurray, Matt                 Psu-Behrend              26.61   7 
 43 Fedor, Nick                  Baldwin Wallace          29.86   4 
 44 Woodson, Brandon             Cscc                   1:55.93   1 
 45 Bobo, Andy                   Cscc                   1:56.26   1 
 46 Stafford, John               Cscc                   1:58.56   1 
 47 Larocco, Dan                 Unattached             2:02.67   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Leshaunte           UA                       48.12   1 
  2 Dunklin, Antoine             John Carroll             48.55   1 
  3 Baisden, James               Akron                    49.72   1 
  4 Sample, George               Unattached               49.89   2 
  5 Fedor, Nick                  Baldwin Wallace          50.07   1 
  6 Goodloe, Jason               Muskingum                50.39   1 
  7 Cleveland, Matt              Akron                    50.40   2 
  8 Johnson, Danny               Muskingum                50.75   1 
  9 Strzalka, Ryan               Youngstown S             50.76   2 
 10 Cornell, Jack                Muskingum                51.77   3 
 11 Bailey, Aaron                Indiana PA               51.93   2 
 12 Alderton, Dan                Clarion                  51.94   1 
 13 Fabrizi, Tim                 Clarion                  51.99   2 
 14 Brennfleck, Nick             Indiana PA               52.02   2 
 15 Biro, Eric                   John Carroll             52.25   1 
 16 Farman, Jeff                 Baldwin Wallace          52.35   2 
 17 Hawkins, Colin               Clarion                  52.65   3 
 18 Continenza, Nick             Akron                    53.01   3 
 19 Dupree, Justin               Cal U.                   53.04   4 
 20 Maierle, Halston             Indiana PA               53.78   3 
 21 Bayles, Evan                 Ohio Wesleya             53.82   4 
 22 Kirschner, Clayton           Psu-Behrend              54.40   3 
 23 Oman, Travis                 Oberlin                  54.78   3 
 24 Heinlein, John               Duquesne                 54.79   3 
 25 Turman, Kyle                 Indiana PA               55.06   4 
 26 Keeney, Dan                  Oberlin                  55.10   4 
 27 Sheetz, Mike                 Cal U.                   55.28   4 
 28 Guthrie, Mike                Hiram                    55.47   4 
 29 Hurray, Matt                 Psu-Behrend              56.56   5 
 30 Miller, Ryan                 Cal U.                   56.79   5 
 31 Robinson, Loren              Ohio Wesleya           1:00.93   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beebe, Vinny                 Ashland U.             1:54.59  
  2 Malinko, Gary                Duquesne               1:55.11  
  3 Petrick, Ryan                Youngstown S           1:55.63  
  4 Pratt, Casey                 Slippery Roc           1:56.21  
  5 Hoban, Chris                 John Carroll           1:56.60  
  6 Barlett, Mike                Psu-Behrend            1:57.84  
  7 Swartzel, Jeff               Akron                  1:58.22  
  8 Smith, Gerald                Clarion                1:58.32  
  9 Liebsch, Gerry               Indiana PA             1:58.43  
 10 Gavazzi, Justin              Slippery Roc           1:58.48  
 11 Adams, Greg                  John Carroll           1:59.08  
 12 Altland, Peter               Indiana PA             1:59.48  
 13 Simbeck, Pat                 Indiana PA             1:59.62  
 14 Mattie, Floyd                Psu-Behrend            1:59.80  
 15 Winans, Joe                  Duquesne               2:00.41  
 16 McIntyre, Brendan            Allegheny              2:00.63  
 17 Foster, Matt                 Ashland U.             2:00.73  
 18 Williamson, Rick             Unattached             2:01.17  
 19 Robertson, David             Ohio Wesleya           2:02.13  
 20 Hutton, Dave                 Duquesne               2:02.63  
 21 Randolph, Mike               Baldwin Wallace        2:03.15  
 22 Dorman, Zack                 Duquesne               2:03.16  
 23 Hathorn, Jeff                Allegheny              2:03.18  
 24 Washousky, David             Allegheny              2:03.37  
 25 Evanick, JoJo                Indiana PA             2:03.46  
 26 Viers, Andy                  Muskingum              2:03.77  
 27 Wheeler, Brian               Psu-Behrend            2:03.91  
 28 Humble, Andy                 Hiram                  2:04.02  
 29 Krause, Shane                Clarion                2:04.42  
 30 Hoskins, Ryan                Indiana PA             2:04.55  
 31 Seibenick, Kyle              Baldwin Wallace        2:04.94  
 32 Adkins, Brian                Baldwin Wallace        2:05.34  
 33 Clinton, Michael             Ohio Wesleya           2:06.22  
 34 Ahlin, Rob                   Allegheny              2:06.67  
 35 Musinguzi, Andrew            LA Roche               2:06.72  
 36 Gramley, Mark                John Carroll           2:06.98  
 37 Balwick, Harry               Psu-Behrend            2:07.37  
 38 DeLauter, Ronnie             Cal U.                 2:07.74  
 39 Bohrer, Kyle                 Mercyhurst             2:08.73  
 40 Wyman, Greg                  Baldwin Wallace        2:09.01  
 41 Monnot, Andy                 Allegheny              2:09.54  
 42 Snyder, John                 Clarion                2:10.49  
 43 Follett, Jay                 Ashland U.             2:10.75  
 44 Smith, Kyle                  Hiram                  2:11.54  
 45 Bailey, Jeremy               Hiram                  2:12.99  
 46 Cypert, Travis               Clarion                2:13.08  
 47 Lozecki, Josh                Cal U.                 2:13.12  
 48 Cottrell, Greg               Cal U.                 2:18.89  
 49 Adams, Aaron                 Hiram                  2:24.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bement, Rick                 Una-Ashland            3:57.28  
  2 Malinko, Gary                Duquesne               3:57.72  
  3 Dorman, Zack                 Duquesne               3:58.56  
  4 McClelland, Colin            Edinboro               3:59.36  
  5 Ansberry, Jim                Edinboro               3:59.54  
  6 Hunt, Brad                   Una-Kent Sta           3:59.57  
  7 Williamson, Rick             Unattached             3:59.93  
  8 Alexander, Andy              Una-Ashland            4:00.97  
  9 Hull, Brad                   John Carroll           4:02.09  
 10 Iler, Nate                   Ashland U.             4:02.77  
 11 Synk, Mike                   Ashland U.             4:02.97  
 12 Pykare, David                Akron                  4:03.73  
 13 Wagner, Mike                 Slippery Roc           4:05.16  
 14 Perun, Chris                 Akron                  4:06.56  
 15 Lewis, Wes                   Ashland U.             4:06.95  
 16 Moore, Jake                  Slippery Roc           4:08.51  
 17 Sheffield, Jon               Slippery Roc           4:09.03  
 18 Conroy, Jeff                 Allegheny              4:09.47  
 19 Soehnlen, Joe                Ashland U.             4:10.61  
 20 Pinchak, Cyril               John Carroll           4:11.38  
 21 Washousky, David             Allegheny              4:11.43  
 22 Popowicz, Matt               Allegheny              4:11.60  
 23 Shinsky, Adam                Indiana PA             4:12.88  
 24 Boehm, Jeremy                Edinboro               4:13.20  
 25 Whitehair, Dustin            Muskingum              4:13.39  
 26 Kennedy, Mike                Hiram                  4:13.81  
 27 Bunt, Tony                   Ashland U.             4:14.03  
 28 Smith, Bart                  Ashland U.             4:14.89  
 28 Myers, Tim                   Akron                  4:14.89  
 30 Musinguzi, Andrew            LA Roche               4:15.20  
 31 Reynolds, Joseph             Edinboro               4:15.64  
 32 Adkins, Brian                Baldwin Wallace        4:16.31  
 33 Montagnese, Jesse            Ashland U.             4:16.75  
 34 Wheeler, Brian               Psu-Behrend            4:18.22  
 35 Wyman, Greg                  Baldwin Wallace        4:21.15  
 36 Parker, Wes                  Akron                  4:21.23  
 37 Bishop, Scott                Mercyhurst             4:23.00  
 38 Jordanhazy, Ryan             Allegheny              4:23.97  
 39 Loehle, Paul                 Ohio Wesleya           4:24.27  
 40 Balwick, Harry               Psu-Behrend            4:25.34  
 41 Roepcke, David               Muskingum              4:25.49  
 42 Schultz, Mike                Ashland U.             4:27.11  
 43 Teeter, Steven               Cal U.                 4:27.12  
 44 Fredricks, David             Mercyhurst             4:27.85  
 45 Noal, Chris                  Clarion                4:28.54  
 46 Reinhold, Matt               Clarion                4:30.09  
 47 Fox, Timothy                 Mercyhurst             4:30.17  
 48 Hogenbirk, Marc              Youngstown S           4:30.70  
 49 Skaggs, Mike                 Muskingum              4:31.87  
 50 Morse, Adam                  Oberlin                4:38.65  
 51 Vigeveno, Jacob              Hiram                  4:42.43  
 52 Rippeth, Scott               Ashland U.             4:45.85  
 53 Wozniak, Michael             Mercyhurst             4:52.08  
 54 Mckee, Doug                  Slippery Roc           4:55.28  
 55 Pillen, Phil                 Unattached             5:18.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orcena, Anthony              Youngstown S          15:03.79  
  2 Moyer, Steve                 Duquesne              15:15.97  
  3 Swartzentruber, Vince        Ashland U.            15:19.21  
  4 Magyar, Bob                  Baldwin Wallace       15:20.31  
  5 Riehm, Jeremy                Youngstown S          15:26.69  
  6 Bellinger, Bryan             Indiana PA            15:28.11  
  7 Pinchak, Cyril               John Carroll          15:30.03  
  8 Buzek, Nick                  Youngstown S          15:33.35  
  9 Snodgrass, Jeremy            Duquesne              15:34.32  
 10 Mealy, Dave                  Youngstown S          15:35.51  
 11 Hine, Chris                  Youngstown S          15:35.90  
 12 Whitehair, Dustin            Muskingum             15:54.08  
 13 Soehnlen, Joe                Ashland U.            15:54.96  
 14 Geletka, Brad                Baldwin Wallace       16:03.97  
 15 Wu, Tim                      Duquesne              16:05.84  
 16 Miklavcic, Mike              Baldwin Wallace       16:06.07  
 17 Giess, Ben                   Indiana PA            16:20.25  
 18 Schultheis, Tim              Psu-Behrend           16:23.14  
 19 Moss, Bill                   Indiana PA            16:29.50  
 20 Bishop, Scott                Mercyhurst            16:31.91  
 21 Schaffner, Matt              Youngstown S          16:42.93  
 22 Troy, Michael                Indiana PA            16:45.71  
 23 Schultz, Mike                Ashland U.            16:47.34  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wietmarschen, Ben            Una-Kent Sta          33:12.30  
  2 Williams, Sean               Clarion               33:43.00  
  3 Kerekes, John                Cal U.                33:50.81  
  4 Mayernik, AJ                 Clarion               34:21.05  
  5 Byrnes, Greg                 Slippery Roc          35:13.91  
  6 Andresassi, Matt             Clarion               35:20.96  
  7 Lint, Adam                   Indiana PA            35:27.55  
  8 Werner, Steve                Psu-Behrend           35:31.23  
  9 Orris, Blaine                Cal U.                36:14.03  
 10 Hauser, Patrick              Mercyhurst            36:44.69  
 11 Neely, Aaron                 Clarion               38:18.78  
 12 Slagle, Kevin                Edinboro              39:23.54  
 -- Coon, Ryan                   Edinboro                   DNF  
 -- Lowry, Jared                 Edinboro                   DNF  
 -- McCabe, Jeffrey              Edinboro                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steingrabe, Ben              Slippery Roc             14.84q  2 
  2 Meek, Isiah                  Psu-Behrend              14.88q  3 
  3 Heiser, Michael              Pitt                     14.89q  3 
  4 Schmuhl, Eric                Baldwin Wallace          15.26q  2 
  5 Morgan, Jon                  Akron                    15.29q  4 
  6 Barnes, Ryan                 Allegheny                15.32q  1 
  7 Meditz, Mike                 Akron                    15.35q  4 
  8 Tessena, Andy                Slippery Roc             15.44q  5 
  9 Nutter, Shannon              Muskingum                15.59   5 
 10 Cooper, Shayne               Slippery Roc             16.04   3 
 11 Griffin, Dave                Allegheny                16.08   4 
 12 Shavers, Alvin               Youngstown S             16.19   1 
 13 Mehalic, Tony                Slippery Roc             16.44   2 
 14 Hunter, Ryan                 Ashland U.               16.70   4 
 15 Hurt, John                   John Carroll             16.78   2 
 16 Lachendro, Joe               Slippery Roc             16.80   4 
 17 Yankie, Matt                 Akron                    16.86   5 
 18 Lewis, Adam                  Youngstown S             16.93   1 
 19 Bartone, Pat                 Hiram                    16.97   1 
 20 Jordon, Bill                 Slippery Roc             17.15   3 
 21 Nosko, Ben                   Psu-Behrend              17.17   5 
 22 Mawritz, Ken                 Indiana PA               17.37   1 
 23 Stevenson, Chris             Hiram                    17.48   4 
 24 Divoky, Joe                  Akron                    17.57   4 
 25 Natale, Gene                 John Carroll             17.61   2 
 26 Sanders, Grant               Baldwin Wallace          17.73   5 
 27 Prior, Mark                  Edinboro                 18.10   5 
 28 Scheuer, Dennis              Psu-Behrend              18.22   3 
 29 Polack, Aaron                Allegheny                18.35   3 
 30 Brotz, Keith                 Edinboro                 18.70   3 
 31 Natale, Thomas               Clarion                  18.76   4 
 -- Sitosky, Luke                Indiana PA                 DNF   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steingrabe, Ben              Slippery Roc             14.69  
  2 Meek, Isiah                  Psu-Behrend              14.96  
  3 Meditz, Mike                 Akron                    14.99  
  4 Schmuhl, Eric                Baldwin Wallace          15.28  
  5 Morgan, Jon                  Akron                    15.38  
  6 Barnes, Ryan                 Allegheny                15.60  
  7 Tessena, Andy                Slippery Roc             15.76  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jon                  Akron                    54.56   1 
  2 Nuesmeyer, Chad              Muskingum                54.59   1 
  3 Meditz, Mike                 Akron                    55.50   1 
  4 Wiles, Joe                   Ashland U.               55.95   1 
  5 Schmuhl, Eric                Baldwin Wallace          56.02   2 
  6 Lewis, Adam                  Youngstown S             56.12   2 
  7 Bennett, Chris               Akron                    57.48   1 
  8 Cooper, Shayne               Slippery Roc             57.58   1 
  9 Panigall, Aaron              Duquesne                 58.17   2 
 10 Kollar, Brian                Allegheny                58.26   2 
 11 Nutter, Shannon              Muskingum                58.27   2 
 12 Raisley, Andrew              Slippery Roc             58.28   4 
 13 Griffin, Dave                Allegheny                58.60   2 
 14 Bartone, Pat                 Hiram                    59.30   3 
 15 Shavers, Alvin               Youngstown S             59.31   3 
 16 Divoky, Joe                  Akron                  1:00.24   2 
 17 Scheuer, Dennis              Psu-Behrend            1:01.08   3 
 18 Pennino, Mike                Oberlin                1:01.30   3 
 19 Polack, Aaron                Allegheny              1:01.81   2 
 20 Stevenson, Chris             Hiram                  1:02.03   3 
 21 Hurt, John                   John Carroll           1:02.20   4 
 22 Nosko, Ben                   Psu-Behrend            1:02.34   3 
 23 Fischer, Adam                John Carroll           1:02.73   4 
 24 Lachendro, Joe               Slippery Roc           1:03.24   4 
 25 Natale, Thomas               Clarion                1:03.77   4 
 26 Sanders, Grant               Baldwin Wallace        1:04.50   4 
 27 Miwa, Chris                  Allegheny              1:05.84   3 
 28 Groselle, Jason              Hiram                  1:07.26   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Budic, Tim                   Baldwin Wallace        9:06.46  
  2 McGuire, Pat                 Duquesne               9:13.82  
  3 Eldridge, Dave               Duquesne               9:35.97  
  4 Flatt, Rob                   Slippery Roc           9:37.55  
  5 Durianick, David             Clarion                9:37.66  
  6 Hryvniak, Mark               Edinboro               9:43.76  
  7 Herdman, Bryan               Duquesne               9:44.29  
  8 Robinette, Paul              Youngstown S           9:44.47  
  9 Pool, Kevin                  Allegheny              9:45.22  
 10 Sperry, Jason                Indiana PA             9:49.36  
 11 Hornick, Nick                Indiana PA             9:51.77  
 12 Bray, Adam                   Akron                  9:52.13  
 13 Croll, Larry                 Indiana PA             9:52.16  
 14 Magier, Jake                 Akron                  9:52.24  
 15 Ream, Jason                  Baldwin Wallace        9:56.81  
 16 Parker, Ben                  Muc                   10:06.86  
 17 DeLauter, Ronnie             Cal U.                10:09.51  
 18 Collins, Josh                Hiram                 10:10.11  
 19 Breininger, Jon              Slippery Roc          10:25.53  
 20 Caunter, Aaron               Muskingum             10:42.70  
 21 Severino, Mike               Oberlin               10:46.13  
 22 Rehnert, Joseph              Baldwin Wallace       10:59.07  
 23 Sherman, Justin              Baldwin Wallace       11:16.82  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Youngstown St.  'A'                                   41.99   1 
     1) Harris, Eugene                  2) Jackson, Edwin                 
     3) Homes, Sherrod                  4) Reams, Justin                  
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                        42.62   1 
     1) Johnson, Danny                  2) Gray, Branden                  
     3) Mahon, John                     4) Douglass, Shawn                
  3 Ashland U.  'A'                                       42.88   1 
     1) Thomas, Deangelo                2) Reed, Tim                      
     3) Gardner, Adam                   4) Beebe, Vinny                   
  4 Indiana PA  'A'                                       43.21   1 
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                     43.35   1 
  6 Clarion  'A'                                          43.53   1 
  7 Slippery Rock  'A'                                    43.54   1 
  8 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                          44.13   1 
     1) Farman, Jeff                    2) Fedor, Nick                    
     3) Gibson, Ian                     4) Lambert, Josh                  
  9 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                      44.22   2 
 10 John Carroll  'B'                                     45.20   2 
 11 Hiram  'A'                                            45.31   2 
 12 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    45.35   2 
 13 Psu-Behrend  'B'                                      47.28   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:20.72   1 
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                      3:21.87   1 
     1) Goodloe, Jason                  2) Johnson, Danny                 
     3) Nuesmeyer, Chad                 4) Viers, Andy                    
  3 Slippery Rock  'A'                                  3:26.32   1 
  4 Indiana PA  'A'                                     3:26.34   1 
  5 Slippery Rock  'C'                                  3:31.97   3 
  6 Slippery Rock  'B'                                  3:36.33   3 
  7 Indiana PA  'B'                                     3:38.12   3 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smialek, Tomasz              Akron                  6-08.00  
  2 Dines, Christian             Edinboro               6-04.00  
  3 Coleman, Zack                John Carroll           6-02.00  
  4 Everett, Randy               Ohio Wesleya           6-00.00  
  4 Biro, Eric                   John Carroll           6-00.00  
  4 O'Dell, Adrian               Ashland U.             6-00.00  
  4 Dupree, Justin               Cal U.                 6-00.00  
  4 Angellotto, VJ               Indiana PA             6-00.00  
  4 Yankie, Matt                 Akron                  6-00.00  
  4 Brotz, Keith                 Edinboro               6-00.00  
  4 McNeal, Dash                 Baldwin Wallace        6-00.00  
 12 Merz, Matt                   Muskingum              5-10.00  
 12 Jordon, Bill                 Slippery Roc           5-10.00  
 12 Nutter, Shannon              Muskingum              5-10.00  
 15 Hackett, Greg                Psu-Behrend            5-08.00  
 15 Mehalic, Tony                Slippery Roc           5-08.00  
 -- Prior, Mark                  Edinboro                    NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russel, John                 Akron                 17-00.00  
  2 Poest, Kevin                 Akron                 16-05.50  
  2 Miller, Greg                 Akron                 16-05.50  
  4 Wilpula, Nick                Slippery Roc          15-11.75  
  5 Reynolds, Chris              Slippery Roc          15-00.00  
  6 Southall, Justin             Akron                 14-06.00  
  6 Sargent, Dave                Slippery Roc          14-06.00  
  8 Thompson, Kurt               Slippery Roc          14-00.00  
  9 Blose, Justin                Edinboro              13-11.75  
 10 Wolff, Andy                  Baldwin Wallace       13-05.75  
 11 Feder, Steve                 Psu-Behrend           13-05.25  
 12 Jamison, Jack                John Carroll          12-11.75  
 12 Beckman, Matt                Psu-Behrend           12-11.75  
 12 Butler, Andrew               Unattached            12-11.75  
 12 Rhoades, Bradi               Slippery Roc          12-11.75  
 16 Hackworth, Donnie            Psu-Behrend           12-06.00  
 16 Kannegieser, Adam            Cal U.                12-06.00  
 16 Rank, Brad                   Psu-Behrend           12-06.00  
 16 Woods, Eric                  Edinboro              12-06.00  
 20 Diebler, Levi                Muskingum             12-00.00  
 -- Sanders, Grant               Baldwin Wallace            DNF  
 -- Davis, Joe                   Psu-Behrend                DNF  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton, Jermaine            Indiana PA            22-07.75  
  2 Rockage, Dan                 Unattached            22-03.25  
  3 Brownlee, David              Akron                 20-09.00  
  4 Johnson, Danny               Muskingum             20-07.50  
  5 Efinger, Nate                Ohio Wesleya          20-06.00  
  6 Yankie, Matt                 Akron                 20-04.25  
  7 Jackson, Edwin               Youngstown S          20-03.25  
  8 Little, Seth                 Slippery Roc          20-03.00  
  8 Bowman, Tom                  Cal U.                20-03.00  
 10 Lambert, Josh                Baldwin Wallace       19-09.00  
 11 Beckman, Matt                Psu-Behrend           19-07.75  
 12 Dupree, Justin               Cal U.                19-07.00  
 13 Budrys, Jeff                 John Carroll          19-06.75  
 14 Moore, Luke                  Muc                   19-06.50  
 15 Cesaratto, John              John Carroll          19-05.50  
 16 Ostrowski, Ben               Slippery Roc          19-00.00  
 17 Kerr, Tom                    John Carroll          18-09.50  
 18 Rock, Shane                  Psu-Behrend           18-09.00  
 18 Brister, Harvey              Ashland U.            18-09.00  
 20 Miracola, Mark               Baldwin Wallace       18-08.50  
 21 Brotz, Keith                 Edinboro              18-02.00  
 22 Angellotto, VJ               Indiana PA            18-01.25  
 23 Gibson, Ian                  Baldwin Wallace       18-00.00  
 24 Gamret, Jeremy               Psu-Behrend           17-10.25  
 25 Hackett, Greg                Psu-Behrend           17-04.50  
 -- Beeler, Ryan                 Baldwin Wallace            DNF  
 -- Sutphen, Rich                Slippery Roc               DNF  
 -- Woodson, Brandon             Cscc                       DNF  
 -- Laird, Sean                  Allegheny                  DNF  
 -- Cooley, Mason                Ashland U.                 DNF  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Shane                  Psu-Behrend           44-02.50  
  2 Moore, Luke                  Muc                   42-07.25  
  3 Ostrowski, Ben               Slippery Roc          41-07.00  
  4 Bowman, Tom                  Cal U.                41-01.25  
  5 Wagner, Eric                 Allegheny             40-09.75  
  6 Miracola, Mark               Baldwin Wallace       39-11.50  
  7 Little, Seth                 Slippery Roc          39-09.75  
  8 Brownlee, David              Akron                 39-08.75  
  9 Rookard, Miles               Ashland U.            39-03.50  
 10 Lachendro, Joe               Slippery Roc          39-01.75  
 11 Gamret, Jeremy               Psu-Behrend           37-08.75  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corbitt, Greg                Una-Akron             57-08.00  
  2 Hallett, Brian               Kent State            55-05.50  
  3 Darr, Cory                   Unattached            55-02.50  
  4 Price, Nick                  Edinboro              52-01.50  
  5 Dickson, Blake               Ashland U.            49-06.00  
  6 Hafner, Randall              Una-Akron             48-07.50  
  7 Price, Eric                  Slippery Roc          47-07.50  
  8 Schadle, Joe                 Akron                 46-00.50  
  9 Montgomery, John             Slippery Roc          45-10.50  
 10 Healy, Bob                   Duquesne              43-05.00  
 11 Davis, Jarrod                Youngstown S          43-00.00  
 12 Levert, Walter               Akron                 42-10.00  
 13 Bruderly, Joseph             Youngstown S          42-08.50  
 14 Shoffstall, Jon              Baldwin Wallace       42-08.00  
 15 Shuty, Eric                  Allegheny             42-02.50  
 16 Eltrich, Adam                Ashland U.            41-04.50  
 17 Prater, Dan                  Unattached            41-00.00  
 18 Lorenzetti, Justin           Ashland U.            40-05.00  
 19 Beiting, Jacob               John Carroll          39-10.00  
 20 Tate, Brandon                Una-Ashland           39-07.00  
 21 Mawritz, Ken                 Indiana PA            39-05.00  
 22 Krol, John                   Clarion               38-10.50  
 23 Fortune, Ken                 John Carroll          38-09.00  
 24 Poulson, Corey               Psu-Behrend           38-08.00  
 25 Crespo, Nick                 Hiram                 38-06.50  
 26 Johnston, Bryan              Allegheny             38-04.00  
 27 Formaz, Ian                  Baldwin Wallace       38-03.50  
 28 Hamlin, Zack                 John Carroll          36-09.50  
 29 Zocchi, Mike                 Baldwin Wallace       36-00.50  
 30 Mehalic, Tony                Slippery Roc          35-06.50  
 31 Demastus, ED                 Baldwin Wallace       35-04.50  
 32 Eshelman, Mike               Psu-Behrend           35-00.00  
 33 Atwood, Chad                 Psu-Behrend           34-08.50  
 34 Hinkle, Bob                  Baldwin Wallace       34-07.50  
 35 Dabrowski, Ryan              Psu-Behrend           34-04.50  
 36 Sitosky, Luke                Indiana PA            31-06.50  
 37 Larocco, Dan                 Unattached            30-07.50  
 38 Gunn, Thomas                 Ohio Wesleya          27-04.50  
 -- Glick, Stephen               Ohio Wesleya              FOUL  
 -- Densevich, Tom               Una-Kent Sta              FOUL  
 -- Svenson, Josh                Baldwin Wallace           FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardin, Robert               Unattached              168-09  
  2 Wilson, Larry                Unattached              166-06  
  3 Johnson, Alex                Baldwin Wallace         154-00  
  4 Hallett, Brian               Kent State              149-04  
  5 Darr, Cory                   Unattached              140-10  
  6 Silliman, Christopher        Unattached              140-00  
  7 Prater, Dan                  Unattached              139-10  
  8 Shoffstall, Jon              Baldwin Wallace         139-09  
  9 Davis, Jarrod                Youngstown S            136-05  
 10 Healy, Bob                   Duquesne                134-03  
 11 Tate, Brandon                Una-Ashland             134-02  
 12 Price, Nick                  Edinboro                133-05  
 13 Price, Eric                  Slippery Roc            132-00  
 14 Demastus, ED                 Baldwin Wallace         128-09  
 15 Dickson, Blake               Ashland U.              127-07  
 16 Montgomery, John             Slippery Roc            127-02  
 17 Atwood, Chad                 Psu-Behrend             124-10  
 18 Crespo, Nick                 Hiram                   123-01  
 19 Schadle, Joe                 Akron                   120-01  
 20 Formaz, Ian                  Baldwin Wallace         120-00  
 21 Krol, John                   Clarion                 119-06  
 22 Ruebensaal, Jeff             Ohio Wesleya            118-02  
 23 Bruderly, Joseph             Youngstown S            117-10  
 24 Svenson, Josh                Baldwin Wallace         115-04  
 25 Hamlin, Zack                 John Carroll            112-08  
 26 Mawritz, Ken                 Indiana PA              110-10  
 27 Johnston, Bryan              Allegheny               110-04  
 28 Dabrowski, Ryan              Psu-Behrend             108-09  
 29 Poulson, Corey               Psu-Behrend             103-03  
 30 Eshelman, Mike               Psu-Behrend             100-11  
 31 Fortune, Ken                 John Carroll             99-10  
 32 Jordon, Bill                 Slippery Roc             98-03  
 33 Sitosky, Luke                Indiana PA               82-06  
 34 Hinkle, Bob                  Baldwin Wallace          75-07  
 -- Glick, Stephen               Ohio Wesleya               DNF  
 -- Beiting, Jacob               John Carroll               DNF  
 -- Kuzemchak, Chad              Indiana PA                 DNF  
 -- Muroski, Brian               Slippery Roc               DNF  
 -- Ashcraft, Ian                Slippery Roc               DNF  
 -- Corbitt, Greg                Una-Akron                  DNF  
 -- Duby, Bryan                  Osu                        DNF  
 -- Howell, Kenny                Osu                        DNF  
 -- Mohan, Chuck                 Duquesne                   DNF  
 -- Anderson, Mike               Una-Ashland                DNF  
 -- Roberts, Nick                Youngstown S               DNF  
 -- Durst, Chris                 Muskingum                  DNF  
 -- Hafner, Randall              Una-Akron                  DNF  
 -- Brown, Ed                    Edinboro                   DNF  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duby, Bryan                  Osu                  179-06.50  
  2 Benedict, Hank               Unattached           174-01.50  
  3 Shoffstall, Jon              Baldwin Wallace         154-04  
  4 Lorenzetti, Justin           Ashland U.              145-02  
  5 Montgomery, John             Slippery Roc         138-01.50  
  6 Davis, Jarrod                Youngstown S            135-03  
  7 Healy, Bob                   Duquesne             131-03.50  
  8 Prater, Dan                  Unattached              131-03  
  9 Eltrich, Adam                Ashland U.              119-08  
 10 Davis, Eric                  Marietta Col         118-08.50  
 11 Bruderly, Joseph             Youngstown S            112-05  
 12 Larocco, Dan                 Unattached              104-00  
 -- Densevich, Tom               Una-Kent Sta               DNF  
 -- Benedict, Hank               Una-Marietta               DNF  
 -- Hallett, Brian               Kent State                 DNF  
 -- Ashcraft, Ian                Slippery Roc               DNF  
 -- Howell, Kenny                Osu                        DNF  
 -- Mohan, Chuck                 Duquesne                   DNF  
 -- Dickson, Blake               Ashland U.                 DNF  
 -- Anderson, Mike               Una-Ashland                DNF  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Anthony                Slippery Roc            176-02  
  2 Paronish, Bob                Indiana PA              175-05  
  3 Southall, Justin             Akron                   172-10  
  4 Pavone, Dave                 Slippery Roc            172-05  
  5 Staruch, Bryan               Indiana PA              165-07  
  6 Harman, Doug                 Indiana PA              164-00  
  7 Maker, Joe                   Duquesne                162-08  
  8 Mawritz, Ken                 Indiana PA              158-06  
  9 Demastus, ED                 Baldwin Wallace         156-03  
 10 Ruebensaal, Jeff             Ohio Wesleya            153-03  
 11 McGrady, Nick                Psu-Behrend             150-06  
 12 Wardrop, Jim                 Psu-Behrend             143-08  
 13 Mehalic, Tony                Slippery Roc            141-01  
 14 Bernardi, Mario              Slippery Roc            137-05  
 15 Maker, Jared                 Duquesne                136-06  
 16 Abbott, Jim                  Baldwin Wallace         130-08  
 17 Durst, Chris                 Muskingum               128-06  
 18 Hinkle, Bob                  Baldwin Wallace         128-03  
 19 Zocchi, Mike                 Baldwin Wallace         127-11  
 20 DeTore, Mike                 Youngstown S            124-03  
 21 Morningstar, Mike            Baldwin Wallace         123-08  
 22 Singh, Nik                   Muskingum               116-02  
 23 Sitosky, Luke                Indiana PA              112-01  
 -- Quisenberry, Kevin           Ohio Wesleya               DNF  
 -- Kuzemchak, Chad              Indiana PA                 DNF  
 -- Yankie, Matt                 Akron                      DNF  
 -- Davis, Jarrod                Youngstown S               DNF  
 -- McNeal, Dash                 Baldwin Wallace            DNF  
 -- Laird, Sean                  Allegheny                  DNF  
 -- Polack, Aaron                Allegheny                  DNF  
 -- Kandravy, Chris              Allegheny                  DNF