Licensed to Baldwin-Wallace College    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 04:42 PM
                    2005 All-Ohio Invitational - 5/14/2005                     
                             GEORGE FINNIE STADIUM                             
                            BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munroe, Petra                Notre Dame (Oh)          12.64q +0.0 
  2 Nieves, Alisha               Ashland U.               12.95q +0.0 
  3 McKinniss, Nicholet          Rio Grande               13.01q +0.0 
  4 Fuller, Niesha               Rio Grande               13.06q +0.0 
  5 Griglak, Mary                Baldwin-Wallace          13.08q +0.0 
  6 Fischer, Casey               Walsh                    13.55q +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mercer, Amanda               Ashland U.               25.37  -1.4 
  2 Munroe, Petra                Notre Dame (Oh)          25.67  -1.4 
  3 Wanzo, April                 Notre Dame (Oh)          25.69  -1.4 
  4 Gasser, Brooke               Malone                   26.50  -1.4 
  5 McKinniss, Nicholet          Rio Grande               26.82  -1.4 
  6 Fuller, Niesha               Rio Grande               27.17  -1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Ashland U.               56.55  
  2 Garth, Chanel                Ashland U.               56.67  
  3 Wanzo, April                 Notre Dame (Oh)          57.58  
  4 Collins, Teresa              Oberlin                  57.97  
  5 Walker, Lindsey              Walsh                  1:00.51  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon              Oberlin                4:44.11  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Amber                Ashland U.               15.52q  NWI  1 
  2 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin-Wallace          15.58q  NWI  2 
  3 Osborne, Jeanne              Baldwin-Wallace          15.87q  NWI  2 
  4 Klaehn, Alissa               Ashland U.               15.88q  NWI  1 
  5 Patton, Kelly                College of Woost         16.38q  NWI  2 
  6 Gasser, Brooke               Malone                   16.70q  NWI  1 
  7 Scheeser, Jessica            Walsh                    17.09q  NWI  1 
  8 Bosworth, Leslie             Oberlin                  17.12q  NWI  2 
  9 Straus, Liz                  Allegheny                17.53   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Amber                Ashland U.               15.27   NWI 
  2 Osborne, Jeanne              Baldwin-Wallace          15.55   NWI 
  3 Klaehn, Alissa               Ashland U.               15.90   NWI 
  4 Patton, Kelly                College of Woost         16.38   NWI 
  5 Bosworth, Leslie             Oberlin                  16.96   NWI 
  6 Scheeser, Jessica            Walsh                    17.12   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patton, Meghan               Walsh                  1:05.18  
  2 Scheeser, Jessica            Walsh                  1:09.33  
  3 Patton, Kelly                College of Woost       1:10.60  
  4 Straus, Liz                  Allegheny              1:11.94  
  5 Francis, Tess                Walsh                  1:12.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schneider, Caitlyn           Malone                12:17.69  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashland University  'A'                               47.55  
     1) Nieves, Alisha                  2) Mercer, Amanda                 
     3) Smith, Amber                    4) Vanhook, Shami                 
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                          48.77  
  3 Walsh University  'A'                                 51.39  
     1) LeGrair, Jessica                2) Scheeser, Jessica              
     3) Walker, Lindsey                 4) Fischer, Casey                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone College  'A'                                 4:06.33  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McClendon, Cassie            Defiance                 1.62m    5-03.75 
  1 Cathcart, Megan              Baldwin-Wallace          1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Musbach, Jen                 Ohio Wesleyan           J1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Shaffer, Ashley              Ohio Wesleyan            1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Williams, Ebony              Walsh                    1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Southall, Amy                Baldwin-Wallace         J1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morr, Brittany               Mount Union              3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Sammel, Sarah                Allegheny                3.15m   10-04.00 
  2 Gruss, Angela                Baldwin-Wallace          3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Keefe, Amy                   Ashland U.               3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Brown, Erin                  Malone                   2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 Fabritius, Amy               Ohio Wesleyan            2.85m    9-04.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Picucci, Jenni               Ashland U.               5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
  2 Walker, Katie                Kenyon                   5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
  3 Gasser, Brooke               Malone                   5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  4 Currence, Ashley             Malone                   5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
  5 Kahn, Gen                    John Carroll             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
  6 Douglas, Joanne              Ashland U.               5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
  7 Pfeufer, Emily               Allegheny                5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  8 LeGrair, Jessica             Walsh                    5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  9 Nieves, Alisha               Ashland U.               4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 10 Conti, Erin                  Baldwin-Wallace          4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Picucci, Jenni               Ashland U.              11.49m   NWI  37-08.50 
  2 Currence, Ashley             Malone                  10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 
  3 Pfeufer, Emily               Allegheny               10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
  4 Winings, Kathleen            John Carroll            10.66m   NWI  34-11.75 
  5 Ray, Mikka                   Walsh                   10.16m   NWI  33-04.00 
  6 Weaver, Kara                 Baldwin-Wallace         10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
  7 Beckett, Courtney            Baldwin-Wallace          9.93m   NWI  32-07.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eastham, Jamie               Muskingum               13.80m   45-03.50 
  2 Drotleff, Melanie            Mount Union             12.11m   39-08.75 
  3 Newell, Liz                  Ohio Wesleyan           11.77m   38-07.50 
  4 Earley, Liz                  Allegheny               11.73m   38-06.00 
  5 Lammers, Kim                 Baldwin-Wallace         11.52m   37-09.50 
  6 Fawley, Erica                Wilmington              11.08m   36-04.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coffey, Natalie              Ashland U.              42.86m     140-07 
  2 Klenk, Erin                  Muskingum               40.10m     131-07 
  3 Greller, Sheila              Walsh                   38.91m     127-08 
  4 Richards, Sarah              Walsh                   37.87m     124-03 
  5 McDannel, Megan              Baldwin-Wallace         37.72m     123-09 
  6 Gasparin, Megan              Malone                  37.48m     122-11 
  7 Mauceri, Amy                 Baldwin-Wallace         37.45m     122-10 
  8 Pilarski, Susan              Mount Union             35.86m     117-08 
  9 Nutt, Laura                  Malone                  34.98m     114-09 
 10 Quisno, Mandy                Baldwin-Wallace         34.77m     114-01 
 11 Phillips, Harmony            Rio Grande              34.12m     111-11 
 12 Eastham, Jamie               Muskingum               32.97m     108-02 
 13 Drotleff, Melanie            Mount Union             29.94m      98-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heinfeld, Sarah              Findlay                 48.76m     160-00 
  2 Klenk, Erin                  Muskingum               44.09m     144-08 
  3 Lammers, Kim                 Baldwin-Wallace         42.36m     139-00 
  4 Earley, Liz                  Allegheny               42.24m     138-07 
  5 Gasparin, Megan              Malone                  41.89m     137-05 
  6 Miller, Heather              Tiffin                  41.65m     136-08 
  7 Bardo, Esther                Malone                  40.98m     134-05 
  8 Fawley, Erica                Wilmington              40.41m     132-07 
  9 Greller, Sheila              Walsh                   37.29m     122-04 
 10 Mauceri, Amy                 Baldwin-Wallace         36.50m     119-09 
 11 Gifford, Megan               Heidelberg              35.27m     115-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gasser, Brooke               Malone                  39.95m     131-01 
  2 Pilarski, Susan              Mount Union             38.97m     127-10 
  3 Moore, Rachel                Defiance                33.58m     110-02 
  4 York, Jenna                  Mount Union             33.36m     109-05 
  5 Quisno, Mandy                Baldwin-Wallace         32.95m     108-01 
  6 Pankowski, Katie             Allegheny               30.90m     101-04 
  7 Bukowski, Jessica            Baldwin-Wallace         30.69m     100-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson-Brown, Charles        Notre Dame (Oh)          11.14q +0.0 
  2 Brown, Brandon               Rio Grande               11.24q +0.0 
  3 Munyan, Aaron                Heidelberg               11.84q +0.0 
  4 Spirakus, Matt               Ohio Wesleyan            11.94q +0.0 
  5 Bruce, Brian                 Rio Grande               12.14q +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Brandon               Rio Grande               22.14   NWI 
  2 Ford, Cody                   Malone                   22.72   NWI 
  3 Wilson-Brown, Charles        Notre Dame (Oh)          22.94   NWI 
  4 Baston, Brandon              Rio Grande               23.59   NWI 
  5 Bruce, Brian                 Rio Grande               24.10   NWI 
  6 Spirakus, Matt               Ohio Wesleyan            24.49   NWI 
  7 Lloyd, Matt                  Rio Grande               25.00   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Josh                  Rio Grande               49.94  
  2 Fisher, Todd                 Walsh                    50.38  
  3 Laskos, Adam                 Cedarville U.            51.57  
  4 Baston, Brandon              Rio Grande               52.14  
  5 Lloyd, Matt                  Rio Grande               57.17  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoban, Chris                 John Carroll           1:54.08  
  2 Gilders, Brad                Rio Grande             1:56.74  
  3 McColl, John                 Defiance               1:57.98  
  4 Zundel, Chris                Walsh                  1:59.37  
  5 Turner, Colin                College of Woost       2:00.86  
  6 Finneran, Matt               Walsh                  2:01.39  
  7 Smith, Chase                 Rio Grande             2:12.91  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coates, Mike                 Malone                 4:04.04  
  2 Boyles, Matt                 Rio Grande             4:08.53  
  3 Turner, Colin                College of Woost       4:11.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delhagen, Taylor             College of Woost      15:39.00  
  2 McCluggage, Luke             Malone                16:01.60  
  3 Crabtree, Will               Ohio Wesleyan         16:21.30  
  4 Orwick, Matt                 Malone                16:37.50  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kevin                 Bluffton Univers         15.66q -1.1 
  2 Lash, Rob                    Walsh                    16.19q -1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Kevin                 Bluffton Univers         53.87   1 
  2 Dinovo, Jeff                 Notre Dame (Oh)          54.10   1 
  3 Schmuhl, Eric                Baldwin-Wallace          54.12   1 
  4 Bundenthal, Ryan             Cedarville U.            56.04   1 
  5 Brueckner, Jason             Malone                   56.32   2 
  6 Lash, Rob                    Walsh                    57.79   1 
  7 McCallion, Alex              Walsh                    58.39   1 
  8 Herstine, Roger              Malone                 1:02.32   2 
  9 Langley, Stephen             Defiance               1:03.63   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- University of Rio Grande  'A'                            DQ  
     1) Perry, Josh                     2) Bruce, Brian                   
     3) Baston, Brandon                 4) Brown, Brandon                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone College  'A'                                 3:26.80  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chris                Marietta College         1.92m    6-03.50 
  2 Everett, Randy               Ohio Wesleyan           J1.92m    6-03.50 
  3 Perrine, Mike                Otterbein                1.87m    6-01.50 
  3 Belancic, Eric               Mount Union              1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Conklin, Jason               Malone                  J1.87m    6-01.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jason                 Cedarville U.            4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Tierney, Dan                 Ashland U.               4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Bennington, Shannon          Mount Union              4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Mattern, Justin              Cedarville U.            4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Tornifolio, Michael          Ohio Wesleyan            4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Rapp, Conrad                 Allegheny                4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Mattern, Jason               Cedarville U.           J4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Johnson, Steve               Baldwin-Wallace         J4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Dunlap, Adam                 Malone                  J4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Verdi, Nick                  Ashland U.               4.10m   13-05.25 
 11 Wright, Mike                 Malone                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Gortney, Josh                Malone                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 West, Brady                  Malone                   6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Ben                   Baldwin-Wallace         13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
  2 Miracola, Mark               Baldwin-Wallace         12.93m   NWI  42-05.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vickers, Bryan               Ashland U.              17.37m   57-00.00 
  2 Archer, Justin               Mount Union             15.24m   50-00.00 
  3 Gund, Dan                    Mount Union             15.20m   49-10.50 
  4 Werling, Jason               Tiffin                  14.71m   48-03.25 
  5 Simpson, Jamie               Mount Union             14.08m   46-02.50 
  6 Tsaflairds, Pete             Walsh                   13.94m   45-09.00 
  7 Confer, Pat                  Allegheny               13.91m   45-07.75 
  8 Drushal, Rick                College of Woost        13.82m   45-04.25 
 -- Chuea, Devin                 Allegheny                   ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weisenbarger, Ray            Malone                  51.88m     170-02 
  2 Vickers, Bryan               Ashland U.              48.30m     158-05 
  3 Rodhe, Justin                Mount Union             46.86m     153-09 
  4 Shoffstall, Jon              Baldwin-Wallace         45.94m     150-09 
  5 DeZordo, Dan                 Marietta College        44.47m     145-11 
  6 Swift, Josh                  Findlay                 42.09m     138-01 
  7 Simpson, Jamie               Mount Union             41.85m     137-04 
  8 Staten, John                 Otterbein               41.71m     136-10 
  9 Drollinger, Alex             Case Western            40.67m     133-05 
 10 Stoltz, Ryan                 Defiance                36.96m     121-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clapp, Adam                  Findlay                 53.71m     176-02 
  2 Swift, Josh                  Findlay                 52.23m     171-04 
  3 Shoffstall, Jon              Baldwin-Wallace         51.82m     170-00 
  4 Nycz, Zach                   Findlay                 47.85m     157-00 
  5 Werling, Jason               Tiffin                  46.36m     152-01 
  6 Drollinger, Alex             Case Western            43.72m     143-05 
  7 Confer, Pat                  Allegheny               41.62m     136-06 
  8 Aurand, Chris                Baldwin-Wallace         41.36m     135-08 
  9 Larocco, Dan                 Baldwin-Wallace         41.09m     134-10 
 10 Kelly, John                  Wilmington              38.34m     125-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roy, Jim                     Baldwin-Wallace         60.75m     199-04 
  2 Whitelaw, Adam               Ohio Wesleyan           55.29m     181-05 
  3 Werner, Vince                Allegheny               55.25m     181-03 
  4 Scheuering, Matt             Findlay                 46.87m     153-09 
  5 West, Brady                  Malone                  45.01m     147-08