Licensed to Baldwin-Wallace College    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2011 10:08 PM
     2011 OAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011     
                  Lou Higgins Center - Harrison Dillard Track                  
                            Baldwin-Wallace College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.09  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P  7.30  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O  6.98  2010        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
         BWC: B  7.37  2000        Ayama Nwa                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lemon, Kaylan             SO BWC                     7.52       7.45Q  2 
  2 Asbury, Lauren            JR Marietta                7.47       7.46Q  1 
  3 Petraitis, Sarah          SR Otterbein               7.50       7.47q  1 
  4 Campbell, Alexis          FR Mount Union             7.42       7.48q  2 
  5 Muench, Corryn            JR Marietta                7.58       7.54q  1 
  6 Goodman, Alexis           SR Heidelberg              7.54       7.60q  2 
  7 Keesler, Kim              JR Marietta                7.61       7.61q  2 
  8 Brasdovich, Lisa          FR Mount Union             7.72       7.67q  1 
  9 Prange, Caitlin           FR Capital                 7.70       7.71q  1 
 10 Cochran, Steph            FR Otterbein               7.81       7.75q  2 
 11 Nanni, Lauren             JR BWC                     7.88       7.78q  1 
 12 Troyer, Jasmine           FR Otterbein               7.70       7.79q  2 
 13 Greeno, Shaquella         FR BWC                     7.89       7.83   1 
 14 Sculark, Makeda           FR Otterbein               7.56       7.83   1 
 15 Filliater, Samantha       FR Heidelberg              7.91       7.85   2 
 16 Ballard, Jessica          SO BWC                     7.79       7.87   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    OAC MEET: O 25.00  2010        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
         BWC: B 26.57  1998        Shannon Lakatosh                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lemon, Kaylan             SO BWC                    26.41    B 26.03q  5 
  2 Seabrook, Kwesi           JR Capital                26.62      26.52q  4 
  3 Gernert, Michelle         SO Otterbein              27.09      26.76q  2 
  4 Goodman, Alexis           SR Heidelberg             26.85      26.83q  1 
  5 Petraitis, Sarah          SR Otterbein              26.67      26.87q  3 
  6 Asbury, Lauren            JR Marietta               27.37      26.98q  5 
  7 Brasdovich, Lisa          FR Mount Union            27.30      27.03q  4 
  8 Troyer, Jasmine           FR Otterbein              26.96      27.06q  1 
  9 Campbell, Alexis          FR Mount Union            26.81      27.12q  2 
 10 Ruffing, Taylor           FR Mount Union            27.22      27.32q  3 
 11 Creighton, Maureen        SO John Carroll           27.50      27.34q  5 
 12 Smith, Nicole             FR BWC                    27.63      27.44q  4 
 13 Prange, Caitlin           FR Capital                27.67      27.50q  3 
 14 Nanni, Lauren             JR BWC                    28.12      27.74q  1 
 15 Coleman, Lisa             SR Otterbein              27.89      28.04q  2 
 16 Hennon, Jenalyn           FR Ohio Norther           28.93      28.52q  2 
 17 Nalbach, Cori             SO Heidelberg             29.13      28.83q  3 
 18 Ballard, Jessica          SO BWC                    28.29      28.96q  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A 56.75  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P 58.64  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O 58.31  1993        Kim Smith, Baldwin-Wallace                  
         BWC: B 57.84  1991        Benita Thomas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seabrook, Kwesi           JR Capital                58.06      59.97q  2 
  2 Smith, Nicole             FR BWC                  1:00.74    1:01.11q  3 
  3 Simmons, Casey            SO Capital              1:03.42    1:02.49q  2 
  4 Burns, Kristin            JR Heidelberg           1:02.59    1:02.70q  1 
  5 Church, Jessica           JR Otterbein                       1:02.80q  3 
  6 Potts, Heather            FR Mount Union          1:02.06    1:03.09q  1 
  7 Hansberger, Lillian       JR Heidelberg           1:03.19    1:03.47q  3 
  8 Sterling, Brittany        SO BWC                  1:05.56    1:03.56q  1 
  9 Keppler, Maribeth         SO John Carroll         1:04.34    1:03.60q  3 
 10 Orr, Morgan               FR Wilmington (         1:04.05    1:04.33q  2 
 11 Paisley, Rachelle         SR Capital              1:06.83    1:06.06q  1 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    OAC MEET: O 1:17.69  2007        Anna Yonker, Otterbein                    
         BWC: B 1:18.31  2008        Rebekah Paul                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mazzaferri, Emily         FR Mount Union          1:20.50    1:19.78q  1 
  2 Corbin, Samie             JR Otterbein            1:21.44    1:19.91q  3 
  3 Muench, Corryn            JR Marietta                        1:20.17q  1 
  4 Oliver, Emily             SR BWC                  1:20.62    1:21.50q  2 
  5 Stolarz, Sam              SO Otterbein            1:24.41    1:21.74q  1 
  6 Hennon, Jocelyn           SR Otterbein            1:23.98    1:21.75q  1 
  7 Creighton, Maureen        SO John Carroll         1:21.28    1:21.87q  4 
  8 Brown, Jennifer           FR Heidelberg           1:22.58    1:22.06q  3 
  9 Brown, Andrea             JR John Carroll         1:23.95    1:22.49q  2 
 10 Skelly, Katie             SR John Carroll         1:24.65    1:24.47q  2 
 11 Romeo, Colleen            JR Wilmington (         1:26.23    1:25.06q  3 
 12 Sottoway, Ashley          JR Ohio Norther         1:25.09    1:25.24q  4 
 13 Tillmaand, Lydia          SO Marietta             1:25.26    1:25.94   3 
 14 Knight, Tara              SO John Carroll         1:27.55    1:26.46   2 
 15 Gamertsfelder, Jenny      SO Mount Union          1:27.27    1:26.74   4 
 16 Kreuz, Gab                FR John Carroll         1:23.87    1:27.46   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    OAC MEET: O 10:46.00  1990        Barb Hunter, Baldwin-Wallace             
         BWC: B 10:10.5h  1988        Peggy Fortune                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steinbrunner, Alison      SO Ohio Norther        10:31.12   10:22.37O  10   
  2 Handley, Christen         SR Mount Union         10:44.05   10:28.67O   8   
  3 Casanova, Kelly           JR Ohio Norther        11:00.65   10:35.12O   6   
  4 Reese, Bekah              SO Otterbein           11:21.59   10:51.39    5   
  5 Hutka, Lauren             FR BWC                 11:08.49   10:51.86    4   
  6 Pautsch, Andrea           SR Otterbein           11:15.40   10:53.78    3   
  7 McGaughey, Lauren         SO BWC                 10:45.10   10:54.26    2   
  8 Smith, Rachel             FR Mount Union         11:16.27   11:02.18    1   
  9 Custer, Bobbi             SO Heidelberg          11:22.33   11:03.16  
 10 Whisler, Taylor           FR John Carroll        11:23.13   11:04.99  
 11 Rospert, Sarah            SO BWC                 10:46.54   11:11.12  
 12 Gibbons, Brittany         SO Wilmington (        11:24.08   11:14.58  
 13 Bohanan, Brooke           JR Ohio Norther        10:50.35   11:16.56  
 14 Spillman, Katherine       SO John Carroll        11:20.04   11:24.92  
 15 Adamick, Casey            SO Ohio Norther        11:26.40   11:25.98  
 16 Thompson, Sarah           SO Ohio Norther        11:33.99   11:26.83  
 17 Machan, Tori              FR Mount Union         11:24.71   11:40.74  
 18 Michel, Karlee            SO Wilmington (        11:45.24   11:48.95  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.25  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P  8.55  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O  8.28  1996        Amy Wood, Ohio Northern                     
         BWC: B  8.26  1997        Rochele Meyer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petraitis, Sarah          SR Otterbein               8.33     P 8.42q  1 
  2 Coleman, Lisa             SR Otterbein               8.67       8.69q  3 
  3 Bevington, Marian         SO Heidelberg              8.72       8.75q  3 
  4 Oliver, Emily             SR BWC                     8.73       8.79q  2 
  5 Ruffing, Taylor           FR Mount Union             9.00       8.83q  1 
  6 McKeever, Rachel          FR Otterbein               8.80       8.89q  1 
  7 Gebhart, Jessica          JR Marietta                9.17       8.94q  2 
  8 Dixon, Hannah             FR Otterbein               9.24       9.00q  1 
  9 Kasper, Kara              JR BWC                     9.07       9.07q  3 
 10 Bault, Ashley             JR Marietta                9.02       9.23q  2 
 11 Kiner, Courtney           SO BWC                     9.17       9.32q  3 
 12 Purcell, Becca            FR BWC                     9.25       9.44q  1 
 13 Bassitt, Lindsey          FR Heidelberg              9.56       9.45   3 
 14 Steiger, Karen            JR Capital                 9.33       9.66   2 
 15 Fisher, Elizabeth         SO Muskingum               9.64       9.94   3 
 16 Starkey, Beth             FR Ohio Norther           10.05       9.95   1 
 17 Wines, Kaylynn            FR Muskingum               9.78      10.08   2 
 -- Corbin, Samie             JR Otterbein               8.61         FS   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A 11:50.00  2011                                                 
   NCAA PROV: P 12:12.00  2011                                                 
    OAC MEET: O 12:13.76  2007        , Baldwin-Wallace                        
                          Scullion, Knotts, Hlavin, Via                     
         BWC: B 12:03.23  2003                                                 
                          Katanik, Southall, Gruskiewicz, Havaich           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                     12:10.96   12:23.91   10   
     1) Clapacs, Jamie FR               2) Smith, Nicole FR               
     3) Hradisky, Brooke FR             4) Chinn, Kimberly JR             
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                               12:23.78   12:40.50    8   
     1) Binkey, Amanda SR               2) Sottoway, Ashley JR            
     3) Kintner, Kayti FR               4) Weaver, Lydia SO               
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                   12:47.27   12:47.18    6   
     1) Farver, Hannah JR               2) Cramer, Kaila FR               
     3) Main, Lindsay SR                4) Elliott, Nicole JR             
  4 John Carroll  'A'                                13:03.75   12:52.55    5   
     1) Bohrer, Nicki FR                2) Kreuz, Gab FR                  
     3) Brown, Andrea JR                4) Busta, Anna FR                 
  5 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                           12:55.37   12:56.38    4   
     1) Stief, Kelsey SR                2) Orr, Morgan FR                 
     3) Foote, Anna JR                  4) Cekada, Annie SO               
  6 Capital  'A'                                     13:26.65   13:14.43    3   
     1) Muntean, Rebecca SO             2) Simmons, Casey SO              
     3) Trick, Sarah JR                 4) McCarron, Emma SO              
  7 Heidelberg  'A'                                  13:02.51   13:15.06    2   
     1) Staugler, Jocelyn FR            2) Burns, Kristin JR              
     3) Jones, Jessica JR               4) Goobic, Sophie FR              
  8 Mount Union  'A'                                 12:58.28   13:20.58    1   
     1) Midlik, Corinne SO              2) Potts, Heather FR              
     3) Mazzaferri, Emily FR            4) Bruce, Chelsey FR              
  9 Marietta  'A'                                    13:48.21   13:46.58  
     1) Tillmaand, Lydia SO             2) Hauser, Sally FR               
     3) Kauffman, Amy FR                4) Emmert, Jennifer JR            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A 3.90m  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P 3.55m  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O 3.77m  2007        Ashley Johnson, Wilmington                  
         BWC: B 3.34m  2005        Angela Gruss                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wills, Mackenzie          SO Wilmington (           3.55m     J3.36m   11-00.25  10   
  2 Starcher, Ayla            FR Otterbein              3.36m     J3.36m   11-00.25   8   
  3 Brooks, Megan             FR Marietta               3.35m     J3.26m   10-08.25   6   
  4 Salva, Corinne            SR Capital                3.10m     J3.16m   10-04.25   5   
  5 Schmauder, Amanda         SO Mount Union            3.30m     J3.16m   10-04.25   3.50
  5 Long, Jordan              SO Otterbein              3.21m     J3.16m   10-04.25   3.50
  7 Shockley, Stephanie       SO BWC                    3.20m     J3.16m   10-04.25   2   
  8 Wyatt, Jana               JR Muskingum              3.35m     J3.16m   10-04.25   1   
  9 Gaskell, Sarah            FR Wilmington (           3.40m      3.06m   10-00.50 
 10 Delehanty, Liz            SO Wilmington (           2.89m      2.96m    9-08.50 
 10 Keesler, Kim              JR Marietta               3.29m      2.96m    9-08.50 
 12 Smith, Kitty              FR Capital                2.75m      2.86m    9-04.50 
 12 Comella, Lisa             SO Mount Union            2.85m      2.86m    9-04.50 
 12 Gray, Megan               SO BWC                    2.90m      2.86m    9-04.50 
 12 Blake, Bevin              SO Mount Union            3.00m      2.86m    9-04.50 
 -- Farkas, MacKenzie         SR Otterbein              2.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.72m  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P 5.46m  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O 5.63m  2002        L. Somoles, K. Shipp, Mount Union           
         BWC: B 5.55m  1997        Rochele Meyer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bevington, Marian         SO Heidelberg             5.55m      5.48mP  17-11.75  10   
  2 Bault, Ashley             JR Marietta               5.55m      5.36m   17-07.00   8   
  3 Gernert, Michelle         SO Otterbein              5.18m      5.12m   16-09.75   6   
  4 Oliver, Emily             SR BWC                    4.97m      5.05m   16-07.00   5   
  5 Rowe, Kristeva            SO Marietta               5.00m      5.00m   16-05.00   4   
  6 Keesler, Kim              JR Marietta               4.96m      4.94m   16-02.50   3   
  7 Lyons, Andria             FR Mount Union            4.80m      4.82m   15-09.75   2   
  8 Gerhardstein, Brittany    FR BWC                    4.82m      4.78m   15-08.25   1   
  9 Orr, Morgan               FR Wilmington (           4.75m      4.66m   15-03.50 
 10 Liberati, Julianne        FR Mount Union            4.72m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 11 Dore, Francesca           FR BWC                    4.74m      4.60m   15-01.25 
 12 Matheny, Kayla            FR Muskingum              4.73m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 13 Hilliard, Hannah          SR Muskingum              4.72m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 14 Sheets, Emily             SO Capital                4.52m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 15 Paisley, Rachelle         SR Capital                4.54m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 16 Herte, Raichel            FR Heidelberg             4.80m      4.18m   13-08.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A 18.00m  2011                                                   
   NCAA PROV: P 15.75m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perrine, Cristina         SO BWC                   16.13m     16.45mP  53-11.75  10   
  2 Graber, Stefani           SO BWC                   16.31m     15.64m   51-03.75   8   
  3 Pernell, Leslie           JR BWC                   15.14m     14.99m   49-02.25   6   
  4 Hammond, Stephanie        SR Marietta              14.38m     13.63m   44-08.75   5   
  5 Norton, Erin              SR BWC                   14.35m     13.53m   44-04.75   4   
  6 Kirk, Bethany             SR Capital               12.33m     13.16m   43-02.25   3   
  7 Ritzler, Courtney         SR BWC                   12.27m     12.51m   41-00.50   2   
  8 McMullen, Allyssa         SR Wilmington (          13.51m     12.49m   40-11.75   1   
  9 McLure, Raven             FR Ohio Norther          12.39m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 10 Ford, Tanisha             FR Muskingum             13.15m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 11 Steinemann, Becca         SO Capital               12.15m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 12 Durham, Jessica           FR Ohio Norther          11.80m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 13 Tatum, Brittany           SO Heidelberg            11.69m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 14 Jasinski, Kristina        FR Heidelberg            10.43m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 15 Blackburn, Brianna        FR Muskingum             11.38m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 16 Jones, Aubree             JR Mount Union           12.80m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 17 Caudill, Amanda           JR Ohio Norther           9.89m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 18 Livengood, Hannah         FR Ohio Norther          10.42m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 19 VanLeer, Aaliyah          JR Heidelberg             8.91m      8.21m   26-11.25 
 -- Cline, Aimee              FR Marietta              11.08m       FOUL            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.34  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P  6.48  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O  6.37  2007        Nic Salupo, Mount Union                     
         BWC: B  6.36  1985        David Sandifer                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Scott             SR Mount Union             6.41       6.50q  2 
  2 Fleming, Ryan             SR Ohio Norther            6.48       6.54q  2 
  3 Householder, Ryan         JR Marietta                6.55       6.57q  2 
  4 Johnson, Kevin            FR BWC                     6.58       6.57q  2 
  5 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  FR Ohio Norther            6.63       6.59q  2 
  6 Kamara, Gibril            SO Heidelberg              6.61       6.62q  1 
  7 Williams, Anthony         SR Marietta                6.56       6.64q  1 
  8 Burns, Shawn              FR Muskingum               6.57       6.66q  1 
  9 Cordes, Shawn             FR BWC                     6.64       6.68q  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    OAC MEET: O 22.52  2010        Evan Heyman, Ohio Northern                  
         BWC: B 23.16  1998        Eric Haneburg                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Scott             SR Mount Union            22.44      22.54q  4 
  2 Heyman, Evan              SR Ohio Norther           22.38      22.58q  5 
  3 Woods, Josh               SO Capital                22.68      22.63q  3 
  4 Householder, Ryan         JR Marietta               23.14      22.64q  3 
  5 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  FR Ohio Norther           23.36      22.70q  4 
  6 Fleming, Ryan             SR Ohio Norther           22.96      22.91q  1 
  7 Franklin, Arnez           SO Otterbein              23.20      22.92q  5 
  8 Williams, Anthony         SR Marietta               22.84      22.92q  2 
  9 Cordes, Shawn             FR BWC                    23.78    B 22.93q  2 
 10 Burnett, Justin           SO Heidelberg             22.88      23.00q  6 
 11 Pratt, Charles            SO Mount Union            22.80      23.01q  1 
 12 Slocum, Chris             SR Mount Union            22.94      23.18q  6 
 13 Dugan, Tyler              FR Capital                23.18      23.24q  4 
 14 Kamara, Gibril            SO Heidelberg             24.13      23.41q  1 
 15 Zaccardelli, Bill         SO John Carroll           23.58      23.43q  1 
 16 Perkins, Aaron            FR Muskingum              23.69      23.51q  6 
 17 Curbow, Austin            JR Otterbein              23.36      23.53q  5 
 18 Boldian, Jamil            FR Heidelberg             23.62      23.55q  2 
 19 McCulloch, William        SO Marietta               23.42      23.62   3 
 20 Smith, Mike               JR BWC                    23.70      23.71   6 
 21 Belcher, Daniel           SO Capital                24.37      24.36   3 
 -- Adedapo, Dele             SR Marietta               22.95        SCR   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    OAC MEET: O 1:04.92  2000        Todd Gerwig, Heidelberg                   
         BWC: B 1:05.36  1998        Kris Boey                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoover, Cory              SO Mount Union          1:05.71    1:06.38q  1 
  2 Yoder, Joe                SO Heidelberg           1:07.58    1:07.36q  3 
  3 Patterson, Richard        FR Ohio Norther         1:09.23    1:07.57q  1 
  4 Howard, Mitch             SR Wilmington (         1:08.98    1:07.83q  1 
  5 Armstrong, Lucas          FR Otterbein            1:08.44    1:07.85q  3 
  6 Huntley, Shane            SR Ohio Norther         1:08.02    1:07.91q  2 
  7 Bibb, Josh                SR Marietta             1:09.68    1:08.46q  3 
  8 Sloat, Daniel             JR BWC                  1:08.09    1:08.51q  2 
  9 Oberfield, Chase          JR Marietta             1:09.59    1:09.29q  4 
 10 Walker, Brandon           FR Muskingum            1:09.75    1:09.61q  2 
 11 Hickey, David             SR John Carroll         1:08.45    1:10.19q  4 
 12 Godby, Nate               FR Wilmington (         1:10.13    1:10.61q  3 
 13 Lampley, Jeremichael      FR Heidelberg           1:11.00    1:11.06   4 
 14 Pettiford, Anthony        SO Wilmington (         1:10.12    1:12.73   2 
 -- Horton, Terrence          SR Heidelberg           1:06.97        DNF   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    OAC MEET: O 8:25.96  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                
         BWC: B 8:35.44  1983        Bill Kuckuka                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Dan                JR Ohio Norther         8:56.62    8:38.92   10   
  2 Dixon, Matt               SR Otterbein            9:07.23    8:43.60    8   
  3 Wolfe, Scott              SR Mount Union          9:00.92    8:44.20    6   
  4 Whisler, Dan              SR Mount Union          9:02.31    8:44.93    5   
  5 Smith, Jake               JR John Carroll         9:05.28    8:46.49    4   
  6 Janosko, Kenneth          FR BWC                  8:58.21    8:50.85    3   
  7 Wallace, Terrance         JR Marietta             9:06.45    8:50.91    2   
  8 Clemence, Joshua          FR Mount Union                     8:57.15    1   
  9 Berton, Mark              FR Ohio Norther         9:00.52    8:58.75  
 10 Burns, Pat                SO John Carroll         9:02.65    8:59.17  
 11 Deardorff, Tobias         JR Ohio Norther         9:09.00    9:00.16  
 12 Ellis, Caleb              SO Marietta             8:59.72    9:02.62  
 13 Simon, Jared              SR Ohio Norther         8:57.63    9:06.43  
 14 Reed, Erik                SR Mount Union          9:20.14    9:08.31  
 15 Simmons, Michael          SO Ohio Norther         9:09.63    9:09.30  
 16 Szablewski, Zachary       JR BWC                  9:13.89    9:09.40  
 17 Karnes, Jordan            JR Heidelberg           9:00.13    9:10.45  
 18 Gogle, John               JR Heidelberg           9:10.10    9:18.82  
 19 Wojtasik, Nick            SO John Carroll         9:18.50    9:26.22  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.55  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P  7.75  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O  7.55  1980        Dennis Hearns, Ohio Wesleyan                
         BWC: B  7.68  2002        Justin Miller                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curbow, Austin            JR Otterbein               7.57     P 7.65Q  1 
  2 Price, Joshua             FR BWC                     7.81       7.92Q  3 
  3 Richardson, Josh          SR Wilmington (            7.85       8.04Q  2 
  4 Love, Denny               SR John Carroll            7.95       7.98q  3 
  5 Dlubak, Jospeh            FR Mount Union             8.03       8.01q  1 
  6 Brown, Garrett            SR Ohio Norther            7.99       8.08q  1 
  7 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        FR Marietta                8.22       8.09q  1 
  8 Yoder, Joe                SO Heidelberg              7.89       8.20q  2 
  9 Kovalik, Alex             FR Mount Union             8.29       8.28q  3 
 10 Smith, Cory               FR Capital                 8.21       8.33q  2 
 11 Dague, Chris              SO Muskingum               8.37       8.33q  2 
 12 Pierson, Wes              JR Otterbein               8.22       8.38q  1 
 13 Polack, Timothy           SR Ohio Norther            8.34       8.42   2 
 14 Freese, Tyler             SO BWC                     8.73       8.56   3 
 15 Mason, Casey              SR Capital                 8.49       8.66   3 
 16 Eby, Jacob                SO Ohio Norther            8.61       8.70   1 
 17 Alverez, Jordan           SR Heidelberg              9.15       8.98   2 
 18 Van Akin, Robert          FR BWC                     8.71       9.42   1 
 -- Baker, Stephen            FR Mount Union             8.19         FS   2 
 -- Kline, Jared              FR Muskingum               8.05        DNF   3 
 -- Coughlin, Mike            JR John Carroll            8.78        SCR   2 
 -- Eddy, Brandon             FR BWC                     8.21        SCR   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A  9:59.00  2011                                                 
   NCAA PROV: P 10:09.00  2011                                                 
    OAC MEET: O 10:00.20  2007        , Mount Union                            
                          Basista, Garro, Shorts, Velliquette               
         BWC: B 10:05.6h  1975                                                 
                          Alexander, Coy, Babson, Tonks                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                               10:21.72   10:20.94   10   
     1) Isenberg, Travis SR             2) Brown, Garrett SR              
     3) Bailey, Cory JR                 4) Ankrom, Ben SO                 
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                 10:39.42   10:29.79    8   
     1) Griffin, Ty SR                  2) Kohler, Ryan SO                
     3) Hoover, Cory SO                 4) Kelly, Tim JR                  
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                   10:28.02   10:37.67    6   
     1) Longo, Brad JR                  2) Kelley, Markus FR              
     3) Mantell, Andrew FR              4) Gibson, Heath SR               
  4 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                           10:49.55   10:39.78    5   
     1) Kline, Brad FR                  2) Johnson, Kenny SO              
     3) Erwin, Alek FR                  4) Carroll, Pat JR                
  5 Marietta  'A'                                    10:48.18   10:41.07    4   
     1) Cordell, Tyler FR               2) Oberfield, Chase JR            
     3) Perkey, Bryn SO                 4) Muller, Caleb SO               
  6 Heidelberg  'A'                                  11:18.34   10:45.17    3   
     1) Leis, Logan FR                  2) Horton, Terrence SR            
     3) Danko, Maxwell JR               4) Avsec, Drew FR                 
  7 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                     10:41.61   10:57.38    2   
     1) Bonezzi, Jeff SR                2) Stoll, Kevin SR                
     3) Sloat, Daniel JR                4) Beck, Andrew JR                
  8 John Carroll  'A'                                10:31.75   11:29.79    1   
     1) Smith, Jake JR                  2) Hickey, David SR               
     3) Jackson, John SO                4) Burns, Pat SO                  
  9 Muskingum  'A'                                   11:45.80   12:01.10  
     1) Martin, Nova SO                 2) Kelly, Tory FR                 
     3) Cox, Blaine FR                  4) Fry, Jakeb SO                  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.10m  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P 4.70m  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O 5.20m  2005        Chris Swanson, Otterbein                    
         BWC: B 4.73m  1987        Dan Newman                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase               SO Muskingum              4.57m     J4.41m   14-05.50  10   
  2 Wunderle, Karl            JR Otterbein              4.55m     J4.31m   14-01.75   8   
  3 Biro, Cory                FR John Carroll           3.85m     J4.21m   13-09.75   6   
  3 Borton, Tyler             FR Ohio Norther           4.11m     J4.21m   13-09.75   4   
  3 Harris, Jeremy            SO BWC                    4.25m     J4.21m   13-09.75   5   
  6 Ellsesser, Ben            JR Otterbein              4.11m     J4.11m   13-05.75   2.50
  6 Milligan, Aaric           SO Otterbein              4.41m     J4.11m   13-05.75   2.50
  8 Abrams, Jon               FR Capital                3.81m      3.91m   12-10.00   0.50
  8 Froehlich, Logan          FR Capital                3.96m     J3.91m   12-10.00   1   
 10 Cox, Ted                  SO Capital                3.81m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 11 Gibbons, Tim              FR BWC                    3.97m      3.71m   12-02.00 
 -- Smith, Cory               FR Capital                3.66m         NH            
 -- Clark, Chase              JR Mount Union            4.10m         NH            
 -- Ortenzi, Dylan            FR Muskingum              3.95m         NH            
 -- Monnig, Jon               FR Marietta               4.44m        SCR            
 -- Eddy, Brandon             FR BWC                    4.70m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A 7.20m  2011                                                    
   NCAA PROV: P 6.94m  2011                                                    
    OAC MEET: O 7.60m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                   
         BWC: B 7.34m  1992        Jim Eibel                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bruner, Brandon           SO Wilmington (           6.94m      6.90m   22-07.75  10   
  2 Minjock, Mike             SO John Carroll           6.69m      6.79m   22-03.50   8   
  3 Svensson, Erik            FR Wilmington (           6.79m      6.75m   22-01.75   6   
  4 Ickes, Jeff               SO Muskingum              6.76m      6.66m   21-10.25   5   
  5 Bailey, Demetrius         SR Muskingum              6.59m      6.62m   21-08.75   4   
  6 Price, Joshua             FR BWC                    6.68m      6.45m   21-02.00   3   
  7 Grove, Greg               FR Muskingum              6.41m      6.43m   21-01.25   2   
  8 Vogt, James               JR Marietta               6.31m      6.37m   20-10.75   1   
  9 Smith, Mike               JR BWC                    6.48m      6.35m   20-10.00 
 10 Kovalik, Alex             FR Mount Union            6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Bomba, Brett              FR Ohio Norther           6.08m      6.07m   19-11.00 
 12 Ludgood, Sam              FR Mount Union            6.20m      6.02m   19-09.00 
 13 Steinberger, Thomas       FR Ohio Norther           6.37m      6.00m   19-08.25 
 14 Woodard, Alex             FR Mount Union            6.30m      5.95m   19-06.25 
 15 Polack, Timothy           SR Ohio Norther           6.17m      5.94m   19-06.00 
 16 Artis, Donte              SO Muskingum              5.98m      5.89m   19-04.00 
 17 Love, Denny               SR John Carroll           5.96m      5.84m   19-02.00 
 18 Adams, Gabe               FR BWC                    5.86m      5.71m   18-09.00 
 19 Koenig, Alex              FR Heidelberg             5.70m      5.68m   18-07.75 
 -- Martin, Josh              FR Marietta               6.33m       FOUL            
 -- Woods, Josh               SO Capital                7.04m       FOUL            
 -- Wideman, Bryan            SR John Carroll           6.58m       FOUL            
 -- Frison, Cortney           FR Mount Union            6.35m        SCR            
 -- Davis, Nathan             SO Heidelberg                          SCR            
 -- Faustin, Fortin           JR Otterbein              6.72m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
   NCAA AUTO: A 18.75m  2011                                                   
   NCAA PROV: P 17.00m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Kevin             SR BWC                   18.98m     18.60mP  61-00.25  10   
  2 Supan, Mitchell           SO BWC                   17.62m     17.24mP  56-06.75   8   
  3 Smith, DJ                 FR Muskingum             15.46m     16.04m   52-07.50   6   
  4 Karos, Tom                JR Mount Union           15.36m     15.47m   50-09.25   5   
  5 Kromer, Matt              SR BWC                   15.10m     15.25m   50-00.50   4   
  6 Marinucci, Zach           SO BWC                   14.18m     14.47m   47-05.75   3   
  7 Medina, Frank             SR Heidelberg            14.17m     14.04m   46-00.75   2   
  8 Buckey, Jake              SO BWC                   14.17m     13.91m   45-07.75   1   
  9 Reavis, Michael           JR Wilmington (          13.91m     13.56m   44-06.00 
 10 Metts, Mason              SO Wilmington (          14.98m     13.51m   44-04.00 
 11 Auchmuty, Mitchell        SO Capital               14.18m     13.30m   43-07.75 
 12 Entsuah, Jojo             SO Ohio Norther          13.19m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 13 Moore, Miles              JR BWC                   14.22m     13.16m   43-02.25 
 14 Hayes, Gaston             SO Marietta              14.64m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 15 Deal, Chris               SO Muskingum             13.13m     13.06m   42-10.25 
 16 Ashley, Cullen            FR Otterbein             13.05m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 17 Karch, Jon                JR Otterbein             12.32m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 18 Hannon, Shawn             FR Muskingum             11.88m     11.27m   36-11.75 
 19 Wismer, Brian             SR John Carroll          10.38m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 20 Jones, Matthew            FR Heidelberg            10.69m      9.84m   32-03.50 
 21 Chizmadia, Anthony        FR John Carroll           8.60m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 -- Baker, Paul               FR Capital               13.09m       FOUL            
 -- Pickens, Brett            FR Heidelberg             8.74m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE     54        2) Otterbein                  31.50
    3) Marietta                    26        4) Ohio Northern              24   
    5) Mount Union                 15.50     6) Wilmington (Ohio)          15   
    7) Heidelberg                  12        8) Capital                    11   
    9) John Carroll                 5       10) Muskingum                   1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE     39        2) Otterbein                  27   
    2) Muskingum                   27        4) Mount Union                25   
    5) Ohio Northern               24        6) Wilmington (Ohio)          21   
    7) John Carroll                19        8) Marietta                    7   
    9) Heidelberg                   5       10) Capital                     1.50