2010 NCAA Women's Championships

Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, OH

May 27-28, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.4 m/s 1 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College 11.87Q DIII Season's Best 2 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 11.94q DIII Season's Best 3 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 11.95q 4 Stephanie Omueti, Jr, University of Chicago 11.97q 5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 12.11 6 Brooke Bell, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 12.15 7 Elizabeth Caine, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.30 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.4 m/s 1 Miriam Khan, Jr, College of New Jersey 11.85Q DIII Season's Best 2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 11.95q 3 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State 12.09q 4 Ashura Jenkins, Jr, Carthage College 12.12 5 Jessica Starks, Sr, Capital University 12.17 6 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 12.20 7 Crystal Spence, Sr, Emory University 12.25 8 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey 12.36 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +0.0 m/s 1 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.08Q 2 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College 12.12 3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.19 4 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College 12.20 5 Kailey Charlton, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.24 6 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College 12.25 7 JaLeesa Osborne, Sr, Roanoke College 12.27 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.1 m/s 1 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 24.21Q DIII Season's Best 2 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.34q 3 Ashura Jenkins, Jr, Carthage College 24.46q 4 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College 24.46 5 Stephanie Omueti, Jr, University of Chicago 24.78 6 Bridget Hosley, Jr, University of Dubuque 25.22 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.5 m/s (aided) 1 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 24.05wQ 2 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 24.28wq 3 Jenny Kordick, Sr, Wartburg College 24.89w 4 Kadisha Wickham, So, York College (N Y) 25.01w 5 Mary Mahoney, Fr, Mount Union College 25.16w 6 Didi Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.47w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.7 m/s 1 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.11Q DIII Season's Best 2 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.33q DIII Season's Best 3 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.36q 4 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College 24.62 5 Brooke Bell, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 24.73 6 Jessica Starks, Sr, Capital University 24.79 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College 55.26Q 2 Hillary Higgs, So, Williams College 56.35 3 Kwesi Seabrook, So, Capital University 56.88 4 Onesa Bowman, Sr, Univ of Redlands 57.27 5 Kathleen Folbrecht, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 57.53 6 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 57.66 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College 55.36Q 2 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 55.87q 3 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 55.93q 4 Hannah Baker, Sr, Wartburg College 56.25 5 Mary Mahoney, Fr, Mount Union College 57.21 6 Christina Washington, So, Lynchburg College 57.36 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 55.14Q 2 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 55.30q 3 Chelsey Jacobs, Sr, Wartburg College 55.64q 4 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College 56.08q 5 Nikki Arola, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 56.28 6 Jenny Kordick, Sr, Wartburg College 56.69 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 2:12.62Q 2 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College 2:12.78Q 3 Courtney Baker, Jr, Carnegie Mellon 2:13.22 4 Dani Meirick, So, Luther College 2:13.86 5 Erica Jackey, So, Washington (Missouri) 2:14.55 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:11.17Q Stadium record Was 2:11.77; Beth Fitzgerald, Willamette University, 1999 2 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College 2:11.41Q 3 Mackenzie Clemens, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 2:11.70 4 Laura Rieger, Jr, Loras College 2:12.05 5 Mary Doris Reggie, Sr, Amherst College 2:12.23 6 Salme Cook, Sr, Stevens Inst Tech 2:13.74 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Meryl Wimberley, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:10.28Q Stadium record 2 Lizzy Danhakl, Jr, Williams College 2:10.54Q 3 Sheena Crawley, Fr, Franklin & Marshall 2:11.39q 4 Nicole Calabrese, Sr, Wartburg College 2:11.46q 5 Erin Sprangers, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 2:12.20 6 Ann Tank, So, Wisconsin Platteville 2:15.98 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jacqui Wentz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 4:36.62Q 2 Jennifer KuiKen, Sr, Wartburg College 4:36.73Q 3 Catie Ellingson, Jr, Simpson College 4:37.01Q 4 Melissa Sullivan, So, Amherst College 4:37.64Q 5 Margo Cramer, So, Middlebury College 4:38.05 6 Molly Schlamb, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 4:41.39 7 Claire Roberts, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:41.52 8 Randelle Boots, Fr, Wellesley College 4:41.78 9 D'Arcy Hlavin, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 4:42.25 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:33.71Q 2 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University 4:33.75Q 3 Clare Egan, Sr, Wellesley College 4:33.94Q 4 Kelly Russ, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:34.02Q 5 Mary Bridget Corken, Sr, Loras College 4:34.19q 6 Grayce Selig, Jr, Brandeis University 4:34.37q 7 Liz Phillips, So, Washington (Missouri) 4:35.06q 8 Emma Linhard, Jr, Colby College 4:35.17q 9 Maeve Evans, So, New York University 4:35.87 10 Jennifer Lynch, Sr, Muhlenberg College 4:42.47 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Liz Lawton, Jr, University of Chicago 34:41.59 DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 35:47.74; Cheryl Smith, Fr, Cortland State U N Y 2 Alicia Freese, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 35:23.79 3 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton College 35:51.46 4 Jenny Scherer, Sr, St. Norbert College 36:01.30 5 Megan O'grady, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 36:04.25 6 Jessica Koster, Sr, Calvin College 36:28.33 7 Jennifer Gossels, Fr, Williams College 36:30.83 8 Taryn Surtees, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 36:38.67 9 Stefanie Braun, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y 37:25.45 10 Mia Symoniak, Sr, Allegheny College 37:47.74 11 Jennifer Tave, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 37:54.02 12 Joy Shufeldt, Fr, Whitworth University 37:58.55 13 Kate Leugers, Jr, Ithaca College 38:08.95 14 Jesi Hale, Sr, Calvin College 38:09.58 15 Catherine Campbell, So, Dickinson College 38:14.10 16 Kirsten Keller, Fr, New York University 38:22.97 17 Alina Gatowski, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 38:45.42 Jackie Spelts, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.3 m/s (aided) 1 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 14.14wQ 2 Brittany Thomas, Jr, Wartburg College 14.25wq 3 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University 14.32wq 4 Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College 14.57w 5 Ashley Lomax, Fr, Univ of Redlands 15.05w 6 Erin Kline, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 15.27w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 13.83wQ 2 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 14.07wq 3 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College 14.11wq 4 Taylor Tacha, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.44w 5 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 14.54w 6 Didi Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 15.37w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 14.11wQ 2 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey 14.18wq 3 Barb Kremer, Sr, Loras College 14.32w 4 Sarah Kline, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.50w 5 Brandye Jackson, Sr, North Central College 14.65w 6 Molly Buck, Jr, Rhodes College 14.70w Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jamie Simmons, So, Mass Inst Technology 60.52Q Stadium record Was 60.63; Trish Tinucci, St. Thomas, 1991 2 Liz Maziejka, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 61.09q 3 Sara Heizer, Fr, Coe College 62.40q 4 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 62.51q 5 Erin Schoenfelder, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 63.36 6 Liz Laubenberg, Jr, Mississippi College 65.02 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 60.64Q 2 Molly Buck, Jr, Rhodes College 61.33q 3 Taylor Tacha, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 63.37 4 Sarah Venlet, Fr, Hope College 63.65 5 Kate Brett, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 63.80 6 Samie Corbin, So, Otterbein College 63.96 Tiffany Chamberlain, Fr, Rowan University DNF Round 1, Heat 3 1 Nicole Stein, Sr, De Pauw University 62.05Q 2 Brittany Melloy, Jr, Wartburg College 62.65q 3 Bridgette Starwalt, Jr, Millikin University 62.99 4 Brittany Sims, So, Marietta College 63.02 5 Michelle Voigts, Jr, Luther College 63.40 6 Samantha Nyre, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 65.13 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Jacqui Wentz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 10:16.16 DIII Season's Best 2 Kim Chinn, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 10:30.53 3 Stephanie Perleberg, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10:32.64 4 Hannah Humbach, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 10:40.18 5 Elizabeth Smit, Sr, Calvin College 10:43.79 6 Katie Dolan, Sr, Luther College 10:44.23 7 Greta Sieve, Sr, St. Catherine 10:44.29 8 Kerry Arouca, Sr, Westfield State 10:45.07 9 Kimber Mattox, So, Willamette University 10:48.16 10 Michelle Wallace, Sr, College of New Jersey 10:52.10 11 Jena Peacock, So, Rowan University 10:52.58 12 Megan VanDenHengel, Sr, Elizabethtown College 10:58.30 13 Sophie Galleher, Sr, Amherst College 10:58.85 14 Jenny Piskor, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11:01.35 15 Gretchen Braymer, Jr, Calvin College 11:06.22 16 Alyssa Sybilrud, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 11:06.57 17 Marissa Liberati, Fr, Geneseo S U N Y 11:13.55 18 Kat Zimmerly, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 11:46.79
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May, Maggie May, Laurel Beck) 46.97Q 2 Buffalo State (Imani Richardson, Taniqua Hollinsworth, Na'taya Lassic, Erica Johnson) 47.04q 3 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Carmen Graves, Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes) 47.44q 4 Augsburg College (Whitney Holman, Ashley Carney, Katie Vrieze, Shanek Telphia) 48.09 5 Texas Lutheran (Sahara Bragner, Shyra Walker, Devin Evans, Julie Udoessien) 48.22 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Lauren Alpert, Shavantay Thomas) 46.64Q 2 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Miriam Khan, Kim Shelus, Priscilla Senyah) 47.55q 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Taylor Tacha, Erin Twibell, Allee Kuska, Anne Kersenbrock) 47.57 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Laura Janas, Nikki Arola, Molly Demmer, Jenna Ewing) 48.02 5 University of Chicago (Emma Finestone, Stephanie Omueti, Dipti Karmarkar, Ashley Eaves) 48.10 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen Ganshirt, Faith Burt) 46.22Q DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 46.23; Lincoln University (Kirkland, Levine, Williams, Jones), 1999 2 Springfield College (Laurie Jenkins, Crystal Davis, Erika Marks, Nikki Hay) 46.91q 3 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Symonne Scott, Rachel Riggs, Dana haslett) 47.26q Emory University (Brittany Donino, Alix Dyer, Hadiza Sa-Aadu, Crystal Spence) DNF Williams College (Elise Johnson, Hillary Higgs, Kelsey Ham, Tanasia Hoffler) DQ Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jen Ganshirt, Hannah Baker) 3:44.24Q Stadium record Was 3:47.24; Calvin College (VanWoerkom, Veltkamp, Mulder, Pierce). 1999 2 Wisconsin Platteville (Carshella Porter, Deidre Dillman, Shea Bierman, Ann Tank) 3:49.45Q 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kristin Kuber, Chelsea Czarnecki, Kathleen Folbrecht) 3:49.67q 4 Rhodes College (Megan Lee, Samantha Specht, Julia Goss, Molly Buck) 3:51.65 5 St. Olaf College (Callie Knaeble, Kathryn Thompson, Alison Millis, Becca Neuger) 3:55.31 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Tara Clemens, Jessica Christy, Lauren Alpert) 3:47.78Q 2 Williams College (Nora Mitchell, Rebecca Fine, Tanasia Hoffler, Hillary Higgs) 3:49.46Q 3 Central College (Ia) (Jill Ziskovsky, Emily Teas, Sam Retz, Felicia Coleman) 3:51.45 4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Corinna Saager, Talisa Emberts, Erin Schoenfelder, Jordanne Greenup) 3:52.77 5 Gustavus Adolphus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl, Amanda Iverson, Kaelene Lundstrum) 3:52.91 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Martha Gross, Jacqui Wentz, Portia Jones) 3:47.74Q 2 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Kelly Russ, Becky Theisen, Nikki Arola) 3:48.94Q 3 Wisconsin River Falls (Natasha Arnold, Kali Meurer, Alyssa Rasmussen, Sophie Lasko) 3:50.23q 4 College of New Jersey (Kayla Ghanavati, Jianna Spadacinni, Brielle Doremus, Meryl Wimberley) 3:52.28 5 Calvin College (Katie Roelofs, Jordan Gabrielse, Kaitlin Diemer, Alison Tuuk) 3:57.54 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 18-9 1/4[+0.4w] (5.72m)q 2 Breana Anderson, Jr, McMurry University 18-5[+0.4w] (5.61m)q 3 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 18-4 1/4[+0.1w] (5.59m)q 4 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College 18-2 1/4[+0.4w] (5.54m) 5 JaLeesa Osborne, Sr, Roanoke College 18-1 3/4[-0.1w] (5.53m) 6 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 17-9[+0.7w] (5.41m) 7 Penny Grant, So, Greenville College 17-8 3/4 (5.40m) 8 Devin Evans, So, Texas Lutheran 17-7 1/2[+0.4w] (5.37m) 9 Angie Miller, Jr, George Fox Univ 17-1 1/2[+0.2w] (5.22m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University 18-10 1/2[-0.1w] (5.75m)q 2 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 18-8 1/2[+0.2w] (5.70m)q 3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-6 1/2[+0.2w] (5.65m)q 4 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 18-6 1/4[-0.4w] (5.64m)q 5 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan 18-4 1/2[-0.5w] (5.60m)q 6 Marian Bevington, Fr, Heidelberg University 18-4 1/4[-0.1w] (5.59m)q 7 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College 18-2 1/4[+0.4w] (5.54m) 8 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 17-11 1/2[+0.1w] (5.47m) 9 Jennifer Adams, So, Rochester Inst Tech 17-8 3/4[-0.6w] (5.40m) 10 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 17-6[-0.3w] (5.33m) Final 1 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 19-3 1/2[+0.1w] (5.88m) (5.46, 5.59, 5.64, 5.79, 5.51, 5.88) Stadium record Was 19-2 3/4 (5.86m); Angela Feinauer, Calvin College, 1993 2 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 19-2[-0.1w] (5.84m) (5.60, 5.65, 5.58, 5.47, 5.84, F) 3 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University 19-1 1/2[+0.4w] (5.83m) (5.68, F, 5.75, 5.78, F, 5.83) 4 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 19-0[+0.2w] (5.79m) (5.49, 5.72, 5.70, 5.79, 5.75, F) 5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 18-8 1/2 (5.70m) (5.52, 5.50, 5.70, 5.58, 5.63, 5.70) 6 Breana Anderson, Jr, McMurry University 18-5[+0.4w] (5.61m) (4.99, 5.32, 5.61, 5.53, 5.51, 5.43) 7 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan 18-4 1/2[-0.5w] (5.60m) (5.58, 5.49, 5.60, F, 5.28, F) 8 Marian Bevington, Fr, Heidelberg University 18-4 1/4[-0.1w] (5.59m) (3.96, 5.59, 5.57, 5.58, 5.27, 5.49) 9 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 18-4 1/4[+0.1w] (5.59m) (5.59, 5.47, 5.58, 5.36, 5.31, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 46-11 1/2 (14.31m)q 2 Sarah Anciaux, Jr, Coe College 45-8 (13.92m)q 3 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 44-11 (13.69m)q 4 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-10 1/4 (13.67m)q 5 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 44-7 (13.59m) 6 Emily Goerig, Jr, Capital University 44-5 1/2 (13.55m) 7 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago 43-11 3/4 (13.40m) 8 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College 43-9 1/4 (13.34m) 9 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Jecel Gerner, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-2 1/4 (14.38m)q 2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 46-10 3/4 (14.29m)q 3 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 46-8 1/4 (14.23m)q 4 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-10 (13.97m)q 5 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)q 6 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 44-4 3/4 (13.53m) 7 Deanna Dirkschneider, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-7 (13.28m) 8 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 41-7 (12.67m) 9 Mindy Harrington, Jr, Carthage College 41-3 (12.57m) 10 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) Final 1 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 47-7 (14.50m) (14.15, 14.24, 14.29, 13.28, 13.96, 14.50) Ties DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 47-5 (14.45m); Amanda Salb, Mount Holyoke, 1999 2 Jecel Gerner, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-2 1/4 (14.38m) (14.02, 13.76, 14.38, 14.02, 14.04, F) 3 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 46-11 1/2 (14.31m) (13.21, 14.31, 13.04, 13.77, 13.14, 14.14) 4 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 46-8 1/4 (14.23m) (13.77, 13.60, 14.23, 13.73, F, 14.20) 5 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 46-6 3/4 (14.19m) (13.66, 13.58, 13.69, 14.01, 14.19, 13.80) 6 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-10 (13.97m) (13.39, 13.92, 13.97, 13.05, 13.39, 13.45) 7 Sarah Anciaux, Jr, Coe College 45-8 (13.92m) (13.65, 13.92, 13.66, 13.68, 13.79, F) 8 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 45-0 1/4 (13.72m) (12.91, 13.72, F, 13.14, 12.50, 13.48) 9 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-10 1/4 (13.67m) (13.67, 13.31, 12.83, 12.87, 12.93, 12.99)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 179-9 (54.80m)q Stadium record Was 173-1 (52.76m); Beth Swope, Geneseo SUNY, 1999 2 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 175-6 (53.49m)q 3 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 171-8 (52.33m)q 4 Rochaunda Harris, Jr, Greenville College 168-4 (51.32m)q 5 Emily Niehaus, So, Centre College 168-0 (51.20m) 6 Jessa Luebke, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 167-9 (51.15m) 7 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 166-1 (50.62m) 8 Samantha Loew, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 164-9 (50.22m) 9 Yaneve Fonge, Jr, Univ of Rochester 161-3 (49.14m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 188-4 (57.40m)q Stadium record 2 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 180-8 (55.08m)q 3 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 172-1 (52.45m)q 4 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 170-5 (51.94m)q 5 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 170-4 (51.93m)q 6 Stephanie Powell, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 167-0 (50.91m) 7 Sharon Rymut, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 157-3 (47.95m) 8 Erica Cox, Jr, Whitworth University 156-8 (47.77m) 9 Alexia Child, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 149-10 (45.66m) Final 1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 188-4 (57.40m) (F, 50.55, 57.40, 56.17, 53.05, 55.02) Stadium record 2 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 186-11 (56.99m) (F, 53.11, 55.08, 56.99, F, 56.22) 3 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 183-0 (55.79m) (54.80, 54.10, F, F, 51.77, 55.79) 4 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 177-3 (54.02m) (50.00, F, 51.93, 50.24, 50.96, 54.02) 5 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 175-11 (53.63m) (52.37, 51.73, 53.49, 53.63, 51.12, 51.73) 6 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 173-4 (52.85m) (50.97, 52.45, 51.15, 51.19, 50.03, 52.85) 7 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 171-8 (52.33m) (F, 52.33, F, F, 48.79, F) 8 Rochaunda Harris, Jr, Greenville College 171-7 (52.30m) (49.35, 48.95, 51.32, 52.30, F, F) 9 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 170-5 (51.94m) (F, 51.94, 48.70, 50.36, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kelly Young, Jr, Occidental College 143-1 (43.62m)q 2 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton College 141-1 (43.01m)q 3 Mackenzie Smith, Jr, Univ of Redlands 135-10 (41.41m)q 4 Amanda Trieloff, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 134-6 (41.01m)q 5 Lauren Butler, So, Allegheny College 134-4 (40.95m)q 6 Beth Stam, So, George Fox Univ 128-3 (39.09m) 7 Lauren Boleen, Jr, Luther College 124-2 (37.85m) 8 Brianna Brennan, So, College of New Jersey 122-6 (37.35m) 9 Magdalena Kawalska, Fr, Stevens Inst Tech 120-1 (36.60m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kyley Crotty, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 150-0 (45.72m)q 2 Elisha Jones, Jr, Waynesburg University 143-1 (43.61m)q 3 Jill Shaner, Fr, Richard Stockton 137-10 (42.03m)q 4 Marybeth Rocco, So, Waynesburg University 131-10 (40.18m)q 5 Kelly Marineau, So, Linfield College 129-9 (39.54m) 6 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 126-4 (38.51m) 7 Corbin Henault, Jr, Univ of La Verne 125-11 (38.39m) 8 Mary King, Jr, Moravian College 124-2 (37.86m) 9 Bethany Dumas, So, Southern Maine 103-1 (31.42m) Final 1 Amanda Trieloff, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 150-4 (45.82m) (38.70, 41.01, F, 38.50, 43.92, 45.82) 2 Kyley Crotty, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 150-0 (45.72m) (45.72, 41.17, 43.19, 42.83, 38.35, 41.73) 3 Kelly Young, Jr, Occidental College 146-11 (44.78m) (39.87, 43.62, 42.38, 42.42, 44.78, F) 4 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton College 144-11 (44.19m) (41.54, 43.01, 42.86, 41.41, 44.19, 42.23) 5 Jill Shaner, Fr, Richard Stockton 144-4 (44.01m) (39.44, 37.13, 42.03, 43.90, 44.01, 40.52) 6 Elisha Jones, Jr, Waynesburg University 143-1 (43.61m) (40.21, 41.09, 43.61, 42.37, F, 42.51) 7 Mackenzie Smith, Jr, Univ of Redlands 142-9 (43.51m) (40.29, 41.41, 39.65, 41.81, 43.51, 42.86) 8 Lauren Butler, So, Allegheny College 134-4 (40.95m) (40.95, F, F, 39.57, F, F) 9 Marybeth Rocco, So, Waynesburg University 131-10 (40.18m) (35.39, 40.18, 38.62, 38.64, 39.30, 39.61)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

High Jump
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Anna Heim, Sr, Moravian College 13-6 1/2 (4.13m) (3.73, 3.83, 3.93[2], 4.03, 4.13[2]) NCAA Championships record Was 13-2 1/4 (4.02m); Rachel Secrest, North Central, 2009 2 Rachel Secrest, Sr, North Central College 13-2 1/2 (4.03m) (3.63, 3.73, 3.83, 3.93, 4.03) Betters old NCAA Championships record 3 Hayley Suckow, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-10 3/4 (3.93m) (3.48[3], 3.63[3], 3.73[3], 3.83[2], 3.93[2]) 4 Abby Schaffer, So, Widener University 12-6 3/4 (3.83m) (3.63, 3.73, 3.83[3]) 4 Alexandra Faust, Sr, Muhlenberg College 12-6 3/4 (3.83m) (3.48, 3.63, 3.73, 3.83[3]) 6 Christina Rhodes, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48, 3.63[2], 3.73) 6 Rachel Joseph, Sr, Richard Stockton 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48[2], 3.63, 3.73) 8 Ligia Bolivar, Fr, Texas Lutheran 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48, 3.63[2], 3.73[2]) 8 Misty Corwin, So, Linfield College 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48[2], 3.63, 3.73[2]) 10 Karin Fisher, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48, 3.63, 3.73[3]) 11 Danielle Carrigan, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48, 3.63[3], 3.73[3]) 12 Danielle Busch, Fr, St. Benedict 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48, 3.63) 13 Nicole Hope, So, Ohio Northern 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48, 3.63[2]) 14 Kim Keesler, So, Marietta College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48, 3.63[3]) 14 Etta Grover-Silva, Sr, Smith College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48, 3.63[3]) 16 Joy Leach, Sr, Calvin College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48[2], 3.63[3]) 17 Amie Fillmore, Sr, St. Olaf College 11-5 (3.48m) (3.48) 18 Rebecca Grafenauer, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 11-5 (3.48m) (3.48[2]) 19 Holly Rollins, Jr, McMurry University 11-5 (3.48m) (3.48[3]) Catherine Street, So, Linfield College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Courtney Hartman, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 4904 (15.24, 1.55, 10.95, 25.08, 5.08, 36.59, 2:24.60) DIII Season's Best 2 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4812 (15.84, 1.61, 10.81, 26.72, 4.74, 44.70, 2:24.38) DIII Season's Best 3 Kara VandeGuchte, Jr, Hope College 4724 (14.88, 1.61, 10.04, 26.35, 5.06, 35.38, 2:32.24) Ties DIII Season's Best 4 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 4722 (16.30, 1.64, 9.00, 26.93, 5.44, 37.06, 2:22.86) 5 Jill Ziskovsky, Jr, Central College (Ia) 4669 (15.76, 1.61, 9.27, 25.80, 5.10, 32.10, 2:23.40) 6 Courtney Lauer, Jr, De Pauw University 4581 (16.33, 1.58, 10.20, 26.75, 4.85, 35.54, 2:20.39) 7 Jenna Starck, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4572 (15.53, 1.64, 8.91, 26.27, 4.85, 34.23, 2:28.83) 8 Candace Norville, Sr, Illinois College 4571 (15.04, 1.58, 10.41, 26.63, 4.95, 25.23, 2:22.42) 9 Carissa Bentz, Sr, Central College (Ia) 4532 (16.19, 1.52, 12.14, 27.43, 4.92, 36.19, 2:27.93) 10 JoLyn Owen, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 4520 (16.28, 1.61, 9.84, 27.14, 5.10, 38.20, 2:33.15) 11 Caitlin McGrane, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound 4389 (15.05, 1.46, 8.58, 26.30, 4.80, 27.46, 2:19.25) 12 Reny Colton, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 4349 (15.27, 1.52, 9.40, 26.53, 5.20, 26.27, 2:34.44) 13 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 4339 (15.59, 1.58, 11.84, 27.27, 4.83, 28.87, 2:41.86) 14 Megan Stringer, Fr, Illinois College 4157 (15.87, 1.52, 9.39, 28.07, 5.02, 39.44, 2:51.69) 15 Beth Stam, So, George Fox Univ 4131 (16.72, 1.49, 10.40, 27.71, 5.00, 39.47, 2:49.65) 16 Christine Nelson, So, Carthage College 4130 (16.77, 1.43, 9.22, 26.68, 4.82, 30.92, 2:26.28) 17 Caitlin Wilson, So, Central College (Ia) 3690 (15.77, 1.61, 9.51, 27.44, 4.83, 31.94, DNF) Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College ND (14.59, 1.70, 8.77, 25.65, 5.16, NM, DNC)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

100m Hurdles Runoff Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University 14.37 2 Barb Kremer, Sr, Loras College 14.50
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 10000 Meter Run, 3000m Steeplechase, Long Jump, Shot Put, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, Pole Vault, Heptathlon 1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 37.0 2 Wisconsin La Crosse 16.0 3= Moravian College 15.0 3= University of Chicago 15.0 5 CarrollUniversity(Wi) 14.0 6 St. Lawrence 13.0 7 Bridgewater (Virginia 12.5 8= Wisconsin Eau Claire 11.0 8= Carleton College 11.0 10 Texas Lutheran 10.5 11 Mass Inst Technology 10.0 12= Univ of St. Thomas 8.0 12= Pomona-Pitzer 8.0 12= North Central College 8.0 12= Concordia Moorhead 8.0 12= California Lutheran 8.0 12= Baldwin-Wallace 8.0 18 Calvin College 7.0 19 Richard Stockton 6.5 20= Occidental College 6.0 20= Methodist University 6.0 20= Hope College 6.0 20= Bates College 6.0 24= St. Norbert College 5.0 24= Gustavus Adolphus 5.0 26= Widener University 4.5 26= Muhlenberg College 4.5 28= Springfield College 4.0 28= Central College (Ia) 4.0 28= Buena Vista Univ 4.0 31= Waynesburg University 3.0 31= McMurry University 3.0 31= Luther College 3.0 31= De Pauw University 3.0 35= Williams College 2.0 35= St. Catherine 2.0 35= Univ of Redlands 2.0 35= Nebraska Wesleyan 2.0 35= Illinois Wesleyan 2.0 35= Coe College 2.0 41= Westfield State 1.0 41= Washington (Missouri) 1.0 41= Illinois College 1.0 41= Heidelberg University 1.0 41= Greenville College 1.0 41= Allegheny College 1.0 47 Linfield College 0.5
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.