2010 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, OH

May 27, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.8 m/s 1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 21.29Q 2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 21.41q 3 Greg Bailey, Jr, Methodist University 21.55q 4 Kenneth Turner, Fr, McMurry University 21.61 5 Lynn Oyawiri, So, Wisconsin Platteville 21.84 6 Rick Wolke, So, Augsburg College 21.88 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.1 m/s 1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 21.14Q 2 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 21.42q 3 Jeff Wetmore, Jr, Ithaca College 21.60 4 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 21.69 5 Sam Flood, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 21.95 6 Josh Zu-Bolton, Fr, McMurry University 22.07 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.5 m/s 1 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 20.85Q NCAA Championships record Was 20.87; Joe Franklin, Southern N.O., 1976 & David Coates, U-W La Crosse, 1994 Stadium record Was 21.06; Tony Brown, Widener University, 1999 2 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 21.33q 3 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 21.50q 4 Joshua Woods, Fr, Capital University 21.67 5 Luke Reschke, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 21.82 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Yermie Cohen, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 3:50.74Q 2 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 3:50.99Q 3 John Mering, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 3:51.02Q 4 Brian Cole, Jr, Williams College 3:51.11Q 5 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College 3:51.87q 6 Ben Wizner, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:53.43q 7 Reid Gilbertson, So, St. Olaf College 3:54.15 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College 3:50.77Q 2 Steve Corsello, Jr, Amherst College 3:51.07Q 3 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College 3:51.50Q 4 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:51.64Q 5 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 3:52.03q 6 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College 3:52.64q 7 Jackson Brainerd, So, Colorado College 3:53.84 8 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University 4:03.24 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Kyle Brady, Sr, North Central College 30:15.91 2 Mike Spain, Jr, North Central College 30:21.54 3 Daniel Murner, Sr, Amherst College 30:25.22 4 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College 30:27.55 5 Jesse Faller, Sr, Tufts University 30:37.75 6 Mike Heymann, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 30:46.79 7 Michael Burnstein, So, Washington (Missouri) 31:04.62 8 Kevin Hall, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 31:09.27 9 Dave Spandorfer, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 31:21.90 10 Dan Greeno, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 31:33.29 11 Anders Hulleberg, Jr, Haverford College 31:41.42 12 Tim Chichester, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 31:46.26 13 Alan Bowsher, Sr, Ohio Northern 32:28.93 14 Paul Moran, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 32:38.55 15 Dan Ramsey, Jr, St. Lawrence 32:45.95
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52.08Q 2 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University 52.33q 3 Matt Marion, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 53.08q 4 Chris Swift, Sr, Loras College 53.12 5 Joe Rohlfing, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 56.61 Sutton Coleman, So, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 52.58Q 2 Demetrius Rooks, Fr, Richard Stockton 52.64q 3 Terry Smith, Jr, McMurry University 53.11q 4 Jabulani Blyden, Fr, Williams College 53.62 5 Peter Schroeder, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 54.79 6 Wesley Chamblee, Jr, Wabash College 55.37 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 52.13Q 2 Alex Greenhouse, Sr, Emory University 52.87q 3 Kyle Gilroy, Jr, College of New Jersey 53.18 4 Matt Griswold, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 53.95 5 Trevor Donadt, Sr, Tufts University 54.26 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wisconsin Platteville (Aaron Hrubes, Jordan Olp, Casey Goffinet, Lynn Oyawiri) 41.25Q 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Alex DeWitt, Brent Jude, John Cejka, Chad Churchill) 41.46q 3 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller, Scott Krause, Leslie Hyland) 41.55q 4 Heidelberg University (Julius Higginbotham, Paris Hilliard, Justin Burnett, Gibril Kamara) 41.61 5 University of Dubuque (Phillip Jones, Leonard Brady Jr., Ronnie Mirth, Davivorn Dowe) 41.95 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Methodist University (Pierson Singleton, Stefan Johnson, Cedric McGill, Greg Bailey) 40.85Q 2 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric, Cailean Robinson, Raiyan Banaji) 40.93q 3 Central College (Ia) (Mitch Morris, Logan Danko, Kyle Wood, Allen Scovel) 41.32q 4 Greenville College (Morr Quem Hobson, Mark Mitchell, Edgar Townsend, Brian White) 41.64 College of New Jersey (Chris Medina, Kyle Gilroy, Rob Jiggetts, Kyle Magliaro) DNF Round 1, Heat 3 1 McMurry University (Kenneth Turner, Trevon Odom, Gavan Bass, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.03Q 2 Springfield College (Tom Brognano, Stephen Headley, Nickel Hay, Matt Amendola) 41.45q 3 Buffalo State (Ray Peoples, Xavier Mateen, William Murray, Justin Allen) 41.55 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Matt Griswold, Sam Moen, Joe Rohlfing, Patrick Jager) 41.66 5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Jared Sitte, Paul Yerhot, Josh Jackson, Isaac Vazquez) 41.89 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Cole Carlson, Colby Citrowske, Max Hanson) 3:13.58Q 2 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson, Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham) 3:14.05Q 3 Cortland S U N Y (Eric Banks, Zak Farnham-Haskell, Phill Wiltshire, Gino Bisceglia) 3:14.08q 4 Williams College (Chris Fogler, Richard Fusco, Tomas Kearney, Jabulani Blyden) 3:14.60 5 California Lutheran (Tristan Baer, John White, Patrick Torrellas, Brian Coan) 3:15.02 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Cecil Jeffrey, Ben Miklovich, Merzudin Ibric, Mark Williamson) 3:12.41Q 2 College of New Jersey (Rob McGowan, Kyle Gilroy, Justin Worthing, Steve Murray) 3:13.11Q 3 Central College (Ia) (Kyle Wood, Jordan Gegner, Luke Bolander, Matt Patrick) 3:14.08q 4 Wisconsin Whitewater (Brian Martinezdelacoter, Peter Schroeder, Mike Rossbach, Tim Prelletz) 3:14.44 5 Carthage College (Marshall Stewart, Klayton Reed, Derek Hall, Buzzy Brown) 3:15.22 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Paul Yerhot, Ryan Mendez, Tyson Young, Aric Hoeschen) 3:13.65Q 2 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Leslie Hyland, Andrew Kraus, Justin Troeller) 3:14.00Q 3 Wabash College (Garett Bonk, John Haley, Jake Zielinski, Wesley Chamblee) 3:14.94 4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Patrick Mackin, Nate Kelly, Tim Braunschweig, Mitch Sebranek) 3:15.35 5 Augustana (Illinois) (Greg Davis, Greg Patton, James Wood, Nick Borchert) 3:16.47 North Central College (Jon Caron, Jon Howard, Cam Culpepper, Dayton Henriksen) DQ Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-6 1/4[+0.2w] (7.17m)q 2 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University 23-4 1/2[+0.1w] (7.12m)q 3 Thebe Tsatsimpe, Jr, Amherst College 23-2[+0.1w] (7.06m)q 4 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 23-0[+0.1w] (7.01m)q 5 Stryker Pena, So, McMurry University 22-3 1/2[-0.2w] (6.79m) 6 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University 22-1 1/2[+0.2w] (6.74m) John Kersenbrock, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 23-9[+0.4w] (7.24m)q 2 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College 23-7 1/2[+0.2w] (7.20m)q 3 Jack Chatelain, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-7 1/4[+0.3w] (7.19m)q 4 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-2 1/2[+0.2w] (7.07m)q 5 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y 22-11 3/4[+0.1w] (7.00m)q 6 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College 22-6 1/2[+0.2w] (6.87m) 7 David Thomas, So, Frostburg State 22-5[-0.1w] (6.83m) 8 Paul Turner, Fr, Univ of La Verne 21-3 1/2 (6.49m) Final 1 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 23-9[+0.4w] (7.24m) (7.12, 7.24, F, 7.13, 7.02, F) 2 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-7 1/2[+0.2w] (7.20m) (6.68, 7.10, 7.17, F, 7.20, F) 3 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College 23-7 1/2[+0.2w] (7.20m) (7.05, 6.96, 7.20, 6.88, F, 5.67) 4 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 23-7 1/2[+0.2w] (7.20m) (7.01, F, F, F, F, 7.20) 5 Jack Chatelain, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-7 1/4[+0.3w] (7.19m) (F, 6.90, 7.19, 4.49, 6.80, 6.91) 6 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University 23-4 1/2[+0.1w] (7.12m) (7.12, 6.92, 6.91, 6.70, 6.44, 7.00) 7 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-2 1/2[+0.2w] (7.07m) (7.03, 7.07, 6.72, F, 6.32, 6.50) 8 Thebe Tsatsimpe, Jr, Amherst College 23-2[+0.1w] (7.06m) (6.80, 6.94, 7.06, 6.84, 6.94, 6.72) 9 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y 23-0 1/2[+0.2w] (7.02m) (6.99, F, 7.00, 6.74, 6.77, 7.02)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Shot Put
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Eric Flores, Jr, California Lutheran 212-11 (64.91m)q Stadium record Was 200-3 (61.04m); Pat Ahern, St. Thomas, 1993 2 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 186-0 (56.71m)q 3 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 185-2 (56.45m)q 4 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College 184-9 (56.31m)q 5 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 183-4 (55.88m) 6 Andrew Brueggen, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn) 178-6 (54.40m) 7 Darin Decker, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 178-4 (54.37m) 8 Ben Ludtke, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-8 (53.86m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Taylor Berliant, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 204-1 (62.22m)q 2 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College 192-2 (58.58m)q 3 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College 187-1 (57.03m)q 4 Erik Whiting, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 185-1 (56.41m)q 5 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 184-8 (56.29m)q 6 Jerry Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 183-2 (55.84m) 7 Tom Friederick, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 180-11 (55.15m) 8 Aaron Wilkerson, Sr, Hamline University 174-10 (53.29m) 9 Ross Bunchek, So, Carthage College 166-4 (50.70m) Final 1 Eric Flores, Jr, California Lutheran 217-8 (66.35m) (61.12, 64.91, 62.87, 60.81, 66.35, F) NCAA Championships record Was 215-5 (65.66m); Jeremy Wendt, Wisconsin Whitewater, 2004 Stadium record 2 Taylor Berliant, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 204-1 (62.22m) (62.17, 62.22, F, 61.72, F, 59.83) 3 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College 197-3 (60.12m) (58.50, F, 58.58, 56.56, F, 60.12) 4 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 194-6 (59.28m) (54.90, 56.45, F, 55.37, 54.92, 59.28) 5 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College 193-7 (59.00m) (F, F, 56.31, 59.00, 58.61, 55.81) 6 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 193-5 (58.95m) (56.37, F, 56.71, 58.95, 57.64, 57.25) 7 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College 187-1 (57.03m) (57.03, F, 55.48, F, F, F) 8 Erik Whiting, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 186-3 (56.77m) (54.13, 56.41, F, F, 56.77, F) 9 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 184-8 (56.29m) (56.08, 56.29, F, 54.27, 55.05, 54.99)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Sean Corey, Sr, Rowan University 204-1 (62.20m)q 2 Dan Higgins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 203-7 (62.05m)q 3 Vlad Sobes, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 200-9 (61.18m)q 4 Jeff Baker, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst 189-3 (57.68m)q 5 Dillon Rodgers, Fr, Ramapo College 188-7 (57.48m) 6 Thomas Masterson, So, Delaware Valley 181-11 (55.46m) 7 Matt Tholis, So, Rowan University 181-0 (55.17m) 8 Stephen Simalchick, Fr, Williams College 175-2 (53.39m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 219-9 (66.99m)q 2 Sean Biehn, Sr, Rowan University 201-9 (61.50m)q 3 Lars Tenglin, Jr, North Park University 200-11 (61.24m)q 4 Alexander Hymel, Jr, Whitworth University 200-9 (61.20m)q 5 Michael Pankowski, So, Marietta College 193-2 (58.89m)q 6 Glenn Guilmette, Fr, Keene State College 187-8 (57.20m) 7 Dan Colina, Sr, Keene State College 175-7 (53.52m) 8 Gary Zack, So, Moravian College 175-3 (53.43m) Final 1 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 219-9 (66.99m) (62.17, 66.99, 66.14, 60.41, F, P) 2 Sean Biehn, Sr, Rowan University 204-5 (62.31m) (61.50, 60.37, 60.06, 62.31, 59.86, 61.21) 3 Sean Corey, Sr, Rowan University 204-1 (62.20m) (58.77, 58.18, 62.20, 61.84, 55.25, F) 4 Lars Tenglin, Jr, North Park University 204-1 (62.20m) (F, 60.78, 61.24, F, 57.55, 62.20) 5 Michael Pankowski, So, Marietta College 203-10 (62.13m) (58.42, 58.89, 58.34, 51.58, 57.73, 62.13) 6 Vlad Sobes, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 203-10 (62.12m) (61.18, 57.68, 56.97, 58.12, 62.12, 57.07) 7 Dan Higgins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 203-7 (62.05m) (61.56, 62.05, 53.88, 52.93, 52.59, 58.50) 8 Alexander Hymel, Jr, Whitworth University 201-5 (61.40m) (61.20, 59.01, 59.11, 61.21, 61.40, 60.70) 9 Jeff Baker, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst 189-3 (57.68m) (F, 55.14, 57.68, 50.86, 52.72, 55.01)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

High Jump
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jake Winder, Sr, North Central College 16-11 (5.16m) (4.86[2], 4.96, 5.06[2], 5.16) Stadium record Was 16-4 3/4 (5.00m); Chad Thomas, Muskingum, 1993 2 Michael Dempsey, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 16-11 (5.16m) (4.86, 4.96, 5.06[3], 5.16[3]) 3 Thomas Stacey, Fr, North Central College 16-7 1/4 (5.06m) (4.71[2], 4.86[2], 4.96, 5.06[2]) 4 Stephen Toler, Jr, McMurry University 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.96) 5 Steven Stack, Sr, North Central College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.71[3], 4.86[2], 4.96) 6 John Wood, So, North Central College 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.71[2], 4.86) 7 Thomas Dimitri, Sr, McMurry University 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.71, 4.86[2]) 7 Taylor Reed, Fr, Texas Tyler 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.86[2]) 9 Cory Altenberg, Sr, McMurry University 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.86[3]) 10 Warren Brown-Pounds, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71) 11 Greg Tao, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71[2]) 11 Brock Steinbock, Fr, McMurry University 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71[2]) 13 T J. Pride, Sr, Mississippi College 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71[3]) Dave Pergande, So, Wisconsin La Crosse NH Jacob Weyrauch, Sr, Ohio Northern NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Decathlon
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Runo 1 Joe Rohlfing, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 55.83
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 10000 Meter Run, Long Jump, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, Pole Vault 1 North Central College 41.0 2 Rowan University 14.0 3 Mass Inst Technology 13.0 4= Wisconsin La Crosse 10.0 4= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 4= Concordia (Wisconsin) 10.0 4= California Lutheran 10.0 8= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 8= ClaremontMuddScripps 8.0 8= Carthage College 8.0 11 Amherst College 7.0 12 McMurry University 6.5 13 Keene State College 6.0 14= Wisconsin Stout 5.0 14= North Park University 5.0 14= Lynchburg College 5.0 14= Central College (Ia) 5.0 18= Tufts University 4.0 18= Nebraska Wesleyan 4.0 18= Marietta College 4.0 18= Bates College 4.0 22= Plattsburgh S U N Y 3.0 22= Heidelberg University 3.0 22= Baldwin-Wallace 3.0 25= Washington (Missouri) 2.0 25= Monmouth College (Il) 2.0 27 Texas Tyler 1.5 28= Wisconsin Eau Claire 1.0 28= Whitworth University 1.0 28= Rensselaer Poly Inst 1.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.