2010 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, OH

May 29, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +0.9 m/s 1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 10.62Q 2 Dak Kongela, Sr, George Fox Univ 10.69q 3 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 10.79q 4 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University 10.88 5 Josh Zu-Bolton, Fr, McMurry University 10.90 6 Leslie Hyland, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 10.97 7 Cedric McGill, Sr, Methodist University 10.97 8 Chris Medina, So, College of New Jersey 11.02 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 10.36Q DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 10.52; Brandon Jones, Lincoln University, 1993 2 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 10.67q 3 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 10.77q 4 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 10.79q 5 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 10.84q 6 Lynn Oyawiri, So, Wisconsin Platteville 10.90 7 Sam Flood, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 10.95 8 Mark Mitchell, Sr, Greenville College 11.07 Final Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 10.33 DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 10.48 3 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 10.58 4 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 10.59 5 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 10.72 6 Dak Kongela, Sr, George Fox Univ 10.74 7 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 10.81 8 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 12.40
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.8 m/s 1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 21.29Q 2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 21.41q 3 Greg Bailey, Jr, Methodist University 21.55q 4 Kenneth Turner, Fr, McMurry University 21.61 5 Lynn Oyawiri, So, Wisconsin Platteville 21.84 6 Rick Wolke, So, Augsburg College 21.88 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.1 m/s 1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 21.14Q 2 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 21.42q 3 Jeff Wetmore, Jr, Ithaca College 21.60 4 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 21.69 5 Sam Flood, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 21.95 6 Josh Zu-Bolton, Fr, McMurry University 22.07 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.5 m/s 1 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 20.85Q NCAA Championships record Was 20.87; Joe Franklin, Southern N.O., 1976 & David Coates, U-W La Crosse, 1994 Stadium record Was 21.06; Tony Brown, Widener University, 1999 2 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 21.33q 3 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 21.50q 4 Joshua Woods, Fr, Capital University 21.67 5 Luke Reschke, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 21.82 Final Wind = +0.9 m/s 1 Eric Woodruff, Jr, Moravian College 21.04 2 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College 21.15 3 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 21.30 4 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University 21.49 5 Max Orenstein, Jr, Ithaca College 21.61 6 Kendall Wade, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 21.81 7 Greg Bailey, Jr, Methodist University 21.95 8 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque 61.08
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Luke Reschke, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 47.12Q 2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 47.42q 3 Patrick Jager, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 48.56 4 Rick Wolke, So, Augsburg College 48.97 5 Eric Rhode, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 49.42 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Alex Eaton, Sr, Thiel College 48.15Q 2 Marcus Fortugno, So, Univ of La Verne 48.50q 3 Mark Hughes, Sr, Illinois College 48.59 4 Dann Schneider, Jr, St. Norbert College 48.99 5 Gino Bisceglia, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 49.18 6 Ben Scheetz, So, Amherst College 49.23 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Justin Allen, Fr, Buffalo State 47.29Q 2 Korey Bucher, Sr, Manchester College 47.87q 3 Aric Hoeschen, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.25q 4 Chris Mastrosimone, Fr, Ithaca College 48.28q 5 Demetrius Rooks, Fr, Richard Stockton 48.62 6 Daniel McKinney, Fr, New York University 48.89 Final 1 Alex Eaton, Sr, Thiel College 46.79 Stadium record Was 46.90; DeWayne Stevens, Montclair State, 1993 2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College 47.00 3 Luke Reschke, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 47.06 4 Justin Allen, Fr, Buffalo State 47.26 5 Chris Mastrosimone, Fr, Ithaca College 47.80 6 Aric Hoeschen, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.87 7 Marcus Fortugno, So, Univ of La Verne 48.07 8 Korey Bucher, Sr, Manchester College 48.35
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Max Hanson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 1:51.68Q 2 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 1:51.96Q 3 Adam Lang, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:52.11q 4 Jeremie Bogard, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:52.29 5 Rodney Oyler, Sr, Greenville College 1:52.58 6 Aron Kehoe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:53.23 7 David Litsheim, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:53.33 8 Dusty Caseria, Sr, Whitworth University 1:53.85 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Emmanuel Bofa, Sr, Whitworth University 1:50.86Q 2 Zach Brush, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 1:51.16Q 3 Mike Hutton, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:51.41q 4 Frank Redmond, Jr, Misericordia Universi 1:51.60q 5 Matt Cash, Sr, Mary Washington 1:52.29q 6 Edgar Kosgey, Sr, Williams College 1:56.83 Dennis Conn, So, Widener University DNF Final 1 Max Hanson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 1:49.50 2 Emmanuel Bofa, Sr, Whitworth University 1:50.43 3 Adam Lang, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:52.79 4 Zach Brush, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 1:52.91 5 Frank Redmond, Jr, Misericordia Universi 1:53.05 6 Mike Hutton, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.82 7 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 1:53.95 8 Matt Cash, Sr, Mary Washington 1:54.01
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Yermie Cohen, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 3:50.74Q 2 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 3:50.99Q 3 John Mering, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 3:51.02Q 4 Brian Cole, Jr, Williams College 3:51.11Q 5 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College 3:51.87q 6 Ben Wizner, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:53.43q 7 Reid Gilbertson, So, St. Olaf College 3:54.15 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College 3:50.77Q 2 Steve Corsello, Jr, Amherst College 3:51.07Q 3 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College 3:51.50Q 4 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:51.64Q 5 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 3:52.03q 6 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College 3:52.64q 7 Jackson Brainerd, So, Colorado College 3:53.84 8 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University 4:03.24 Final 1 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 3:50.43 2 Yermie Cohen, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 3:50.72 3 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College 3:50.78 4 Steve Corsello, Jr, Amherst College 3:51.39 5 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College 3:52.02 6 Brian Cole, Jr, Williams College 3:52.49 7 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College 3:52.50 8 Peter Najem, Sr, Keene State College 3:52.54 9 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:52.68 10 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College 3:58.37 11 Ben Wizner, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:02.06 John Mering, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Connor Kamm, Sr, Williams College 14:28.06 2 Nick Karwoski, Sr, Dickinson College 14:29.45 3 Kyle Brady, Sr, North Central College 14:29.99 4 Mike Spain, Jr, North Central College 14:39.55 5 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College 14:41.50 6 Chris Marker, Jr, Allegheny College 14:43.48 7 Dan Greeno, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 14:43.93 8 Dan Ramsey, Jr, St. Lawrence 14:44.02 9 Nick Kramer, So, Calvin College 14:44.03 10 Lee Berube, So, Geneseo S U N Y 14:47.93 11 Mike Heymann, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 14:58.97 12 Jesse Faller, Sr, Tufts University 15:03.92 13 Ryan O'Connor, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 15:09.90 14 Dave Spandorfer, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 15:11.56 15 Ben Sathre, So, Univ of St. Thomas 15:24.98 16 Joseph Carpenter, Jr, Haverford College 15:26.22 17 Michael Burnstein, So, Washington (Missouri) 15:35.94
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Kyle Brady, Sr, North Central College 30:15.91 2 Mike Spain, Jr, North Central College 30:21.54 3 Daniel Murner, Sr, Amherst College 30:25.22 4 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College 30:27.55 5 Jesse Faller, Sr, Tufts University 30:37.75 6 Mike Heymann, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 30:46.79 7 Michael Burnstein, So, Washington (Missouri) 31:04.62 8 Kevin Hall, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 31:09.27 9 Dave Spandorfer, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 31:21.90 10 Dan Greeno, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 31:33.29 11 Anders Hulleberg, Jr, Haverford College 31:41.42 12 Tim Chichester, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 31:46.26 13 Alan Bowsher, Sr, Ohio Northern 32:28.93 14 Paul Moran, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 32:38.55 15 Dan Ramsey, Jr, St. Lawrence 32:45.95
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.1 m/s 1 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 14.27Q DIII Season's Best 2 William Brown, Jr, Montclair State 14.31q DIII Season's Best 3 Steve Brown, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 14.37q 4 Russell Harris, Sr, Wartburg College 14.47q 5 Kelby McClelland, Sr, Calvin College 14.48 6 Kyle Gilroy, Jr, College of New Jersey 14.55 7 Terry Smith, Jr, McMurry University 14.94 8 Justin Troeller, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 15.10 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.7 m/s (aided) 1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College 14.14wQ 2 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 14.20wq 3 Emmanuel Aouad, Sr, Wabash College 14.24wq 4 Kevin Janata, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.34wq 5 Sutton Coleman, So, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 14.56w 6 Nils Michaelis, Fr, Franklin & Marshall 14.57w 7 Tyler Jackson, So, Washington (Missouri) 14.61w 8 Dan Davis, So, Washington (Missouri) 14.75w Final Wind = +1.8 m/s 1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College 14.05 DIII Season's Best 2 William Brown, Jr, Montclair State 14.15 DIII Season's Best 3 Steve Brown, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 14.28 DIII Season's Best 4 Kevin Janata, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.31 DIII Season's Best 5 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 14.31 DIII Season's Best 6 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 14.31 DIII Season's Best 7 Emmanuel Aouad, Sr, Wabash College 14.44 8 Russell Harris, Sr, Wartburg College 15.33
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52.08Q 2 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University 52.33q 3 Matt Marion, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 53.08q 4 Chris Swift, Sr, Loras College 53.12 5 Joe Rohlfing, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 56.61 Sutton Coleman, So, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 52.58Q 2 Demetrius Rooks, Fr, Richard Stockton 52.64q 3 Terry Smith, Jr, McMurry University 53.11q 4 Jabulani Blyden, Fr, Williams College 53.62 5 Peter Schroeder, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 54.79 6 Wesley Chamblee, Jr, Wabash College 55.37 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 52.13Q 2 Alex Greenhouse, Sr, Emory University 52.87q 3 Kyle Gilroy, Jr, College of New Jersey 53.18 4 Matt Griswold, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 53.95 5 Trevor Donadt, Sr, Tufts University 54.26 Final 1 Cory Beebe, Sr, Salisbury University 51.19 Stadium record Was 51.72; Safwan Williams, Lynchburg College, 1999 2 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.46 3 Alex Greenhouse, Sr, Emory University 52.22 4 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University 52.36 5 Taylor Ferda, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 52.59 6 Demetrius Rooks, Fr, Richard Stockton 52.89 7 Matt Marion, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 54.37 8 Terry Smith, Jr, McMurry University 54.58
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Chris Wirtz, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 8:56.20 DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 8:58.04; Sandu Rebencluc, Augustana, 1993 2 Nick Karwoski, Sr, Dickinson College 8:58.99 3 Brian Lang, Jr, Univ of Rochester 9:00.51 4 Nick Kramer, So, Calvin College 9:04.28 5 Paul Thistle, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 9:04.33 6 Brian Gillis, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 9:06.29 7 Anders Crabo, So, Pomona-Pitzer 9:07.28 8 Jack Davies, Fr, Middlebury College 9:07.54 9 Calvin Lee, Sr, New York University 9:13.09 10 Alden Black, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 9:22.06 11 Ben Van Wyk, Jr, Calvin College 9:23.99 12 Aaron Goodman, Sr, Calvin College 9:28.34 13 Florian Scheulen, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 9:29.92 14 Sean Carlson, Sr, North Central College 9:32.70 15 Chris Kane, Sr, North Central College 9:44.01 16 David Woodson, Sr, Christopher Newport 9:52.30
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wisconsin Platteville (Aaron Hrubes, Jordan Olp, Casey Goffinet, Lynn Oyawiri) 41.25Q 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Alex DeWitt, Brent Jude, John Cejka, Chad Churchill) 41.46q 3 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller, Scott Krause, Leslie Hyland) 41.55q 4 Heidelberg University (Julius Higginbotham, Paris Hilliard, Justin Burnett, Gibril Kamara) 41.61 5 University of Dubuque (Phillip Jones, Leonard Brady Jr., Ronnie Mirth, Davivorn Dowe) 41.95 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Methodist University (Pierson Singleton, Stefan Johnson, Cedric McGill, Greg Bailey) 40.85Q 2 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric, Cailean Robinson, Raiyan Banaji) 40.93q 3 Central College (Ia) (Mitch Morris, Logan Danko, Kyle Wood, Allen Scovel) 41.32q 4 Greenville College (Morr Quem Hobson, Mark Mitchell, Edgar Townsend, Brian White) 41.64 College of New Jersey (Chris Medina, Kyle Gilroy, Rob Jiggetts, Kyle Magliaro) DNF Round 1, Heat 3 1 McMurry University (Kenneth Turner, Trevon Odom, Gavan Bass, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.03Q 2 Springfield College (Tom Brognano, Stephen Headley, Nickel Hay, Matt Amendola) 41.45q 3 Buffalo State (Ray Peoples, Xavier Mateen, William Murray, Justin Allen) 41.55 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Matt Griswold, Sam Moen, Joe Rohlfing, Patrick Jager) 41.66 5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Jared Sitte, Paul Yerhot, Josh Jackson, Isaac Vazquez) 41.89 Final 1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric, Cailean Robinson, Raiyan Banaji) 40.77 DIII Season's Best 2 Springfield College (Tom Brognano, Stephen Headley, Nickel Hay, Matt Amendola) 41.05 3 Methodist University (Pierson Singleton, Stefan Johnson, Cedric McGill, Greg Bailey) 41.20 4 McMurry University (Kenneth Turner, Trevon Odom, Gavan Bass, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.38 5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Alex DeWitt, Brent Jude, John Cejka, Chad Churchill) 41.43 6 Central College (Ia) (Mitch Morris, Logan Danko, Kyle Wood, Allen Scovel) 41.53 7 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller, Scott Krause, Leslie Hyland) 41.74 8 Wisconsin Platteville (Aaron Hrubes, Jordan Olp, Casey Goffinet, Lynn Oyawiri) 46.55
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Cole Carlson, Colby Citrowske, Max Hanson) 3:13.58Q 2 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson, Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham) 3:14.05Q 3 Cortland S U N Y (Eric Banks, Zak Farnham-Haskell, Phill Wiltshire, Gino Bisceglia) 3:14.08q 4 Williams College (Chris Fogler, Richard Fusco, Tomas Kearney, Jabulani Blyden) 3:14.60 5 California Lutheran (Tristan Baer, John White, Patrick Torrellas, Brian Coan) 3:15.02 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Cecil Jeffrey, Ben Miklovich, Merzudin Ibric, Mark Williamson) 3:12.41Q 2 College of New Jersey (Rob McGowan, Kyle Gilroy, Justin Worthing, Steve Murray) 3:13.11Q 3 Central College (Ia) (Kyle Wood, Jordan Gegner, Luke Bolander, Matt Patrick) 3:14.08q 4 Wisconsin Whitewater (Brian Martinezdelacoter, Peter Schroeder, Mike Rossbach, Tim Prelletz) 3:14.44 5 Carthage College (Marshall Stewart, Klayton Reed, Derek Hall, Buzzy Brown) 3:15.22 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Paul Yerhot, Ryan Mendez, Tyson Young, Aric Hoeschen) 3:13.65Q 2 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Leslie Hyland, Andrew Kraus, Justin Troeller) 3:14.00Q 3 Wabash College (Garett Bonk, John Haley, Jake Zielinski, Wesley Chamblee) 3:14.94 4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Patrick Mackin, Nate Kelly, Tim Braunschweig, Mitch Sebranek) 3:15.35 5 Augustana (Illinois) (Greg Davis, Greg Patton, James Wood, Nick Borchert) 3:16.47 North Central College (Jon Caron, Jon Howard, Cam Culpepper, Dayton Henriksen) DQ Final 1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Cecil Jeffrey, Ben Miklovich, Merzudin Ibric, Mark Williamson) 3:11.73 2 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Cole Carlson, Colby Citrowske, Max Hanson) 3:12.52 3 College of New Jersey (Kyle Gilroy, Justin Worthing, Rob McGowan, Steve Murray) 3:13.67 4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Paul Yerhot, Ryan Mendez, Tyson Young, Aric Hoeschen) 3:13.83 5 CarrollUniversity(Wi) (Alex Marchillo, Leslie Hyland, Andrew Kraus, Justin Troeller) 3:14.05 6 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson, Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham) 3:14.33 7 Cortland S U N Y (Eric Banks, Zak Farnham-Haskell, Phill Wiltshire, Gino Bisceglia) 3:15.09 8 Central College (Ia) (Kyle Wood, Jordan Gegner, Luke Bolander, Matt Patrick) 3:15.42
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-6 1/4[+0.2w] (7.17m)q 2 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University 23-4 1/2[+0.1w] (7.12m)q 3 Thebe Tsatsimpe, Jr, Amherst College 23-2[+0.1w] (7.06m)q 4 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 23-0[+0.1w] (7.01m)q 5 Stryker Pena, So, McMurry University 22-3 1/2[-0.2w] (6.79m) 6 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University 22-1 1/2[+0.2w] (6.74m) John Kersenbrock, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 23-9[+0.4w] (7.24m)q 2 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College 23-7 1/2[+0.2w] (7.20m)q 3 Jack Chatelain, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-7 1/4[+0.3w] (7.19m)q 4 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-2 1/2[+0.2w] (7.07m)q 5 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y 22-11 3/4[+0.1w] (7.00m)q 6 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College 22-6 1/2[+0.2w] (6.87m) 7 David Thomas, So, Frostburg State 22-5[-0.1w] (6.83m) 8 Paul Turner, Fr, Univ of La Verne 21-3 1/2 (6.49m) Final 1 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 23-9[+0.4w] (7.24m) (7.12, 7.24, F, 7.13, 7.02, F) 2 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-7 1/2[+0.2w] (7.20m) (6.68, 7.10, 7.17, F, 7.20, F) 3 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College 23-7 1/2[+0.2w] (7.20m) (7.05, 6.96, 7.20, 6.88, F, 5.67) 4 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 23-7 1/2[+0.2w] (7.20m) (7.01, F, F, F, F, 7.20) 5 Jack Chatelain, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-7 1/4[+0.3w] (7.19m) (F, 6.90, 7.19, 4.49, 6.80, 6.91) 6 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University 23-4 1/2[+0.1w] (7.12m) (7.12, 6.92, 6.91, 6.70, 6.44, 7.00) 7 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 23-2 1/2[+0.2w] (7.07m) (7.03, 7.07, 6.72, F, 6.32, 6.50) 8 Thebe Tsatsimpe, Jr, Amherst College 23-2[+0.1w] (7.06m) (6.80, 6.94, 7.06, 6.84, 6.94, 6.72) 9 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y 23-0 1/2[+0.2w] (7.02m) (6.99, F, 7.00, 6.74, 6.77, 7.02)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Drew Jackson, Jr, University of Chicago 49-7 1/4[+0.1w] (15.12m)q DIII Season's Best 2 Eyo Ekpo, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 48-10 3/4 (14.90m)q 3 Jeff Minkus, Sr, Hope College 48-5 1/2[+1.0w] (14.77m)q 4 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-5 1/4[+0.6w] (14.76m)q 5 Prentis Wilbourn, Jr, Carthage College 46-2 1/2[+0.6w] (14.08m) 6 Demetrius Bailey, Jr, Muskingum University 45-3 1/2[+0.1w] (13.80m) 7 Phillip Flynn, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 45-2 1/2 (13.78m) 8 Paul Turner, Fr, Univ of La Verne 45-0 1/2[-0.1w] (13.73m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Chrys Jones, Jr, Centre College 49-9 3/4[+0.1w] (15.18m)q DIII Season's Best 2 Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 48-1 1/4[+1.0w] (14.66m)q 3 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 48-0[-0.4w] (14.63m)q 4 James Simms, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-11 3/4[-0.3w] (14.62m)q 5 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 47-9[-0.1w] (14.55m)q 6 Alex Samma, Sr, Connecticut College 47-6 1/2[-0.1w] (14.49m) 7 Dona Lado, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 47-0 3/4[-0.1w] (14.34m) 8 Tomas Kearney, So, Williams College 46-6 1/4[-0.1w] (14.18m) 9 Michael Allen, So, Eastern Mennonite 46-0 1/2[-0.1w] (14.03m) Final 1 Chrys Jones, Jr, Centre College 49-9 3/4[+0.1w] (15.18m) (F, 14.57, 15.18, F, F, F) DIII Season's Best 2 Drew Jackson, Jr, University of Chicago 49-7 1/4[+0.1w] (15.12m) (14.82, 15.12, 14.62, 14.75, 14.71, F) DIII Season's Best 3 Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 49-3[+1.1w] (15.01m) (14.63, 14.33, 14.35, 14.61, 15.01, F) DIII Season's Best 4 Jeff Minkus, Sr, Hope College 48-11[+0.9w] (14.91m) (14.56, 14.15, 14.77, F, 14.91, 14.84) 5 Eyo Ekpo, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 48-10 3/4 (14.90m) (14.32, 14.90, F, P, P, P) 6 Isaac Vazquez, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-5 1/4[+0.6w] (14.76m) (F, 14.42, 14.76, 14.71, 14.68, 14.30) 7 Patrick Zeunik, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 48-1 1/4[+1.0w] (14.66m) (14.28, F, 14.66, F, F, F) 8 James Simms, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-11 3/4[-0.3w] (14.62m) (14.44, F, 14.62, 12.86, 14.22, 14.45) 9 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 47-9[-0.1w] (14.55m) (14.16, 14.16, 14.55, 13.89, 13.69, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 57-0 3/4 (17.39m)q 2 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University 55-2 1/4 (16.82m)q 3 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia) 52-11 1/2 (16.14m)q 4 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 52-6 3/4 (16.02m)q 5 Kyle Faris, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 51-9 1/4 (15.78m) 6 Brennan McKeag, So, Hamline University 51-3 1/2 (15.63m) 7 Eric Flores, Jr, California Lutheran 51-2 3/4 (15.61m) 8 Elliott Bulling, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 51-0 1/4 (15.55m) 9 John Schantzen, Sr, St. Olaf College 51-0 (15.54m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University 55-7 3/4 (16.96m)q 2 Pete Delzer, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54-2 3/4 (16.53m)q 3 Andy Novak, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 54-0 (16.46m)q 4 Michael Nahl, Sr, Whitworth University 53-8 1/4 (16.36m)q 5 Bill Warren, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 53-7 (16.33m)q 6 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College 52-4 (15.95m) 7 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University 50-8 1/4 (15.45m) 8 James Hulley, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 50-4 1/2 (15.35m) Jeff Kintner, Sr, Whitworth University ND Final 1 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University 58-9 1/4 (17.91m) (16.67, 16.83, 16.96, 16.82, 16.70, 17.91) DIII Season's Best 2 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 57-0 3/4 (17.39m) (16.47, 15.85, 17.39, F, 17.00, F) 3 Andy Novak, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 56-4 3/4 (17.19m) (16.46, F, F, 17.19, F, F) 4 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University 55-3 (16.84m) (16.07, 16.20, 16.82, 16.65, F, 16.84) 5 Pete Delzer, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54-2 3/4 (16.53m) (16.13, 16.53, 16.50, 16.16, 16.00, 16.24) 6 Michael Nahl, Sr, Whitworth University 53-8 1/4 (16.36m) (15.65, 15.30, 16.36, 15.87, F, 16.09) 7 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 53-7 1/2 (16.34m) (15.94, F, 16.02, F, 16.34, 15.96) 8 Bill Warren, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 53-7 (16.33m) (16.04, 16.33, 16.20, F, 15.96, 16.22) 9 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia) 52-11 1/2 (16.14m) (16.05, F, 16.14, F, 16.13, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 174-10 (53.30m)q 2 Sean Denard, So, Mount Union College 166-10 (50.85m)q 3 Mitch Supan, Fr, Baldwin-Wallace 163-5 (49.82m)q 4 Ben Stringer, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 161-6 (49.23m) 5 Carter Comito, Fr, Whitworth University 161-4 (49.19m) 6 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University 160-1 (48.81m) 7 Leonard Wells, So, Anderson (Indiana) 156-11 (47.82m) 8 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College 148-1 (45.14m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Phil Christensen, So, Augustana (Illinois) 170-7 (52.01m)q 2 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 169-1 (51.55m)q 3 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 168-0 (51.22m)q 4 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College 167-8 (51.10m)q 5 Lewis Prior, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 166-8 (50.81m)q 6 Josh Kalsow, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 161-7 (49.26m)q 7 Pete Delzer, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 161-2 (49.13m) 8 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 156-5 (47.69m) Final 1 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 174-10 (53.30m) (52.43, 53.30, 51.73, F, 51.03, F) 2 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College 172-7 (52.60m) (48.97, 50.44, 51.10, 50.04, 52.60, 49.12) 3 Phil Christensen, So, Augustana (Illinois) 170-7 (52.01m) (52.01, 51.24, F, F, 51.26, F) 4 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 169-5 (51.64m) (48.68, 48.72, 51.55, F, F, 51.64) 5 Lewis Prior, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 168-10 (51.47m) (47.01, 46.25, 50.81, F, 51.47, F) 6 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 168-0 (51.22m) (48.87, 50.53, 51.22, 50.55, 49.72, F) 7 Sean Denard, So, Mount Union College 166-10 (50.85m) (F, 50.85, F, F, F, F) 8 Mitch Supan, Fr, Baldwin-Wallace 163-5 (49.82m) (49.72, 49.82, F, F, F, F) 9 Josh Kalsow, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 161-7 (49.26m) (44.64, 49.26, 49.25, 47.72, F, 47.44)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Eric Flores, Jr, California Lutheran 212-11 (64.91m)q Stadium record Was 200-3 (61.04m); Pat Ahern, St. Thomas, 1993 2 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 186-0 (56.71m)q 3 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 185-2 (56.45m)q 4 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College 184-9 (56.31m)q 5 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 183-4 (55.88m) 6 Andrew Brueggen, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn) 178-6 (54.40m) 7 Darin Decker, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 178-4 (54.37m) 8 Ben Ludtke, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-8 (53.86m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Taylor Berliant, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 204-1 (62.22m)q 2 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College 192-2 (58.58m)q 3 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College 187-1 (57.03m)q 4 Erik Whiting, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 185-1 (56.41m)q 5 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 184-8 (56.29m)q 6 Jerry Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 183-2 (55.84m) 7 Tom Friederick, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 180-11 (55.15m) 8 Aaron Wilkerson, Sr, Hamline University 174-10 (53.29m) 9 Ross Bunchek, So, Carthage College 166-4 (50.70m) Final 1 Eric Flores, Jr, California Lutheran 217-8 (66.35m) (61.12, 64.91, 62.87, 60.81, 66.35, F) NCAA Championships record Was 215-5 (65.66m); Jeremy Wendt, Wisconsin Whitewater, 2004 Stadium record 2 Taylor Berliant, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 204-1 (62.22m) (62.17, 62.22, F, 61.72, F, 59.83) 3 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College 197-3 (60.12m) (58.50, F, 58.58, 56.56, F, 60.12) 4 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 194-6 (59.28m) (54.90, 56.45, F, 55.37, 54.92, 59.28) 5 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College 193-7 (59.00m) (F, F, 56.31, 59.00, 58.61, 55.81) 6 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 193-5 (58.95m) (56.37, F, 56.71, 58.95, 57.64, 57.25) 7 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College 187-1 (57.03m) (57.03, F, 55.48, F, F, F) 8 Erik Whiting, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 186-3 (56.77m) (54.13, 56.41, F, F, 56.77, F) 9 Shaun Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 184-8 (56.29m) (56.08, 56.29, F, 54.27, 55.05, 54.99)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Sean Corey, Sr, Rowan University 204-1 (62.20m)q 2 Dan Higgins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 203-7 (62.05m)q 3 Vlad Sobes, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 200-9 (61.18m)q 4 Jeff Baker, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst 189-3 (57.68m)q 5 Dillon Rodgers, Fr, Ramapo College 188-7 (57.48m) 6 Thomas Masterson, So, Delaware Valley 181-11 (55.46m) 7 Matt Tholis, So, Rowan University 181-0 (55.17m) 8 Stephen Simalchick, Fr, Williams College 175-2 (53.39m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 219-9 (66.99m)q 2 Sean Biehn, Sr, Rowan University 201-9 (61.50m)q 3 Lars Tenglin, Jr, North Park University 200-11 (61.24m)q 4 Alexander Hymel, Jr, Whitworth University 200-9 (61.20m)q 5 Michael Pankowski, So, Marietta College 193-2 (58.89m)q 6 Glenn Guilmette, Fr, Keene State College 187-8 (57.20m) 7 Dan Colina, Sr, Keene State College 175-7 (53.52m) 8 Gary Zack, So, Moravian College 175-3 (53.43m) Final 1 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 219-9 (66.99m) (62.17, 66.99, 66.14, 60.41, F, P) 2 Sean Biehn, Sr, Rowan University 204-5 (62.31m) (61.50, 60.37, 60.06, 62.31, 59.86, 61.21) 3 Sean Corey, Sr, Rowan University 204-1 (62.20m) (58.77, 58.18, 62.20, 61.84, 55.25, F) 4 Lars Tenglin, Jr, North Park University 204-1 (62.20m) (F, 60.78, 61.24, F, 57.55, 62.20) 5 Michael Pankowski, So, Marietta College 203-10 (62.13m) (58.42, 58.89, 58.34, 51.58, 57.73, 62.13) 6 Vlad Sobes, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 203-10 (62.12m) (61.18, 57.68, 56.97, 58.12, 62.12, 57.07) 7 Dan Higgins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 203-7 (62.05m) (61.56, 62.05, 53.88, 52.93, 52.59, 58.50) 8 Alexander Hymel, Jr, Whitworth University 201-5 (61.40m) (61.20, 59.01, 59.11, 61.21, 61.40, 60.70) 9 Jeff Baker, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst 189-3 (57.68m) (F, 55.14, 57.68, 50.86, 52.72, 55.01)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Tyler Hannam, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 6-11 1/2 (2.12m) (1.98, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09[2], 2.12[2]) DIII Season's Best 2 John Kimmel, Sr, Manchester College 6-11 1/2 (2.12m) (1.98, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12[3]) DIII Season's Best 3 John Donkersloot, Jr, Hope College 6-10 1/4 (2.09m) (1.98, 2.03[2], 2.06[2], 2.09) 4 Cody Stelzer, Sr, Whitworth University 6-10 1/4 (2.09m) (2.03[2], 2.06, 2.09[2]) 5 Valdir Mondesir, Fr, Ramapo College 6-10 1/4 (2.09m) (1.98[2], 2.03, 2.06[3], 2.09[2]) 6 Dillon Binkley, Jr, Illinois College 6-9 (2.06m) (1.98, 2.03, 2.06[2]) 7 Jay Quick, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 6-9 (2.06m) (1.98[2], 2.03[2], 2.06[2]) 8 Matt Borchardt, Jr, North Central College 6-8 (2.03m) (1.98, 2.03[2]) 9 Luke Buchholz, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 6-8 (2.03m) (1.98[2], 2.03[2]) 10 Braden McMonigle, So, Wilmington College 6-8 (2.03m) (1.98, 2.03[3]) 10 David Stauder, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6-8 (2.03m) (1.98, 2.03[3]) 12 Tom Fisher, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 6-6 (1.98m) (1.98) 12 Anthony Stanton, Fr, Southern Maine 6-6 (1.98m) (1.98) 12 Nick Byom, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 6-6 (1.98m) (1.98) 15 Stryker Pena, So, McMurry University 6-6 (1.98m) (1.98[2]) Richard Roethel, Fr, Christopher Newport NH Nathan Davis, Fr, Heidelberg University NH Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jake Winder, Sr, North Central College 16-11 (5.16m) (4.86[2], 4.96, 5.06[2], 5.16) Stadium record Was 16-4 3/4 (5.00m); Chad Thomas, Muskingum, 1993 2 Michael Dempsey, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 16-11 (5.16m) (4.86, 4.96, 5.06[3], 5.16[3]) 3 Thomas Stacey, Fr, North Central College 16-7 1/4 (5.06m) (4.71[2], 4.86[2], 4.96, 5.06[2]) 4 Stephen Toler, Jr, McMurry University 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.96) 5 Steven Stack, Sr, North Central College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.71[3], 4.86[2], 4.96) 6 John Wood, So, North Central College 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.71[2], 4.86) 7 Thomas Dimitri, Sr, McMurry University 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.71, 4.86[2]) 7 Taylor Reed, Fr, Texas Tyler 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.86[2]) 9 Cory Altenberg, Sr, McMurry University 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.86[3]) 10 Warren Brown-Pounds, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71) 11 Greg Tao, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71[2]) 11 Brock Steinbock, Fr, McMurry University 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71[2]) 13 T J. Pride, Sr, Mississippi College 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71[3]) Dave Pergande, So, Wisconsin La Crosse NH Jacob Weyrauch, Sr, Ohio Northern NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Obinna Nwanna, Sr, Case Western Reserve 7056 (11.25, 6.45, 15.34, 1.88, 52.26, 15.09, 38.49, 4.45, 52.90, 5:11.98) 2 Josh Lovell, Sr, Linfield College 7022 (11.16, 6.29, 11.97, 1.94, 50.62, 15.75, 36.06, 4.45, 52.54, 4:38.59) 3 Richard Roethel, Fr, Christopher Newport 6989 (11.06, 6.49, 10.87, 2.12, 51.24, 15.36, 30.20, 4.05, 53.84, 4:39.37) 4 Brock Solveson, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 6985 (11.31, 6.84, 12.36, 1.85, 50.56, 16.48, 37.86, 3.85, 62.24, 4:40.01) 5 Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia) 6962 (11.29, 6.96, 12.83, 2.00, 51.99, 15.38, 37.08, 3.75, 54.37, 4:59.21) 6 James Wohrley, Sr, Cornell College 6959 (11.70, 6.36, 12.87, 1.91, 50.21, 15.90, 38.79, 4.45, 47.14, 4:33.93) 7 Jared Engelking, Sr, Tufts University 6914 (11.44, 6.42, 12.00, 1.79, 49.77, 14.76, 35.05, 4.35, 50.00, 4:41.43) 8 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 6862 (11.07, 6.98, 10.58, 1.94, 51.35, 15.05, 32.60, 4.55, 42.36, 4:57.38) 9 Jeremy Lovell, Sr, Linfield College 6833 (11.30, 6.62, 10.87, 1.85, 50.41, 15.99, 34.68, 4.35, 50.61, 4:36.27) 10 Steve Price, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 6784 (11.38, 6.39, 12.58, 1.91, 52.56, 15.60, 36.44, 4.15, 52.69, 4:51.47) 11 Ben Harmon, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 6638 (11.35, 6.80, 9.11, 1.88, 51.07, 15.74, 29.47, 4.75, 45.08, 4:48.60) 12 Ryan Pittman, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 6477 (11.32, 6.21, 11.88, 1.91, 51.09, 15.80, 34.09, 3.45, 43.20, 4:35.56) 13 Evin Colignon, Jr, Willamette University 6126 (11.62, 6.11, 13.31, 1.70, 51.70, 16.44, 35.07, 3.25, 48.92, 4:56.49) 14 Alex Stake, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 5883 (11.61, 6.47, 9.90, 1.91, 54.84, 16.87, 25.03, 4.35, 39.73, 5:11.70) 15 Pat Lockington, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 5575 (11.69, 5.80, 10.89, 1.70, 51.37, 16.28, NM, 4.35, 40.29, 4:50.12)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Runo 1 Joe Rohlfing, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 55.83
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | 400H | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 North Central College 53.0 2 Salisbury University 36.0 3 Wisconsin La Crosse 28.0 4 Mass Inst Technology 27.0 5= Wheaton College (Ma) 26.0 5= Springfield College 26.0 7 Wisconsin Oshkosh 21.0 8 McMurry University 20.5 9 Wisconsin Stout 20.0 10= Monmouth College (Il) 18.0 10= Gustavus Adolphus 18.0 10= Amherst College 18.0 13 Whitworth University 17.0 14 Dickinson College 16.0 15= Moravian College 15.0 15= Concordia (Wisconsin) 15.0 17= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.0 17= Rowan University 14.0 17= Gwynedd-Mercy College 14.0 17= Central College (Ia) 14.0 21 Williams College 13.0 22= Ithaca College 12.0 22= Bethel University(Mn) 12.0 24= Wisconsin Eau Claire 11.0 24= Hope College 11.0 26= Thiel College 10.0 26= Rochester Inst Tech 10.0 26= Mount Union College 10.0 26= Greenville College 10.0 26= Fredonia S U N Y 10.0 26= Centre College 10.0 26= Case Western Reserve 10.0 26= California Lutheran 10.0 34= Nebraska Wesleyan 9.0 34= Manchester College 9.0 34= Lynchburg College 9.0 34= Keene State College 9.0 34= Baldwin-Wallace 9.0 39= Montclair State 8.0 39= Methodist University 8.0 39= Linfield College 8.0 39= ClaremontMuddScripps 8.0 39= University of Chicago 8.0 39= Carthage College 8.0 39= Augustana (Illinois) 8.0 46 Univ of St. Thomas 7.0 47= Wabash College 6.0 47= Tufts University 6.0 47= Univ of Rochester 6.0 47= Ohio Wesleyan 6.0 47= College of New Jersey 6.0 47= Emory University 6.0 47= Christopher Newport 6.0 47= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 6.0 55= Wisconsin Whitewater 5.0 55= Trinity U (Texas) 5.0 55= Pomona-Pitzer 5.0 55= North Park University 5.0 55= Hamline University 5.0 55= Calvin College 5.0 55= Buffalo State 5.0 62= SusquehannaUniversity 4.0 62= Ramapo College 4.0 62= Misericordia Universi 4.0 62= Marietta College 4.0 62= Bates College 4.0 67= Richard Stockton 3.0 67= Plattsburgh S U N Y 3.0 67= Illinois College 3.0 67= Heidelberg University 3.0 67= George Fox Univ 3.0 67= Cornell College 3.0 67= Allegheny College 3.0 74= Washington (Missouri) 2.0 74= Univ of La Verne 2.0 74= Haverford College 2.0 74= University of Dubuque 2.0 74= Cortland S U N Y 2.0 79 Texas Tyler 1.5 80= Wisconsin Platteville 1.0 80= Wartburg College 1.0 80= St. Lawrence 1.0 80= Rensselaer Poly Inst 1.0 80= Middlebury College 1.0 80= Mary Washington 1.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.